For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,313 MLB PLAYERS | 12,616 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Team Elite 17U Prime
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 20-11-4
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 WWBA 2019 Grads or 18U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2019 Grads or 18U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 27
6/15/2019    2:30 PM
  
B
Gm# 62
6/16/2019    2:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 88
6/17/2019    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
B
Gm# 126
6/18/2019    12:15 PM
@ North Cobb Christian School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
B
Gm# 143
6/18/2019    4:30 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
B
Gm# 154
6/19/2019    11:30 AM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
B
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Yankees 0.714 5 2 0 20 52
643 DP Jaguars 17U Coleman 0.714 5 2 0 23 43
eXposure 18U Prime 0.643 4 2 1 28 43
5 Star West 17U 0.571 4 3 0 29 45
Team Elite 17U Prime 0.571 4 3 0 36 32
Music city saints 0.429 3 4 0 46 13
DRB Elite 17U 0.357 2 4 1 40 35
MGBA 17U 0.000 0 7 0 53 12
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
27 Dominic Arienzo SS 2B, 3B, C 6-1175 R/R 2020Morgan County Madison, GA Georgia College & State
4 Daniel Blitz 2B 3B, IF, MIF, RHP, SS 5-9170 R/R 2020Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
6 Jackson Boyd SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-8160 R/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Braselton, GA  
32 Theo Bryant OF RHP 6-3180 R/R 2019Southwest Dekalb Conley, GA Tennessee Tech
44 JD Day SS 2B, 3B 6-1180 R/R 2020Gordon Lee Ringgold, GA  
4 Garrett Dowell RHP OF 6-3185 R/R 2020Madison County Comer, GA  
47 Brayden Eavenson OF RHP 5-9155 R/R 2020Elbert County Dewy Rose, GA  
59 William Haberstock RHP C, OF 6-3185 R/R 2020Centennial Roswell, GA  
35 Wesley Hancock LHP 1B 6-2230 L/L 2020Spalding Griffin, GA Oklahoma State
60 Braden Hartman C 1B 5-11180 L/R 2020Buford Buford, GA  
12 Ford Kelly 1B 6-4230 L/R 2020Mountain Brook Mountain Brook, AL  
75 Eli Ledford SS 3B, MIF, OF 5-11175 S/R 2020Buford Buford, GA  
13 Landon Lewis RHP 6-6190 R/R 2020IMG Academy Chattanooga, TN  
81 Justin Manus 1B OF, RHP, SS 6-5170 R/R 2020Mountain View Dacula, GA  
82 Ben McDaniel C 1B, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2020Upson-Lee Yatesville, GA  
83 Zac Mixon OF RHP 6-0180 R/R 2020Greater Atlanta Christian Duluth, GA  
90 Brody Perdue C 2B, 3B 5-9175 R/R 2020American Christian Academy Coker, AL  
43 Austin St. Laurent SS RHP, UT 6-1190 S/R 2020Western Alamance Elon, NC East Carolina
21 Chandler White RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-0200 R/R 2020North Oconee Bishop, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Theo Bryant Tennessee Tech 2019OF Conley, GA
Logan Jones Samford 2020RHP Milton, GA
Wesley Hancock Oklahoma State 2020LHP Griffin, GA
Matthew Buchanan Virginia 2021OF Lebanon, VA
Austin St. Laurent East Carolina 2020SS Elon, NC
37 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 37 items in 4 pages
Daniel Blitz 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 2B Fort Myers, FL
Brayden Eavenson 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Dewy Rose, GA
William Haberstock 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Roswell, GA
Wesley Hancock 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 LHP Griffin, GA
Paul Hegeman 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP St. Simons Island, GA
Eli Ledford 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Buford, GA
Justin Mlodzinski 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2019 RHP Hilton Head Island, SC
Tristan Moore 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 LHP St Thomas, VI
Chandler White 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Bishop, GA
Justin Whitehead 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 2B Maysville, GA