1,370 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
All American Prospects 18U (1-3-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 53
10/24/2008    3:00 PM
Red 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
Gm# 69
10/25/2008    8:00 AM
Blue 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
Gm# 94
10/25/2008    12:40 PM
Blue 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
Gm# 151
10/26/2008    3:00 PM
Blue 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
12 Giovanny Alfonzo MIF 5-10150 R/R 2011Lincoln Port Saint Lucie, FL 500 Florida State
6 Scott Allen RHP 6-1160 R/R 2009Lyman Casselberry, FL  
5 Albert Almora OF 5-11150 R/R 2012Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL 9 Miami
4 Antonio Alvarez SS 5-10170 S/R 2010Florida Christian Academy Miami, FL 411 North Carolina State
7 Eric Arce C 2B 5-8156 L/R 2010Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL 126 Florida State/State College of Florida
15 Ryan Arrick C 6-0185 R/R 2010Palmetto Miami, FL High Follow Illinois
42 Javier Barros RHP 6-2210 R/R 2009John A. Ferguson miami, FL  
17 Chase Bebout RHP OF 6-6210 R/R 2009American Heritage Lake Worth, FL 252 Duke
27 William Bonilla RHP 1B 6-2175 R/R 2011Royal Palm Beach Lake Worth, FL Top 1000  
8 Ryan Breen C OF 5-11170 S/R 2009South Fork Palm City, FL 852 UCF
25 Yordy Cabrera IF 3B, P 6-1180 R/R 2010Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL 9 Miami
18 Nick Castellanos IF SS 6-3180 R/R 2010Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL 12 Miami
37 Kyle Davis RHP 6-1160 R/R 2010Lincoln Port Saint Lucie, FL  
20 Cody Dent SS 3B 5-11160 L/R 2009Park Vista Community Boynton Beach, FL 187 Florida
33 Daniel Figueroa OF 6-0175 S/R 2009Gulliver Schools Homestead, FL 610  
33 Andrew Grifol LHP 5-11210 R/lL 2010Christopher Columbus Miami, FL High Follow Santa Fe College
20 Max Halasz LHP 1B 6-0170 L/L 2010Palmetto Miami, FL  
1 Alex Hernandez 2B MIF 5-9140 S/R 2010Palm Beach Central Lake Worth, FL Top 1000 North Florida
22 Roly Hernandez 1B 6-1240 R/R 2010South Miami Senior Miami, FL 500 Florida International
53 Kincaid Koehler LHP 6-5205 L/L 2009Vero Beach Vero Beach, FL Follow Air Force
27 Shane McCain LHP OF 6-1180 R/L 2009John Carroll Catholic Fort Pierce, FL Follow  
9 Steven McGee C OF 6-2180 R/R 2009Port St. Lucie Port St. Lucie, FL  
2 Jarred Mederos MIF 5-10155 R/R 2011Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL 351 Miami
10 Eros Modena OF RHP 5-9145 R/R 2010Miami Southridge Miami, FL Top 1000 Bethune-Cookman/Indian River State College
19 Marc Monroe LHP 1B 6-0180 L/L 2010Braden River Palmetto, FL Top 1000 Cumberland University/Indian River State College
8 Will Nader OF 6-0165 R/R 2010American Heritage Plantation, FL Follow  
9 Enrique Perez OF 5-9145 R/R 2010Miami Miami, FL  
29 Ricky Puig LHP OF 5-10155 L/L 2009Gulliver Schools Miami, FL  
30 Bryan Radziewski LHP 6-0185 L/L 2010Florida Christian Academy Miami, FL 373 Miami
29 Kraig Richmond RHP 3B 6-3195 R/R 2010Clearwater clearwater, FL  
26 Tyler Ross C 6-2210 R/R 2010Barron Collier Naples, FL 170 Louisiana State
41 Alfonso Salcines LHP 5-10175 L/L 2010Florida Christian Academy Miami, FL Top 1000 Miami
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
Christian HS 1.000 4 0 0 3 29
Reds Midwest Scout Team 0.750 3 1 0 7 25
Orlando Scorpions 16u Black 0.500 2 2 0 23 9
East Cobb Storm 0.250 1 3 0 16 11
Columbia Angels White 0.000 0 4 0 30 5
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.