1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
PG USA Orange (2-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 51
10/24/2008    3:00 PM
Red 1 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
Gm# 69
10/25/2008    8:00 AM
Blue 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
Gm# 128
10/26/2008    1:30 PM
Red 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
Gm# 155
10/26/2008    3:30 PM
Red 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
32 Michael Annunziata 2B SS 5-10165 S/R 2009Eastport-South Manor Manorville, NY Follow  
3 Jonathan Arche OF 6-1165 R/R 2009John A. Ferguson Miami, FL Follow Felician College
4 Daniel Barrero 3B IF, RHP 5-7160 R/R 2009Belen Jesuit Prep Miami Lakes, FL Follow  
24 Javier Barrows RHP 6-2185 R/R 2009John A. Ferguson Miami, FL  
35 Cody Berger RHP 3B 6-4200 R/R 2009Cypress Bay Davie, FL Follow  
34 Juan Borbon 3B 1B 6-2198 R/R 2009St. Dominic Plainview, NY  
31 Aaron Brill MIF 3B 6-0180 R/R 2009John I. Leonard West Palm Beach, FL  
30 Alex Caravella LHP 1B 5-11170 L/L 2009Northern Valley Harrington Park, NJ 1993 Pittsburgh
33 Felix Castillo C 6-1200 R/R 2010Palmer Trinity Coral Gables, FL Follow  
23 Tyler Cooper 1B RHP 6-2195 R/R 2009Cardinal Gibbons Boca Raton, FL Follow Florida Gulf Coast
15 Robert DeCosmo RHP 6-0165 R/R 2011Cathedral Agawam, MA 220 South Carolina
29 Jeremy Delgado MIF 5-10165 R/R 2009Ward Melville Senior South. Setauket, NY  
28 Dominic DiPietro RHP IF 6-2170 R/R 2009St. Augustine Preparatory Sewell, NJ  
22 Dylon Fabbri RHP 5-11180 R/R 2010Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL High Follow Mars Hill
27 Daniel Herzog C 3B 6-0190 L/R 2009Spanish River Community Boca Raton, FL  
21 Matthew Longfield LHP 6-5175 L/L 2009Miami Palmetto Senior Miami, FL Follow  
2 Max Matra MIF 3B, OF 6-1165 R/R 2009Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL 468 Broward CC
15 Frank Mendez MIF 5-10151 R/R 2010Belen Jesuit Prep Coral Gables, FL Follow Tufts University
25 Scott Musin C 5-10170 R/R 2009Bayshore Bradenton, FL Follow Indian River State College
16 Anthony Perez 1B LHP 6-0190 L/L 2010Belen Jesuit Prep Miami, FL  
12 Alex Pettee RHP IF, OF 5-11175 R/R 2009St. Luke's New Canaan, CT Follow  
20 James Powers LHP OF 6-2185 R/L 2009Riverhead Senior Jamesport, NY 1037 Temple
19 Chase Rihtarchik RHP 6-4190 R/R 2009Brother Rice Rochester Hills, MI 1430 Michigan State
11 Seth Roberts RHP 6-0175 R/R 2009Washingtonville Senior Campbell Hall, NY Follow  
10 Brandon Sam LHP 1B, OF 6-2180 L/L 2009St. Thomas Aquinas Weston, FL  
9 Armando Senra RHP IF 5-9172 R/R 2010Belen Jesuit Prep Miami, FL Follow  
8 Tripp Steffen RHP 6-0175 R/R 2009Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
7 Michael Weiss C 1B 6-0180 R/R 2009Oceanside Oceanside, NY  
6 Jake Werdesheim RHP 6-0180 L/R 2009Killian Oaks Academy Miami, FL Follow Siena
18 Kyle Woltersdorf 1B OF 6-3195 R/R 2009Somers Senior Somers, NY Follow  
5 Andrew Zarama OF 5-8160 L/L 2009Immaculata Middlesex, NJ Follow  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
Christian HS 1.000 4 0 0 3 29
Reds Midwest Scout Team 0.750 3 1 0 7 25
Orlando Scorpions 16u Black 0.500 2 2 0 23 9
East Cobb Storm 0.250 1 3 0 16 11
Columbia Angels White 0.000 0 4 0 30 5
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.