1,370 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Elite 18u (4-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 6
10/23/2008    5:30 PM
Blue 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
Gm# 51
10/24/2008    3:00 PM
Red 1 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
Gm# 76
10/25/2008    8:00 AM
Red 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
Gm# 151
10/26/2008    3:00 PM
Blue 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
Gm# 167
10/27/2008    8:00 AM
Red 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
60 Matt Adams LHP OF 6-1185 L/L 2009Brookwood Stockbridge, GA 1448 University of North Georgia
22 Jake Adcock RHP 6-1215 R/R 2009Mill Creek Auburn, GA  
30 Bryan Benzor RHP 1B, OF 6-2185 L/R 2009Grayson Loganville, GA Follow Georgia Perimeter College
48 Nick Blount RHP OF 6-6190 R/R 2009South Gwinnett Loganville, GA 355 Tennessee
13 Zach Breaux RHP 6-1170 R/R 2009Dacula Bethlehem, GA  
31 Wyatt Brown RHP 6-1185 R/R 2009North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
43 Alonzo "Beau" Buckler 3B RHP 6-3185 R/R 2009Norcross Norcross, GA  
23 Max Caron RHP 6-3170 R/R 2009Parkview Lilburn, GA  
82 Jackson Coker OF 6-1185 R/R 2010North Hall Gainesville, GA Follow  
61 Jerad Curry C 1B, OF    R/R 2011Mill Creek Buford, GA Top 1000 Chipola College
47 Jeb Dills LHP OF 6-1160 L/L 2010Buford Buford, GA Follow Gordon CC
42 Jeremy Donaldson 3B RHP 6-2205 R/R 2009Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Follow South Georgia College
21 Grant Earls RHP 6-3175 R/R 2010Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA High Follow  
14 Josh Ellerbee OF RHP 6-0160 R/R 2009Winder-Barrow Winder, GA  
21 Adam Finkenhoefer RHP 1B 6-3175 S/R 2009South Gwinnett Snellville, GA Follow  
40 Taylor Forrester 1B OF 5-10190 R/R 2009North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
34 Michael Frazier 2B MIF 6-0165 R/R 2009Parkview Lilburn, GA  
84 Ronnie Freeman C 1B 6-1185 R/R 2009Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA 1586 Kennesaw State
28 Forrest Garrett LHP 6-3180 L/L 2009Norcross Norcross, GA 162 Louisiana State
9 Jacob German C RHP 6-1170 R/R 2009Mill Creek Hoschton, GA 1553 UAB
35 Sean Handlan LHP 6-0200 L/L 2009South Gwinnett Snellville, GA 764 Samford
86 Christopher Hawkins 3B IF, OF 6-0173 L/R 2010North Gwinnett Sugar Hill, GA 117 Tennessee
26 Brian Holmes LHP 6-3195 L/L 2009Mill Creek Lawrenceville, GA 1536 Wake Forest
99 Nick Jones 1B LHP 6-5230 L/L 2010North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Top 1000 Valdosta State
2 Josh Jones MIF 5-7150 R/R 2009Grayson Lawrenceville, GA  
1 Scott King MIF 5-8160 R/R 2009Grayson Lawrenceville, GA Follow Georgia Perimeter College
10 Johnny Knight OF 5-9175 R/R 2009Mill Creek Lawrenceville, GA Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
41 K.J. McAllister SS 5-8155 S/R 2010Gainesville Clermont, GA Top 1000 Coastal Carolina
11 Jordan McCoy RHP 6-2160 R/R 2009Parkview Lilburn, GA  
34 Chris McGowan C UT 6-0187 L/R 2010Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA Follow Kennesaw State
51 Nathan Mitzel SS 6-3170 R/R 2009Norcross Norcross, GA Follow Gordon CC
96 Leon Phillips 1B OF, RHP 6-4185 R/R 2009Valdosta Valdosta, GA  
95 Damian Phillips OF 6-2190 R/R 2010Houston County Bonaire, GA Top 1000 Savannah State
25 Brett Teschner C 1B 6-2220 R/R 2009South Gwinnett Loganville, GA 770 Lipscomb
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
Christian HS 1.000 4 0 0 3 29
Reds Midwest Scout Team 0.750 3 1 0 7 25
Orlando Scorpions 16u Black 0.500 2 2 0 23 9
East Cobb Storm 0.250 1 3 0 16 11
Columbia Angels White 0.000 0 4 0 30 5
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.