1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Reds Midwest Scout Team (6-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 3
10/24/2013    3:00 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
E
0
Palm Beach Select 17U
Tyler Bauman (St. John's)
Erik Wiebke (Stetson)
Daniel Mayer
Mack Lemieux (Palm Beach State)
8
Reds Midwest Scout Team
Trevor Henderson (Ball State)
Josh Rahn (Judson University (Illinois))
Gm# 27
10/25/2013    8:00 AM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
E
Gm# 121
10/26/2013    3:00 PM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
E
6
Reds Midwest Scout Team
Alex Sova (UNC-Greensboro)
JT Baksha (Western Illinois)
5
CBA Marucci
Kyle Molnar (UCLA)
Steven Elliott (UC Santa Barbara)
Gm# 170
10/27/2013    3:00 PM
Marlins 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
E
13
Reds Midwest Scout Team
Gabe Jelley (John A. Logan College)
Antonio Jacobs (Eastern Michigan)
Treg Haberkorn (Cincinnati)
Gm# 173
10/27/2013    5:20 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Rd of 16
Gm# 181
10/27/2013    7:40 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Quarterfinal
Gm# 184
10/28/2013    9:00 AM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Semifinal
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
31 JT Baksha LHP 1B, OF 6-0185 L/L 2014Aurora Christian Oswego, IL Western Illinois
32 Cole Daily SS 2B 5-11170 L/R 2015Sacred Heart Griffin Springfield, IL Notre Dame
45 Treg Haberkorn OF 6-3185 L/L 2014  Leo, IN Cincinnati
51 Trevor Henderson LHP 1B 6-3215 L/L 2014Plainfield South Plainfield, IL Ball State
46 Zack Henderson RHP OF 6-3215 R/R 2014Greendale Greendale, WI Missouri
57 Sam Hentges LHP 6-6240 L/L 2014Mounds View Shoreview, MN Arkansas
44 Antonio Jacobs RHP 6-0180 R/R 2014John Glenn Bay City, MI Eastern Michigan/Spartanburg Methodist College
58 Gabe Jelley RHP 6-3220 R/R 2014Zeigler-Royalton Mulkeytown, IL John A. Logan College
30 Jeren Kendall OF 5-10175 L/R 2014Holmen Holmen, WI Vanderbilt
29 DJ Lee SS 2B, 3B 6-0165 L/R 2014Lincoln-Way North Frankfort, IL Richmond
47 Simeon Lucas C 3B, OF 6-2200 L/R 2014Grant Community Ingleside, IL Illinois State
39 Fred Manke RHP OF 6-2190 L/R 2014Lodi Lodi, WI Minnesota
49 Josh Rahn RHP 6-4210 R/R 2014Schaumburg Schaumburg, IL Judson University (Illinois)
33 Mike Riesner SS 3B 5-10175 R/R 2014Neuqua Valley Plainfield, IL Hofstra/College of San Mateo
34 Noah Sadler OF 1B, LHP 6-0170 L/L 2014Mukwonago Mukwonago, WI Illinois State/Heartland CC
41 Ethan Skender SS OF 5-11165 R/R 2015Metamora Metamora, IL Arizona State/State College of Florida
38 Mark Skonieczny C OF 5-11195 R/R 2014Huntley Algonquin, IL Illinois
40 Evan Skoug C 1B, 3B 5-11200 L/R 2014Libertyville Libertyville, IL TCU
52 Alex Sova RHP 6-6215 R/R 2014H.H. Dow Midland, MI UNC-Greensboro/Kellogg CC
50 Mitch Trees C 3B, UT 6-2195 R/R 2014Sacred Heart Griffin Springfield, IL Louisville
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
Reds Midwest Scout Team 1.000 4 0 0 7 32
Tri-State Arsenal 0.750 3 1 0 8 14
CBA Marucci 0.500 2 2 0 12 21
Palm Beach Select 17U 0.250 1 3 0 16 6
PG Crimson Bandits 0.000 0 4 0 36 6
Pool Quarterfinal PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions/Mets Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Reds Midwest Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Evoshield Canes 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Florida Burn 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Palm Beach PAL 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Orlando PG Purple 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Chicago Scouts Association 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
Team Rawlings 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.