1,490 MLB PLAYERS | 12,791 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Florida Burn Platinum
HOMETOWN: Sarasota, FL
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Florida Burn
PG RECORD: 8-0-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

2018 WWBA World Championship 2018 WWBA World Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 3
10/18/2018    12:30 PM
Marlins 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
J
5
Florida Burn Platinum
Danny Rodriguez (Florida Gulf Coast)
Clay Callan (State College of Florida)
Fletcher Reynolds (Eckerd College)
Gm# 42
10/19/2018    8:00 AM
Marlins 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
J
5
Florida Burn Platinum
Kevin Conway (Florida Gulf Coast)
Kyle Machado (Florida Gulf Coast)
Jacob Heath
Tanner Kelley
0
Team Georgia 18U National
Charlie Goldstein (Georgia)
Dalton Skinner (Winthrop)
Chase Honeycutt (Jones County Junior College)
Gm# 129
10/20/2018    12:40 PM
Cardinals 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
J
1
Texas Raiders Elite
Gerardo Cuevas (Texas State)
Cash McNicholas (McLennan CC)
Dylan Carmouche (Mississippi State)
Ryan Free (Grayson County College)
Gm# 143
10/21/2018    10:20 AM
Cardinals 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 151
10/21/2018    12:40 PM
Cardinals 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 158
10/21/2018    5:20 PM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 162
10/22/2018    8:00 AM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 163
10/22/2018    11:00 AM
Stadium @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool J PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn Platinum 1.000 3 0 0 1 13
Team Georgia 18U National 0.667 2 1 0 9 14
North East Baseball National 0.333 1 2 0 15 9
Texas Raiders Elite 0.000 0 3 0 20 9
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
12 Thomas Balboni RHP 1B, UT 6-4165 L/R 2019Barron Collier Naples, FL Top 1000 Northeastern
1 William Bartlett C 1B 6-3220 R/R 2019IMG Academy Portola Valley, CA 184 Arizona
48 Austin Brinling OF 5-8155 L/L 2019Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL 500 Florida
20 Trace Burchard C OF 5-10180 R/R 2020Labelle Labelle, FL 500 Jacksonville
7 Clay Callan RHP OF 6-2185 R/R 2019Venice Senior Venice, FL Top 1000 State College of Florida
5 Kevin Conway RHP 3B, C 5-11190 R/R 2019Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL 500 Florida Gulf Coast
27 Ramses Cordova SS RHP 5-11160 R/R 2020Timber Creek Orlando, FL 500 Embry-Riddle
15 Kevin Dubrule SS 2B, C, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2019Venice Senior Venice, FL 500 Army
51 Jacob Faulkner RHP 6-0175 R/R 2020Venice Senior Venice, FL Top 1000 Princeton
25 Mac Guscette C 1B, 3B 6-0185 R/R 2020Venice Senior Nokomis, FL 59 Florida
3 Kaito Hara 2B MIF, OF 5-5145 R/R 2019IMG Academy Houston, TX Top 1000 Akron
23 Jacob Heath SS 1B, 3B, RHP 6-1188 R/R 2019Strawberry Crest Seffner, FL High Follow  
9 Tanner Kelley 1B LHP, OF 6-1180 R/L 2019Strawberry Crest Dover, FL Top 1000  
9 Austen Kessler RHP 6-3230 R/R 2019Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL 377 State College of Florida
2 Mason Kolbe 2B SS 5-10145 R/R 2019Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL High Follow Widener University
13 Kyle Machado RHP 1B, 3B 6-4195 R/R 2019Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL 500 Florida Gulf Coast
11 Aaron Martins C OF 6-1215 R/R 2019Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL 500 Florida Gulf Coast
37 Tobey McDonough RHP 1B, OF 6-4190 R/R 2019Gulf Coast Naples, FL Top 1000 Brown
22 Matthew Powell C 1B, OF 6-2185 R/R 2019Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL 456 Florida
58 Fletcher Reynolds LHP OF 6-0205 L/L 2019Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL High Follow Eckerd College
2 Josh Rivera 3B SS 6-2205 R/R 2019IMG Academy Avon Park, FL 53 Florida
7 Danny Rodriguez OF 2B, C, RHP, SS 6-0135 R/R 2019Venice Senior Sarasota, FL 500 Florida Gulf Coast
10 Zachary Root LHP 1B, OF 5-11140 S/L 2022Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL Florida
38 Anthony Ursitti RHP 6-3185 R/R 2021Canterbury Fort Myers, FL Florida
3 Cameron Wademan OF MIF, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2019Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL 500 Eckerd College
24 Jaiden Warde SS 2B, 3B, IF 5-11180 R/R 2019Lake Mary Longwood, FL Top 1000 Flagler College
50 Cooper Weiss 3B MIF 6-0190 R/R 2019Canterbury Fort Myers, FL 500 Coastal Carolina
32 Tommy White 3B 1B, OF 6-1220 R/R 2021IMG Academy St. Pete Beach, FL North Carolina State
18 Gunner Womer 3B 1B, C, IF 6-2195 R/R 2019Palmetto Parrish, FL Top 1000 Eckerd College

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Tommy White North Carolina State 20213B St. Pete Beach, FL
Zachary Root Florida 2022LHP Fort Myers, FL
Anthony Ursitti Florida 2021RHP Fort Myers, FL
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Josh Rivera 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 3B Avon Park, FL
17 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 17 items in 2 pages
William Bartlett 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 C Portola Valley, CA
Clay Callan 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 RHP Venice, FL
Kevin Conway 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 RHP Port Charlotte, FL
Jacob Faulkner 2018 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Venice, FL
Mac Guscette 2018 WWBA World Championship 2020 C Nokomis, FL
Austen Kessler 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 RHP Bradenton, FL
Kyle Machado 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 RHP Punta Gorda, FL
Josh Rivera 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 3B Avon Park, FL
Danny Rodriguez 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 OF Sarasota, FL
Cameron Wademan 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 OF Fort Myers, FL