1,490 MLB PLAYERS | 12,791 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM North East Baseball National
HOMETOWN: Littleton, MA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Northeast Baseball
PG RECORD: 27-13-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 18U BCS National Championship 2020 18U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 9
7/22/2020    12:30 PM
Red Sox 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 15
7/23/2020    8:00 AM
Red Sox 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 19
7/23/2020    10:15 AM
Red Sox 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 25
7/24/2020    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 38
7/25/2020    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 46
7/25/2020    6:00 PM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 49
7/26/2020    12:30 PM
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
North East Baseball National 0.750 4 1 1 14 45
SBO Florida 0.750 4 1 1 39 51
South Florida Braves scout team 0.667 4 2 0 30 34
SWFL Canes 18U 0.500 3 3 0 30 47
Powermill 0.500 3 3 0 37 22
Eastmonte Boys 0.167 1 5 0 33 19
TeamEPB 0.167 1 5 0 50 15
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
19 Jordan Aronson RHP 1B 6-0210 R/R 2020ESB Academy Cooper City, FL  
2 Dylan Brazil OF 1B, LHP 5-8168 L/L 2020Bishop Moore Lake Mary, FL 500 Stetson
11 Dakota Davis RHP 3B 6-1195 R/R 2020Allen D Nease Senior Saint Augustine, FL Follow South Georgia College
3 Jorge De Cardenas RHP 3B, MIF 6-0180 R/R 2021William T. Dwyer Jupiter, FL  
15 Jarrett Dukes RHP 5-9160 R/R 2020Terry Parker Jacksonville, FL  
30 Anthony Figueroa LHP OF 5-9170 S/L 2020Miami Beach Senior North Miami, FL 206 Miami-Dade College
9 Cesar Franco OF 6-1180 L/R 2020Cypress Bay Weston, FL 500 Chipola College
1 Kishon Frett C UT 6-4220 R/R 2020Calvary Christian Academy Ocala, FL 312 Wabash Valley College
23 Ryne Guida 1B 3B, RHP 6-1220 R/R 2020Florida Virtual Fort Lauderdale, FL 500 Stetson
13 Nathan Haberthier RHP 1B 6-5205 R/R 2020Lakota East Liberty Twp, OH 500 Ohio State
4 Cameron Hassert SS 3B, MIF 6-2175 L/R 2020Silver Creek Longmont, CO 500 Villanova
1 Thomas Hutchison RHP OF 6-0175 R/R 2020A & M Consolidated College Station, TX  
7 Trey Jackson RHP IF 6-0208 R/R 2020Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL 500 Palm Beach Atlantic
20 Manuel Jackson C OF 6-3195 L/R 2020Coral Gables Senior Coral Gables, FL Top 1000 Eastern Kentucky
18 Mikey Jensen RHP 3B 5-8175 R/R 2021Loyola-Blakefield Cockeysville, MD Massachusetts
8 Trevor Kilinski 3B OF, SS 6-1195 L/R 2020Zeeland West Zeeland, MI 443 Michigan
22 Trent Lewis 3B RHP, UT 6-1195 L/R 2020Avon Park Sebring, FL Top 1000 Appalachian State
6 Jaxson Lucas RHP 1B 6-2197 R/R 2020Spain Park Hoover, AL High Follow Marion Military Institute
14 Alberto McCarthy LHP 6-5220 R/L 2020Satellite Senior Melbourne, FL 427 Stetson
12 Joaquin Monque C 1B, 3B 6-1200 R/R 2020Cypress Bay Weston, FL 500 South Florida
7 Matthew Rezendes OF 1B, RHP 6-1170 R/R 2021Cerritos Long Beach, CA  
16 Brian Roscoe RHP 1B 6-1210 R/R 2020Coventry Akron, OH Follow Lourdes University
10 Tyler Shelnut SS RHP 6-2180 R/R 2020Fort White Lake City, FL 369 Santa Fe College
17 Dakota Stone LHP 1B, OF 5-10210 R/L 2022Atlantic Coast Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville
21 Jared Toler 1B 3B, RHP 6-2215 L/R 2020Harmony Grove Benton, AR 500 Arkansas State
5 James Williams RHP MIF 6-0156 R/R 2020First Coast Jacksonville, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
Individual Stats