1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 643 DP Jaguars 14U
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
6-4-3 DP Athletics
PG RECORD: 10-6-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 PG 14U Spring Frost 2020 PG 14U Spring Frost

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
3/6/2020    6:00 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 5
3/6/2020    8:30 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 20
3/8/2020    11:20 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Meridian Panthers 14U 1.000 2 0 0 0 18
STB 14U Cox 1.000 2 0 0 2 22
5 Star National 14U Lassetter 1.000 2 0 0 2 14
GA Academy Power 14U Myers 1.000 2 0 0 2 7
STB 14U West 1.000 2 0 0 7 14
Hoover Black Sails 0.500 1 1 0 8 12
643 DP Jaguars 14U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
GA Academy Power 14U Oliver 0.500 1 1 0 13 11
West Cobb Raptors 14u 0.500 1 1 0 20 9
Kennesaw Express 0.000 0 2 0 7 4
NextLVL - Lark 14U 0.000 0 2 0 14 5
East Side Royals 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Roswell Black Hornets 0.000 0 2 0 18 2
Service Baseball The Unit 0.000 0 2 0 19 3
Pool Gold Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Meridian Panthers 14U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
5 Star National 14U Lassetter 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
STB 14U Cox 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
GA Academy Power 14U Myers 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
GA Academy Power 14U Oliver 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
STB 14U West 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
643 DP Jaguars 14U 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Hoover Black Sails 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
Melvin Blocker 2B OF, RHP, SS 5-5130 R/R 2024Spalding Locust Grove, GA  
Will Brown RHP 1B, OF 5-10130 R/R 2024Allatoona Acworth, GA  
31 Max Caldwell SS 3B, C, RHP 5-11145 R/R 2024Dominion Christian Marietta, GA  
13 Silas Cunningham SS 1B, 2B, 3B, C, IF, MIF, OF, RHP 5-5120 S/R 2023North Atlanta Atlanta, GA  
Cole Davies 1B LHP, OF 5-9150 L/L 2024Walton Marietta, GA  
7 Cooper Davis 3B 1B, C 5-7160 R/R 2023Walton Marietta, GA  
23 Jackson Davis SS 2B, 3B, MIF, RHP 5-5125 R/R 2023Westlake Atlanta, GA  
3 Isaac Green OF 1B, LHP 5-5125 L/L 2024Calhoun Calhoun, GA  
99 Collin Hammond SS 5-6115 R/R 2023North Paulding Dallas, GA  
6 Jack Hellenga C OF 5-10150 R/R 2024Pope Marietta, GA  
42 Bryant James OF RHP 5-11155 R/R 2023Campbell Atlanta, GA  
46 Pete Jezerinac LHP 1B, OF 5-4105 L/L 2024Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA  
1 Noah Johnson OF 2B, SS 5-2115 R/R 2023Mceachern Austell, GA  
10 Dawson Jones 1B LHP, OF 5-8150 L/L 2024Pope Roswell, GA  
9 Bradley Kemp 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-2150 R/R 2024Mount Paran Christian Marietta, GA  
2 Henry Levenson 2B SS 5-195 R/R 2024Pace Academy Atlanta, GA  
Preston Lusink C 1B, 3B, OF 5-11150 R/R 2024The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
Carson Mari RHP 1B, 3B 5-8170 R/R 2023River Ridge Woodstock, GA  
Sam Neal LHP 1B 5-9155 L/L 2024Undecided Atlanta, GA  
21 Corey Nelson RHP 3B, OF 5-7130 R/R 2024The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
Jack Robertson 1B 2B, OF, RHP 5-8125 R/R 2024Walker Kennesaw, GA  
27 William Rubenstein OF 2B, 3B, C, IF, MIF, RHP, SS, UT 5-5110 R/R 2024Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA  
17 Davis Strickland C 1B, 3B, RHP 5-9150 S/R 2024Marist Roswell, GA  
Andrew Tovin SS 2B, 3B 5-8130 S/R 2024Riverwood Atlanta, GA  
Mark Turner C OF 5-8140 R/R 2024Walton Marietta, GA  
12 Ashton Woods 1B 5-9150 R/R 2024Walton Mariatta, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

34 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 34 items in 4 pages
Pete Jezerinac 2020 PG 14U Spring Frost 2024 LHP Kennesaw, GA
Bradley Kemp 2020 PG 14U Spring Frost 2024 1B Marietta, GA
Andrew Tovin 2020 PG 14U Spring Frost 2024 SS Atlanta, GA
Isaac Green 2019 PG 14U Fall Battle of the South 2024 OF Calhoun, GA
Jack Hellenga 2019 PG 14U Fall Battle of the South 2024 C Marietta, GA
Bryant James 2019 PG 14U Fall Battle of the South 2023 OF Atlanta, GA
Pete Jezerinac 2019 PG 14U Fall Battle of the South 2024 LHP Kennesaw, GA
Noah Johnson 2019 PG 14U Fall Battle of the South 2023 OF Austell, GA
Henry Levenson 2019 PG 14U Fall Battle of the South 2024 2B Atlanta, GA
William Rubenstein 2019 PG 14U Fall Battle of the South 2024 OF Atlanta, GA