1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
US Elite 15U (3-3-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 10
7/21/2018    9:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
F
Gm# 18
7/22/2018    2:45 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
F
Gm# 37
7/23/2018    7:15 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
F
Gm# 53
7/24/2018    2:45 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 57
7/24/2018    5:00 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 66
7/25/2018    8:00 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
95 Dane Armson RHP 1B, 3B, OF, UT 6-3180 R/R 2020Loyalsock Twp Montoursville, PA Richmond
27 Lee Byrd RHP 1B, 3B, OF, SS 6-1160 R/R 2021North Caroline Denton, MD  
14 Magdiel Cotto LHP 1B 6-3225 L/L 2020Nation Ford Fort Mill, SC South Carolina
5 Luis Mario De La Cruz RHP 5-10160 R/R 2021William L Dickinson Jersey City, NJ  
3 Hansel De Soto, Jr. 2B 5-8160 R/R 2020North Bergen North Bergen, NJ  
92 Justin Demoya 1B LHP 6-1120 L/L 2020Union City Union City, NJ  
4 Ayden Edwards C 1B, 3B 6-0195 R/R 2021NC Virtual Graham, NC East Carolina
13 Robert Estrada OF RHP, UT 5-10140 R/R 2020James J Ferris Jersey City, NJ  
20 Billy Gerlott 3B OF, UT 6-1185 R/R 2020Blue Mountain Auburn, PA Penn State
7 Andrew Grande 3B 1B, SS 6-3195 R/R 2021Christ Clayton, NC  
4 Josh Grosz RHP OF 6-3168 R/R 2020Cox Virginia Beach, VA East Carolina
Dane Hall RHP 1B 6-5223 L/R 2021Miamisburg Miamisburg, OH Louisville
94 Shane Huntsberger RHP C 6-0168 R/R 2021North Broward Prep Coral Springs, FL  
33 Daniel Kanagy RHP 1B, C 6-1200 R/R 2021East Juniata McAlisterville, PA  
24 Alex Khan 3B IF, RHP 6-3175 R/R 2021Calvert Hall College Sykesville, MD West Virginia
26 Corbin Lanowitz SS 2B, 3B 6-0170 L/R 2020Walkertown Kernersville, NC Boston College
24 Bobby Marsh 1B LHP, OF 6-3185 L/L 2021Bellefonte Area Bellefonte, PA Florida Atlantic
22 Jack Norris RHP OF 6-0185 R/R 2021Cumberland Valley Mechanicsburg, PA  
43 Logan Ott LHP 1B, OF 5-11175 L/L 2020Montoursville Area Montoursville , PA Maryland
11 Joseph Phan SS 3B, RHP 5-8156 R/R 2021Somerset Canyons Academy Boynton Beach, FL  
21 William Ray OF 1B, 3B 6-1185 L/R 2021Pittsburgh Central Catholic Mars, PA Wake Forest
2 Jacob Ray SS 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, OF, RHP 6-2145 R/R 2021Southern Alamance Burlington, NC  
3 Zachary Sager SS 2B, MIF 5-10135 R/R 2021Warner Christian Academy Daytona Beach, FL  
7 Hayden Skipper LHP OF 6-1195 L/L 2020Coffee County Central Manchester, TN Lipscomb
28 Camden Sprague OF UT 5-11140 L/R 2021Braden River Bradenton, FL  
23 Christian Williams LHP OF 6-1185 R/L 2020Mathews Port Haywood, VA TCU
23 Trevor Yusko C 1B, 3B, RHP 6-1168 R/R 2021Gov. Thomas Johnson Frederick, MD  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool F PCT W L T RA RS
San Diego Show 15U 1.000 3 0 0 3 15
US Elite 15U 0.333 1 2 0 7 4
St. Louis Prospects Scout Team 15U 0.333 1 2 0 10 12
Rawlings Arkansas Prospects 15U 0.333 1 2 0 17 6
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.