1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Elite 17U Prime (9-0-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 83
6/10/2017    9:45 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 111
6/11/2017    7:30 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 137
6/12/2017    2:45 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 160
6/12/2017    7:30 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 184
6/13/2017    12:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 201
6/14/2017    12:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinals
Gm# 202
6/14/2017    3:00 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
73 Alaska Abney RHP OF 6-2175 R/R 2018Mill Creek Lawrenceville, GA Coastal Carolina
6 Anthony Angelety OF 5-10165 R/R 2018Our Lady Of Mercy Catholic Atlanta, GA Gordon CC
3 Jacob Babiarz RHP 2B 5-8135 R/R 2018Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
11 Will Banfield C IF, RHP 6-0200 R/R 2018Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA Vanderbilt
5 Myles Blocker OF 1B, LHP 5-9158 S/L 2017Rockdale County Locust Grove, GA Southern
68 Tim Borden SS 3B 6-2180 R/R 2018Our Lady Of Providence Sellersburg, IN Louisville
71 Ethan Bowdoin LHP OF 6-2165 L/L 2019Chattahoochee Alpharetta, GA Chipola College
12 Isaiah Byars SS 6-0180 R/R 2018Parkview Stone Mountain, GA Alabama
81 Nolan Crisp RHP 3B, OF 6-0170 R/R 2019Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA Florida
31 Angelo Dispigna 3B 1B, SS 6-5192 L/R 2018Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA Mercer
20 Tre Douglas 2B UT 6-2176 R/R 2018Eagle's Landing Christian Academy McDonough, GA Vanderbilt
54 Charles Gibson 1B 3B, RHP 6-3195 R/R 2018The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
59 Ryder Green OF IF, RHP 6-2205 R/R 2018Karns Knoxville, TN Vanderbilt
27 Ethan Hankins RHP 1B, 3B 6-6200 R/R 2018Forsyth Central Cumming, GA Vanderbilt
36 Alex Havlicek RHP 6-4210 R/R 2018Indian Hills Oakland, NJ Sam Houston State/Howard College
3 Austin Holloway C MIF 5-9175 R/R 2017Eastside Social Circle, GA Georgia College & State
34 Chase Horton RHP 6-2185 R/R 2018Rabun County Clayton, GA  
28 Chance Huff RHP OF 6-4200 R/R 2018Niceville Senior Niceville, FL Vanderbilt
87 Shane Marshall C 3B, RHP 6-3195 R/R 2018Gulf Coast Naples, FL Georgia
35 Parker Meadows OF RHP 6-4195 L/R 2018Grayson Grayson, GA Clemson
30 Kumar Rocker RHP 1B 6-4240 R/R 2018North Oconee Watkinsville, GA Vanderbilt
48 Gregory Ryan SS 3B 6-0185 R/R 2018Benedictine North Chesterfield, VA Pittsburgh
40 Ethan Smith RHP OF 6-3200 R/R 2018Mount Juliet Mount Juliet, TN Vanderbilt
17 Ryan Smithson RHP 6-0170 R/R 2017Grayson Grayson, GA Augusta University
74 Lucas Stalman UT 5-10165 R/R 2018King & Low-Heywood Thomas Scho Bedford Hills, NY Boston College
2 Makenzie Stills RHP MIF 5-11180 R/R 2018Fayette Fayetteville, GA Vanderbilt
45 Christopher Williams OF 2B 6-1195 L/L 2018River Ridge Woodstock, GA Florida International
64 Justin Wrobleski LHP 1B, OF 6-2180 L/L 2018Sequoyah Canton, GA Oklahoma State/State College of Florida
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 7 0 0 5 50
East Cobb Athletics 0.643 4 2 1 21 26
Hardknox Orioles 16U 0.571 4 3 0 23 40
Academy Raiders 17U 0.571 4 3 0 28 24
Team RBI 0.571 4 3 0 24 31
Top Notch 17Ua 0.500 3 3 1 30 25
Georgia Bombers 17U 0.143 1 6 0 36 12
Tampa Storm 17U 0.000 0 7 0 47 6
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.