1,482 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Dulin Dodgers 17U (7-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 64
7/7/2013    9:00 PM
@ Home Plate Field  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
PG
Gm# 1218
7/8/2013    6:30 PM
  
Rd 256
Gm# 1375
7/9/2013    9:00 AM
  
Rd 128
Gm# 1555
7/10/2013    9:00 AM
  
Rd 64
Gm# 3204
7/10/2013    2:00 PM
  
Rd 32
Gm# 1605
7/11/2013    9:00 AM
  
RD 16
Gm# 5000
7/11/2013    2:00 PM
  
Rd 8
Gm# 5004
7/12/2013    9:00 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Semifinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
9 Hunter Beard RHP OF 6-0190 R/R 2014Faith Academy Spanish Fort, AL High Follow  
14 Blake Benefield OF RHP 6-3180 R/R 2015Siegel Murfreesboro, TN 500 Middle Tennessee State
26 Blake Bennett RHP 6-3170 R/R 2014Memphis University Germantown, TN High Follow Memphis/Itawamba CC
9 Michael Bianco 2B C 5-9180 R/R 2014Oxford Oxford, MS  
17 LeMarcus Boyd SS 5-10160 R/R 2014Independence Cordova, TN High Follow  
25 Clay Casey OF RHP 6-3200 R/R 2014DeSoto Central Southhaven, MS 119 Mississippi
7 Danny Collins RHP 6-0175 S/R 2014Germantown Germantown, TN  
21 West Covington RHP 6-1160 R/R 2013St. Benedict At Auburndale Lakeland, TN 500 East Carolina/Gulf Coast CC
15 Tucker Cozort 2B 6-0175 R/R 2014Dyer County Newbern, TN  
34 Bryan Cruse RHP 1B, OF 6-0185 L/R 2014Bartlett Bartlett, TN High Follow Memphis
33 Jake Durham LHP 6-1175 L/L 2014Covington Burlison, TN High Follow Austin Peay
17 Gray Fenter RHP 1B, 3B 6-1190 R/R 2015West Memphis West Memphis, AR 73 Mississippi State
22 Michael Fitzsimmons 1B 3B, RHP 6-1205 R/R 2014Memphis University Eads, TN 500 Mississippi
46 Katon Harwood RHP 6-3210 R/R 2014T C Roberson Asheville, NC 500 Appalachian State
18 Cody Henry C 3B, RHP 6-2200 S/R 2014Pensacola Catholic Cantonment, FL 500 Alabama
46 Hunter Linn RHP 6-0180 R/R 2014Hillcrest Tuscaloosa, AL 500 Wallace State CC-Hanceville
6 Jesse McCord RHP 3B 6-2185 R/R 2014Spanish Fort Spanish Fort Estates, AL 200 Mississippi State
8 Grayson Moyes OF 6-2180 L/R 2014Collierville Cordova, TN Top 1000  
25 Hagen Owenby 3B 1B 6-1190 R/R 2014Knoxville Knoxville, TN Top 1000 East Tenn State
16 Rob Perteet OF LHP 5-9160 L/L 2014Spanish Fort Tuscalosa, AL 500 Samford
24 Austin Riley 3B RHP 6-3210 R/R 2015DeSoto Central Hernando, MS 61 Mississippi State
11 Jordan Rodgers SS RHP 6-2190 R/R 2013Memphis University Arlington, TN Top 1000 Tennessee
30 Haden Schoen LHP 1B 6-4205 R/L 2014Parkview Baptist Baton Rouge, LA High Follow Louisiana Tech
41 Ethan Small LHP 6-3168 L/L 2015Lexington Lexington, TN 110 Mississippi State
24 John Sparks LHP 1B 6-0150 L/L 2014Bolton Cordova, TN High Follow Austin Peay
5 John Michael Spoon RHP 6-0170 R/R 2014Covington Cordova, TN Follow Bethel College (Tennessee)
19 Paxton Stover LHP 5-10170 L/L 2014Dyer County Newbern, TN Top 1000 Mississippi State
10 Cody Young C 1B, 3B 6-1210 R/R 2014Collierville Collierville, TN High Follow Itawamba CC
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Pool Rd 128 PCT W L T RA RS
Dallas Tigers Hernandez 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
FTB Chandler 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Next Level Baseball 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Marucci CBA 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Lids Indiana Bulls 17U White 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Richmond Braves 17U National 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Florida Burn Orange 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
South Charlotte Panthers 2014 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Cincy Flames 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Vision Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Atlanta Blue Jays 1.000 1 0 0 1 15
East Cobb Astros 16U Grey 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
Demarini Stars 17U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Rawlings St. Louis Prospects 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Evoshield Canes 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Evoshield Canes 17U South 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Tri-State Arsenal Showcase 1 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Windward MACS 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Powermill 17U 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Knights Baseball 17U National 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Team Elite Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Houston Banditos 17U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Georgia Monarchs 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Marucci Elite 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 7
Knoxville Stars 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Marucci Elite Louisiana 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
FTB Louisville Slugger 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
SBA Canes 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Kentucky Baseball Club 17U Clary 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Lids Indiana Bulls 17U Black 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
NBS 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
East Cobb New England Indians 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Chet Lemon's Juice 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Orlando Scorpions Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Team Citius Red 1.000 1 0 0 3 10
Team DeMarini Hayes 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Tiger Baseball 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
NJ Super 16U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Diamond Simcox 17U Blue 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Ironmen Baseball Club 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
So Cal NTT 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Dulin Dodgers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Texas Sun Devils 1.000 1 0 0 4 9
Orlando Scorpions 17U North 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
DeMarini Roadrunners 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
9ers Baseball Club 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
NY Gothams 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
Chandler Baseball 2014's 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
San Diego Show Blue 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
BigStix Gamers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 5 13
Houston Heat Black 1.000 1 0 0 5 11
St. Louis Pirates 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Texas Blackhawks 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
All Star Baseball Academy 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Houston Banditos 17U Houston 1.000 1 0 0 6 9
East Cobb New England Expos 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves 1.000 1 0 0 7 9
Longshots Baseball Teal 1.000 1 0 0 7 9
Midwest Warducks 1.000 1 0 0 7 8
East Cobb Astros 17U 1.000 1 0 0 8 12
Carolina Cubs 17U 1.000 1 0 0 11 14
CageRat Baseball Blue 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Maldonado 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Indiana Mustangs 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
SF Elite Squad Prime 17U 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Midwest Elite Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Indiana Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
East Coast Grays Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Doubleday Rockies 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
East Cobb Braves 16U 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Florida Express 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Schaumburg Seminoles 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
East Cobb Braves 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Evoshield Canes 17U Central 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Upstate Mavericks Black 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Baseball Scoutz 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Demarini Stars 17U White 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
SF Elite Squad TPX 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
643 DP Cougars 16U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Baseline Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Illinois Sparks Copp 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
East Cobb Longhorns 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
New England Ruffnecks 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Georgia Select 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
TBC WW 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Team Elite 17U Black 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
D-BAT Baseball - Nelson 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Carolina Reds 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
Evoshield Canes 17U North 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Diamond Devils 17U Blue 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Marucci Broncos 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Farrah Scout 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Team Elite 17U Louisville Slugger 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Long Island Prospects Pro Elite 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Houston Kyle Chapman 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
North County Padres 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
East Cobb Prospects 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
ABA Braves 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
CBA Warriors 2014's 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Top Tier Americans 0.000 0 1 0 7 2
Palm Beach PAL 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Minnesota Starz 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Orlando Baseball Academy 17U 0.000 0 1 0 8 7
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
Moosic Mets 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
TGBA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Action Baseball Club 17U 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Flood City Elite 17U 0.000 0 1 0 9 7
South Oakland A's 17U Robinson 0.000 0 1 0 9 7
Marucci Ark-La-Tex 17U 0.000 0 1 0 9 6
BPA Team Demarini 0.000 0 1 0 9 4
St. Louis Gamers 17U Blue 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
ABC Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
643 DP Jaguars 17U 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Long Island Storm 17U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Show Baseball 17U Showcase Team 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
ABA Elite 17U 0.000 0 1 0 10 3
Richmond Braves 17U West 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
RBA West 17U Elite 0.000 0 1 0 11 5
Columbia Angels 0.000 0 1 0 12 8
Ostingers Baseball Academy Select 17U 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
South Florida Bandits South 0.000 0 1 0 13 5
Phillies Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 14 11
All American Prospects West 0.000 0 1 0 15 1
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.