2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
East Cobb National 14U Red
Team Points
565 Leaderboard
NATIONAL RANK Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK 40 (SE)
HOMETOWN Acworth, GA
ORGANIZATION
East Cobb
AGE DIVISION 14U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
CLASSIFICATION Major
PG RECORD
23-18-1 Overall
15-12-0 vs.14u Major
7-4-1 vs.14u AAA
1-2-0 vs.13u Major
13-10-1 Pool Play
10-7-0 Bracket Play
12-6-1 Home
11-12-0 Away
4-6-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 63)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Mar 17
Fri
W, 4-8 vs. Georgia Jackets 14u - American (18-23-0)
14U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex
Mar 17
Fri
W, 4-3 @ 643 DP Jaguars 14U (35-16-1)
14U Major Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex
Mar 19
Sun
W, 1-7 vs. Dingers Athletics Scout (43-24-2)
13U Major Quarterfinals
Probable Pitchers
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex
Mar 19
Sun
W, 4-2 @ Motor City Hit Dogs National (43-9-0)
14U Major Semifinals
Probable Pitchers
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex
Mar 19
Sun
L, 2-14 @ East Cobb Astros 14U Navy (37-12-3)
14U Major Championship
Probable Pitchers
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
31 Daniel Berry CR/R20265-9150Etowah Acworth, GA
7 Jacob Biester RHPR/R20276-3135East Paulding Dallas, GA
4 Thomas Curd SSR/R20276-0142Midtown High School Atlanta, GA
Cash Dunn 3BR/R20275-7150East Paulding Dallas, GA
15 Cash Fenhagen RHPR/R20276-0175Midtown High School Atlanta, GA
13 Francisco Garcia SSR/R20275-9140Kell Kennesaw, GA
26 Jay Hernandez SSR/R20275-8140Eagle's Landing Christian Academy Rex, GA
Xavier Howard OFR/R20265-4130River Ridge Woodstock, GA
45 Jordan Jones 1BS/R20275-10205Strong Rock Christian School Locust Grove, GA
12 Caden Lawton OFR/R20275-9155East Paulding Dallas, GA
Jelean Masferrer SSS/R20275-8158N/A Stockbridge, GA
33 Brady Murray CR/R20265-5125Marietta Marietta, GA
9 Jordan Stokes 3BR/R20265-11165Mceachern Powder Springs, GA
23 Jude Stresing 2BR/R20275-9170Etowah Woodstock, GA
2 Braylon Urquhart 2BR/R20275-6130North Paulding Dallas, GA
6 Andrew Williams RHPR/R20276-0165Buford Buford, GA
58 Donovan Williams 1BR/R20265-11160  Smyrna, GA
88 Myles Young OFS/R20275-11184Campbell Smyrna, GA
AWARDS
80 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 80 items in 8 pages
Andrew Williams 2022 14U PG Sunday Series #2 (MAJOR) 2027 RHP Buford, GA
Carson Reeves 2022 14U PG Sunday Series #2 (MAJOR) 2027 OF Buford, GA
Jordan Stokes 2022 14U PG Sunday Series #2 (MAJOR) 2026 3B Powder Springs, GA
Jordan Jones 2022 14U PG Sunday Series #2 (MAJOR) 2027 1B Locust Grove, GA
Christopher Bryce 2022 14U PG Sunday Series #2 (MAJOR) 2026 OF Woodstock, GA
Genis Lopez Jr 2022 14U PG Sunday Series #2 (MAJOR) 2027 LHP Simpsonville, SC
Andrew Williams 2022 14U PG Sunday Series #3 (MAJOR) 2027 RHP Buford, GA
Jordan Jones 2022 14U PG Sunday Series #3 (MAJOR) 2027 1B Locust Grove, GA
Carson Reeves 2022 14U PG Sunday Series #3 (MAJOR) 2027 OF Buford, GA
Cash Fenhagen 2022 14U PG Sunday Series #3 (MAJOR) 2027 RHP Atlanta, GA