1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Elite Squad Prime (5-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 17
10/22/2015    5:00 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
K
6
Elite Squad Prime
Garret Rukes (Alabama)
Collin Sullivan (South Florida)
Elijah Gill (Florida International)
Jose Visaez (Chipola College)
Anthony Masiello (Miami)
Muhammed Eid (High Point)
Evan McKendry (Miami)
Gm# 70
10/23/2015    5:20 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
K
5
Elite Squad Prime
Tyler Santana (Jacksonville)
Alex Wiederhold (South Florida)
Dylan O'Connell (Florida Atlantic)
Andres Perez (Tulane)
Nick MacDonald (Florida International)
Rylan Thomas (UCF)
Gm# 107
10/24/2015    12:40 PM
Cards 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
K
Gm# 146
10/25/2015    10:20 AM
Cards 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
K
Gm# 177
10/25/2015    5:20 PM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 182
10/25/2015    7:40 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Quarterfinal
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
2 Michael Amditis C 5-10185 R/R 2016Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL Miami
30 Edmond Americaan OF 6-1165 L/L 2016Trinity Christian Academy Lake Worth, FL Florida International/Chipola College
23 Derek Cartaya 2B OF, SS 5-5140 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Pembroke Pines, FL Florida International
99 Muhammed Eid RHP 3B, SS 6-4205 R/R 2016North Broward Prep Fort Lauderdale, FL High Point
31 Elijah Gill LHP OF 6-1185 L/L 2017Providence Christian Jacksonville, FL Florida International
15 Zach Jackson C 6-2210 L/R 2017Winter Haven Senior Haines City, FL Florida
9 Jesus Luzardo LHP 6-1205 L/L 2016Marjory Stoneman Douglas Parkland, FL Miami
11 Nick MacDonald RHP 6-1155 R/R 2016Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL Florida International
8 Anthony Masiello LHP 1B, OF 6-2170 L/L 2016North Broward Prep Parkland, FL Miami
26 Evan McKendry RHP 3B, OF 6-2195 R/R 2016North Broward Prep Pembroke Pines, FL Miami
29 Anthony Molina RHP OF 6-4185 R/R 2016West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL Northwest Florida State College
5 Dylan O'Connell P 6-1185 L/L 2016Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL Florida Atlantic
17 Pedro Pages C 1B, 3B 6-1220 R/R 2016Gulliver Schools Doral, FL Florida Atlantic
12 Andres Perez RHP 5-11180 R/R 2016Terra Environmental Research Institute Miami, FL Tulane
1 Steven Revilla OF 5-10160 L/R 2016West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL Florida Atlantic
7 Eric Rivera OF 6-0175 R/R 2016Charles W Flanagan West Park, FL Florida Atlantic
21 Garret Rukes LHP 1B 6-4180 R/L 2016Pine Crest Coconut Creek, FL Alabama
36 Tyler Santana RHP 6-1200 R/R 2016Coral Gables Senior Miami Springs, FL Jacksonville
38 Joe Skinner 3B OF, SS 6-2195 L/R 2016Bishop Moore Heathrow, FL UCF
33 Collin Sullivan RHP OF 6-1190 R/R 2016Fort Pierce Central Port Saint Lucie, FL South Florida
27 Rylan Thomas 3B RHP 6-0225 R/R 2016Windermere Prep Winter Garden, FL UCF
20 Alejandro Toral 1B LHP, OF 6-1215 L/L 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL Miami
0 Greg Veliz RHP SS 6-0190 L/R 2016North Broward Prep Key West, FL Miami
39 Jose Visaez RHP 6-3190 R/R 2017University Christian Jacksonville, FL Chipola College
24 Colton Welker SS 2B, 3B 6-2195 R/R 2016Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL Miami
10 Alex Wiederhold RHP 1B 6-2175 R/R 2017TNXL Academy Orlando, FL South Florida
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad Prime 1.000 4 0 0 5 24
Lids Team Indiana 0.500 2 2 0 17 19
SGV Arsenal 0.500 2 2 0 18 20
Georgia PG Texas Orange 0.250 1 3 0 25 16
Syracuse Sports Zone 0.250 1 3 0 28 14
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.