2,074 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
East Cobb Astros 16U (2-1-0)
PG RECORD:
19-8-0 Overall 19-8-0 vs. Non-classified
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 5
10/28/2023    10:20 AM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
A
Gm# 9
10/28/2023    12:40 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
A
Gm# 16
10/29/2023    8:00 AM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
31 Vance Bock C 3B, RHP 5-11205 R/R 2026Buford Sugar Hill, GA  
8 Jack Brantner RHP OF 6-2162 R/R 2026Milton Milton, GA  
26 Kayden Campbell SS 2B, 3B, MIF 6-1180 R/R 2026Pope Kennesaw, GA  
23 Taylor Casson 3B 1B, MIF, OF, RHP, UT 6-4188 R/R 2026Landmark Christian Atlanta, GA  
12 Bubba Coleman SS 3B 6-0175 R/R 2026Cherokee Bluff Hoschton, GA Louisiana State
6 Trevor Condon OF 2B 5-10170 L/R 2026Etowah Woodstock, GA Miami
20 Preston Dean C 2B, OF 5-10175 R/R 2025Lassiter Marietta, GA  
53 Diego DeJesus SS 2B, RHP 5-9165 S/R 2026Parkview Lawrenceville, GA  
50 Charlie Delp 1B OF, RHP 6-1191 L/R 2026West Forsyth Cumming, GA  
5 Emani Ford SS 2B, 3B, OF, RHP 6-0160 S/R 2026Parkview Lilburn, GA  
0 Reid Gainous 3B RHP 6-1185 R/R 2026Thomas County Central Cairo, GA  
14 Wells Grisham LHP 1B 6-3220 L/L 2026Baylor Cleveland, TN  
49 Savon Harper OF 1B, 3B, RHP, UT 6-3220 R/R 2026Westlake Atlanta, GA  
17 Camden Hayworth LHP 1B, OF 6-5215 L/L 2026Dobyns Bennett Kingsport, TN  
35 Zachary Jansen RHP 1B, OF 6-2205 R/R 2026Blessed Trinity Cath Woodstock, GA  
0 Kamden Jenkins C 1B, 3B 5-8180 R/R 2026Pickens County Jasper, GA  
28 Ayden Lockett OF RHP 5-11162 R/R 2026Buford Suwanee, GA  
32 Brayden Loquasto LHP 1B, OF 6-3208 L/L 2026Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA  
11 Matthew McClenan 3B IF, OF, RHP, SS, UT 6-1187 R/R 2026Brandeis San Antonio, TX  
15 Joseph Mittiga C RHP, UT 6-0171 R/R 2026East Cobb Baseball Academy Suwanee, GA  
49 Presley Moseley 3B 1B, RHP 6-3200 R/R 2026Pensacola Catholic Gulf Breeze, FL  
46 Cayden Nance 2B MIF, OF, UT 5-11170 L/R 2026Vidalia Comprehensive Vidalia, GA  
0 Veer Patel 3B 1B, 2B, OF, RHP, SS 6-1189 L/R 2026Vidalia Comprehensive Vidalia, GA  
34 Ryder Register SS MIF, OF, RHP 5-10170 R/R 2026Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA  
54 Alexander Reyes C MIF, OF 5-9180 R/R 2026Brookwood Snellville, GA  
3 Wessley Roberson OF 3B, MIF, UT 6-1170 L/R 2026Glynn Academy Brunswick, GA  
11 Joaquin Santos RHP OF 6-1170 R/R 2026Walker Marietta, GA  
58 Wiley Smith RHP 1B, OF 6-4215 R/R 2026Mary Persons Forsyth, GA  
40 Grant Wagner C 1B, OF, RHP 6-4190 R/R 2026Richmond Hill Richmond Hill, GA  
42 Marcus Ward OF 5-11155 L/L 2026Kings Ridge Christian Alpharetta, GA  
2 Nick Warner OF 3B, RHP, SS 6-0165 R/R 2026Cambridge Alpharetta, GA  
21 Malachi Washington OF 3B, RHP, SS, UT 6-1194 R/R 2026Parkview Stone Mountain, GA  
19 Wyatt Waters RHP 3B, IF, OF 6-2185 R/R 2026First Presbyterian Day Macon, GA  
22 John Whitt RHP OF 6-2175 R/R 2026East Cobb Baseball Academy Atlanta, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A ST PCT W L T RA RS
Usa Scout National - Team Nike Red GA 1.000 2 0 0 3 15
643 Dp Tigers 17u GA 1.000 2 0 0 10 14
Carolina Select Bulls 17u Nationals 2025 NC 1.000 2 0 0 11 18
Gbg 17u Southeast TN 0.750 1 0 1 7 18
Usa Scout Elite (Red) GA 0.750 1 0 1 7 10
Mavz51 GA 0.500 1 1 0 5 10
Tl10 17u GA 0.500 1 1 0 6 14
East Cobb Astros 16U GA 0.500 1 1 0 9 7
Diablos 17u GA 0.500 1 1 0 16 16
West Georgia Jackets GA 0.500 1 1 0 16 6
643 Dp 17u Jaguars - Beasley GA 0.250 0 1 1 8 4
AquaSox Baseball - 17U White GA 0.250 0 1 1 9 1
Usa Scout Elite (Navy) GA 0.000 0 2 0 12 7
Nsa Dodgers 17u GA 0.000 0 2 0 16 7
Wahoos Baseball 17U GA 0.000 0 2 0 16 4