1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Elite Prime 16U (3-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 60
6/5/2015    12:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
R
Gm# 96
6/5/2015    7:15 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
R
Gm# 123
6/6/2015    9:00 AM
  
R
Gm# 157
6/6/2015    5:00 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
83 Orlando Adams, Jr. C 1B, 3B, OF 6-2180 R/R 2018Redan Atlanta, GA 424 Kentucky
80 Jake Brace RHP MIF 5-11175 R/R 2017North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA 500 Georgia Tech
3 Justin Bullock RHP IF 6-1180 R/R 2017South Granville High Of Business And Global Commun Creedmoor, NC 113 North Carolina State
0 Morgan Copeland C RHP 6-1200 R/R 2017Loganville Loganville, GA 363 Tennessee
7 Pat DeMarco OF 2B 5-10205 R/R 2017Winder-Barrow Winder, GA 130 Vanderbilt
8 Joshua Farmer RHP 3B 6-2150 R/R 2017North Oconee Bogart, GA Top 1000 Mercer
73 Rhett Fetner RHP 6-3190 R/R 2017Handley Roanoke, AL 500 Auburn
42 Darius Foster OF 6-0170 L/R 2017Norcross Norcross, GA 376 Oregon State
19 Brandon Garland LHP 1B, OF 6-3197 L/L 2017Science Hill Unicoi, TN 313  
21 Justin Glover LHP 1B 6-1185 L/L 2016Buford Buford, GA 144 Georgia
5 Colin Hall OF RHP 5-11175 L/R 2017Wesleyan Alpharetta, GA 228 Georgia Tech
4 Ethan Hankins RHP 1B, 3B 6-5180 R/R 2018Forsyth Central Cumming, GA 2 Vanderbilt
72 Beau Hanna C 1B, 3B, OF 6-1210 R/R 2017Winder-Barrow Winder, GA 208 Kennesaw State
13 Will Hardigree C RHP 5-11180 R/R 2017Winder-Barrow Auburn, GA 387 South Carolina-Upstate
14 Monty Horn P OF 6-1175 R/R 2017Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA 500 Kennesaw State
2 Ivan Johnson SS 2B 6-1180 S/R 2017Kennesaw Mountain Atlanta, GA 61 South Carolina/Chipola College
88 James Nix OF RHP 6-3190 R/R 2017Madison Academy Huntsville, AL 500 South Carolina/College of Central Florida
20 Terence Norman OF 1B 6-3195 R/R 2016Kennesaw Mountain Marietta, GA 451 Kennesaw State
48 Kalen Puckett SS 2B, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2017Upson-Lee Thomaston, GA 500 Georgia State
17 Kumar Rocker RHP 1B 6-4205 R/R 2018North Oconee Watkinsville, GA 8 Vanderbilt
9 Oscar Serratos SS RHP 6-2185 R/R 2017Grayson Lawrenceville, GA 209 Georgia Tech
23 Ashton Shepherd OF LHP 5-10160 R/L 2018Peachtree Ridge Duluth, GA 500 Mercer
12 Kelvin Smith Jr SS 2B 6-0165 R/R 2018Redan College Park, GA 240 Missouri
15 Will Sprinkle RHP 6-0155 L/R 2017Reagan Rural Hall, NC 500 Appalachian State
25 Nicholas Storz RHP OF 6-6245 R/R 2017Poly Prep Country Day Brooklyn, NY 70 Louisiana State
11 Xavier Torres SS 2B 5-11160 R/R 2018Marietta Marietta, GA High Follow Motlow State CC
93 Marlin Willis LHP OF 6-3190 L/L 2017Mceachern Powder Springs, GA 367 Georgia State
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool R PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Prime 16U 1.000 3 0 0 7 18
Team DeMarini GA Black 16U 0.667 2 1 0 11 18
Team Explosive 0.333 1 2 0 18 9
Players Edge 16U 0.000 0 3 0 19 10
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.