1,847 MLB PLAYERS | 13,893 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM North East Baseball National
HOMETOWN Hudson, MA
ORGANIZATION
Northeast Baseball
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2018-2019
PG RECORD
6-0-0 Overall
4-0-0 vs.18u Non-classified
2-0-0 vs.17u Non-classified
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG West MLK Championship (Upperclass)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 5
1/18/2019    2:00 PM
  
G
Gm# 23
1/19/2019    11:30 AM
Varsity Field @ Copper Canyon HS  
  
G
Gm# 45
1/20/2019    2:00 PM
  
G
Gm# 56
1/21/2019    9:00 AM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 62
1/21/2019    11:30 AM
  
Semifinals
Gm# 69
1/21/2019    2:00 PM
  
Championship

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
North East Baseball National 1.000 3 0 0 1 15
Living Legends 18u 0.667 2 1 0 9 8
Jaxx 0.333 1 2 0 7 10
MAC Elite 2020 0.000 0 3 0 20 4
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
North East Baseball National 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
North East Baseball American 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Minnesota Blizzard Elite Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 10
Sticks Baseball Academy 1.000 1 0 0 10 11
LVR 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
GBG NW Marucci 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Cascade Crush Baseball Club 0.000 0 1 0 10 3
Pacific Northwest Regional Baseball Upperclass Roy 0.000 0 1 0 11 10
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
21 Eli Ankeney LHP OF 6-0195 L/L 2019Desert Vista Phoenix, AZ 500 Grand Canyon
15 Michael Campagna C 3B, RHP 6-2205 R/R 2019Francis W. Parker La Jolla, CA 500 UC Davis
2 Kyle Casper OF 6-2195 R/R 2020Valhalla El Cajon, CA 234 Arizona
11 Jack Cebert RHP 6-3185 R/R 2021Calvary Christian Tampa, FL 500 South Florida
25 Javen Coleman LHP 1B, OF 6-2185 S/L 2020Home School Richmond, TX 342 Louisiana State
29 Sayer Diederich LHP OF 6-0175 L/L 2019Elkhorn South Omaha, NE 400 Nebraska
20 Nathan Haberthier RHP 1B 6-5205 R/R 2020Lakota East Liberty Twp, OH 500 Ohio State
14 Jackson Haga RHP 3B 6-1208 R/R 2019Bowling Green Bowling Green, KY 467 Liberty
12 Parker Haskin C 2B 5-9180 L/R 2019The Benjamin School Palm Beach Gardens, FL 500 Tulane
3 Ben Kailher SS 2B 5-8160 R/R 2019Providence Country Day Rumford, RI 500 Penn State
4 Dillon Kark SS RHP 6-1195 R/R 2019Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep White Lake, MI 274 Michigan State
18 Jay Luikart LHP OF 6-0180 L/L 2019Hillsdale Ashland, OH 500 Wright State
8 Patrick Roche SS 2B, 3B, MIF 6-1185 R/R 2020Boston College High School Milton, MA 500 Boston College
17 Dalton Rushing C 1B 6-1215 L/R 2019Brighton Brighton, TN 235 Louisville
1 Troy Schreffler OF RHP 6-1180 R/R 2019Central Dauphin Harrisburg, PA 315 Maryland
28 Caleb Thomason 3B MIF, RHP 5-10180 L/R 2019Sunrise Mountain Peoria, AZ High Follow Glendale CC
11 James Valdivia C 3B 6-1200 R/R 2019Elkhorn South Elkhorn, NE 500 Richmond
10 Ryan Vanderhei RHP 1B 6-6173 R/R 2019Estrella Foothills Goodyear, AZ 259 Kansas
6 Barry Walsh OF 6-0170 R/R 2019Wachusett Regional Holden, MA 500 Boston College

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2023 season = events between 8/15/2022 and 8/14/2023
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Michael Campagna 2019 PG West MLK Championship (Upperclass) 2019 C La Jolla, CA
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jackson Haga 2019 PG West MLK Championship (Upperclass) 2019 RHP Bowling Green, KY