1,409 MLB PLAYERS | 12,777 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Orlando Scorpions Prime (9-0-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 32
7/6/2013    9:00 PM
@ Home Plate Field  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
PG
Gm# 615
7/8/2013    5:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Rd 256
Gm# 3211
7/10/2013    2:00 PM
  
Rd 32
Gm# 1601
7/11/2013    11:30 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Rd 16
Gm# 1432
7/11/2013    2:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Rd 8
Gm# 5003
7/12/2013    9:00 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Semifinals
Gm# 5005
7/12/2013    11:30 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
1 Tate Blackman SS 2B 6-0180 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL 63 Mississippi
4 Colton Campbell LHP 1B 5-10136 R/L 2014Orangewood Christian Deltona, FL 480 Auburn
11 Carl Chester OF UT 6-0170 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL 68 Miami
6 Billy Cooke OF UT 5-11165 R/R 2014Trinity Preparatory Maitland, FL 500 Coastal Carolina
19 Logan Crouse RHP OF 6-6180 R/R 2015Bloomingdale Valrico, FL 417 Florida State
16 Mijon Cummings 3B 1B, OF 6-0190 R/R 2014Steinbrenner Lutz, FL 374 Bethune-Cookman
10 Weston Davis RHP 6-3172 R/R 2014Manatee Bradenton, FL 81 Florida
5 Foster Griffin LHP OF 6-5190 R/L 2014The First Academy Orlando, FL 13 Mississippi
3 Austin Hale C 3B 6-0185 R/R 2014Trinity Preparatory Winter Springs, FL 500 Stetson
18 Garrett Hall 3B 1B, SS 6-1195 R/R 2014Deland Deland, FL Top 1000  
30 Adam Haseley OF LHP 6-2180 L/L 2014The First Academy Windermere, FL 88 Virginia
12 John Jones C OF 6-0190 S/R 2014East River Orlando, FL 193 Miami
9 Andrew Karp RHP OF 6-2190 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL 160 Florida State
33 Jesse Lepore RHP MIF 6-4195 R/R 2014Trinity Catholic Beverly HIlls, FL 210 Miami
20 Reid Long LHP 1B, OF 5-11165 L/L 2014Marianna Marianna, FL Top 1000 Troy
37 Jose Lopez C 5-10180 R/R 2014King Tampa, FL 248 Florida International
51 Caleb Maggio RHP 3B 6-0175 R/R 2014Wekiva Orlando, FL 500 Samford
22 Ronnie May RHP 6-2185 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL High Follow  
21 Patrick McClellan 1B 2B 5-11170 R/R 2014Olympia Windermere, FL Follow Columbus State/Lake Sumter CC
8 Conner Prater OF IF 6-0192 R/R 2014Viera Melbourne, FL Top 1000 Eastern Florida State
2 Brendan Rodgers SS 2B 6-0170 R/R 2015Lake Mary Longwood, FL 1 Florida State
23 Blake Sanderson P MIF 6-0160 R/R 2014Boone Orlando, FL Top 1000 Florida Atlantic
14 Carson Sands LHP 3B 6-3205 L/L 2014North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL 47 Florida State
7 Logan Warmoth MIF OF 5-11175 S/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL 404 North Carolina
34 Dash Winningham 1B LHP 6-2220 L/L 2014Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL 267 Florida Gulf Coast
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Championship PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
FTB Chandler 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.