1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
SWFL Sabrecat Bats (2-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 19
10/21/2016    3:00 PM
Cardinals 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
N
4
Cangelosi Baseball
Justin Ruthrauff
Jeff Zack (New Mexico State)
Josh Currier (Valparaiso)
3
SWFL Sabrecat Bats
David Mata (College of Central Florida)
Matt LePoint (Army)
Gm# 84
10/21/2016    7:40 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
N
0
SWFL Sabrecat Bats
Robb Adams (Virginia)
Cole Beverlin (Florida State)
3
Indians Scout Team
Cody Bolton (Michigan)
Tj Mullins (Grayson County College)
Tony Bullard (Arizona)
Dante Mendoza
Gm# 117
10/22/2016    12:40 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
N
Gm# 157
10/23/2016    12:40 PM
Cardinals 1 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
7 Robb Adams LHP 1B, OF 6-2170 L/L 2017Desoto County Arcadia, FL Virginia
16 Alec Babb C OF, UT 5-11160 R/R 2017Canterbury Cape Coral, FL Oglethorpe University
14 Connor Berry 3B 1B, MIF, OF 6-1195 R/R 2018Seminole Seminole, FL  
25 Cole Beverlin RHP 6-4185 R/R 2018Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL Florida State
17 Cole Brutcher 1B OF 6-6215 L/R 2017Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL  
3 Matthew Cedarburg 3B 2B, SS 5-10180 R/R 2018Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL College of Central Florida
18 Jake Curry RHP IF 6-4180 R/R 2018Coral Shores Key Largo, FL Polk State
15 Giovanni DiGiacomo OF LHP 6-1175 L/L 2018Canterbury Naples, FL Louisiana State
11 John "Drew" Dwyer RHP OF 5-11150 R/R 2017Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL Indian River State College
2 Drew Ehrhard SS 2B, 3B 5-11180 R/R 2017Wharton Thonotosassa, FL Tampa
3 Hunter Fornari SS 2B 6-1155 R/R 2018Spruce Creek Ponce Inlet, FL Florida Gulf Coast
4 Roger Frazier SS RHP 6-0170 R/R 2017Sebring Sebring, FL Flagler College
19 Jacob Gooch LHP 5-10165 L/L 2019New Smyrna Beach Daytona Beach, FL Seminole State College of Florida
20 Matt Hurley C UT 6-3200 R/R 2018Seacrest Country Day Naples, FL Rollins College
18 Matt LePoint RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-1210 R/R 2017Port Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL Army
9 Greg Lewandoski SS 5-10165 R/R 2017Spruce Creek Deland, FL Kent State
23 Kevin Long 1B C 5-11230 R/R 2017Estero Bonita Springs, FL FSCJ
14 Alex Lopez RHP OF 6-2160 R/R 2017Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL  
21 Giovany Lorenzo C 3B 5-10185 S/R 2017Canterbury Fort Myers, FL Bethune-Cookman
20 David Mata RHP 6-0200 R/R 2017Island Coast Cape Coral, FL College of Central Florida
30 Sean Osceola RHP 1B, 3B 6-2225 R/R 2018Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL  
28 Nathan Peden RHP SS 6-3170 R/R 2017University Debary, FL  
24 Joey Raffaele C 6-0195 R/R 2017Newsome Lithia, FL Nova Southeastern
1 Warnner Rincones SS 2B, 3B 5-10180 R/R 2018Lemon Bay Englewood, FL Florida Southwestern State College
26 Bubba Sangster 1B 3B 6-0210 R/R 2017Ocoee Altoona, FL South Florida
22 Carter "Zemp" Schwab RHP 1B 6-5225 R/R 2017New Smyrna Beach New Smyrna Beach, FL Stetson
5 Freddy Tarnok RHP 3B, SS 6-3184 R/R 2017Riverview Brandon, FL South Florida
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool N PCT W L T RA RS
Indians Scout Team 1.000 3 0 0 1 7
South Charlotte Panthers 2017 0.333 1 2 0 10 10
Cangelosi Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 10 7
SWFL Sabrecat Bats 0.333 1 2 0 11 8
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.