1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
FTB Clutch (2-1-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 3
5/27/2011    5:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
C
Gm# 40
5/28/2011    11:30 AM
  
C
Gm# 63
5/29/2011    8:30 AM
  
C
Gm# 95
5/29/2011    7:00 PM
  
18U Playoffs Round 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
18 Seth Abeln 3B OF 5-8175 L/R 2012Sebring Sebring, FL  
16 Mitchell Barati C 5-10140 R/R 2013Boone Orlando, FL  
11 Christopher Blanton C 5-9176 R/R 2012Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
20 Parker Brutus LHP 6-3195 R/L 2012Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
5 Dalton Burgstahler RHP 6-0175 R/R 2013Winter Park Winter Park, FL  
32 Jose Cadilla RHP 6-0175 R/R 2012Lake Howell Oviedo, FL  
14 Robert Champagne OF 3B, RHP 5-7175 R/R 2012Lake Howell Orlando, FL  
2 Robert "Tripp" Coble 2B C 5-9160 R/R 2013Boone Orlando, FL  
3 Ruben Correa 2B 5-8141 R/R 2013University Orlando, FL  
28 Miquel Egea OF 5-5120 L/L 2013Colonial Orlando, FL  
19 Timmy Farrell LHP 5-10185 L/L 2012Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL  
15 Trevor Grabhorn RHP 1B 5-11205 R/R 2012Boone Orlando, FL  
10 Brandon Grabhorn 1B 6-3182 R/R 2013Boone Orlando, FL  
27 Aaron Hart LHP 6-1200 L/L 2012Sebring Sebring, FL South Florida CC
13 Bryan Holmes RHP 5-10150 R/R 2013Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
7 Robert Irwin OF 6-1175 L/L 2012Boone Orlando, FL  
8 Tyler Konzen RHP 3B 5-9175 R/R 2013Timber Creek Orlando, FL Brevard
55 Matthew Naylor RHP 6-0185 R/R 2012Timber Creek Orlando, FL  
44 Zach Osha RHP 6-0200 R/R 2012Sebring Sebring, FL  
24 Drew Peden RHP MIF 5-11150 R/R 2013University Debary, FL  
25 Brandon Rhea C 5-10165 R/R 2013Boone Orlando, FL  
21 Jonathan Toro OF 2B, 3B, SS 5-10165 R/R 2012Bishop Moore Sanford, FL Stevens Institute of Technology
1 Dylan Woods SS 2B 5-9130 S/R 2013New Smyrna Beach New Smyrna Beach, FL South Carolina-Upstate
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Clutch 0.833 2 0 1 4 9
Florida Hardballers 17U 0.500 1 1 1 4 4
Palm Beach County PAL 17U 0.500 1 1 1 5 7
Team Sportsworx 0.167 0 2 1 13 6
Pool 18U Playoffs Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Tampa Bay Warriors 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
FTB Pride 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Ocala Heat 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
En Fuego Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
St Pete Hurricanes Elite 18u 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Cyclones Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Team Xtreme 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Florida Pokers 18U White 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Chet Lemon's Juice 18U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Team Reebok PSA 17U Blue 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Pensacola Pirates 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Palm Beach Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
5 Tool Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
FTB Clutch 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.