1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (4-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 27
5/28/2011    9:00 AM
  
N
Gm# 56
5/28/2011    4:30 PM
  
N
Gm# 77
5/29/2011    11:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
N
Gm# 92
5/29/2011    4:30 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
  
18U Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 100
5/30/2011    11:30 AM
  
18U Quarterfinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
0 Robbie Barrett OF RHP 6-2175 R/R 2013Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL High Follow  
1 Bobby Bassler 3B 6-1185 R/R 2013Middleburg Fleming Island, FL 500 Cowley County CC
4 Nick Bisplinghoff C 6-0170 R/R 2013Cardinal Mooney Bradenton, FL Top 1000 Wake Forest
13 Cody Crouse RHP 1B, OF 6-5175 L/R 2013Bloomingdale Valrico, FL 283 Florida International
14 Blake Crowell RHP 2B 6-0160 R/R 2013Lake Minneola Montverde, FL High Follow  
8 Ben DeLuzio MIF 3B 6-2175 R/R 2013First Academy Windermere, FL 237 Florida State
7 Alexander Gross LHP 1B 6-2170 L/L 2013Bishop Moore Orlando, FL Top 1000 High Point
9 Damon Haecker SS 5-11170 S/R 2013Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL Top 1000 Auburn
11 Adam Haseley OF LHP 5-10155 L/L 2014The First Academy Windermere, FL 88 Virginia
10 Lucas Johnston SS 2B 6-3175 R/R 2013Winter Haven Senior Winter Haven, FL  
3 Zach Krider 3B 1B 6-2215 R/R 2013Lake Brantley Longwood, FL 267 South Carolina-Upstate
15 Richard Lacell RHP MIF 6-1175 S/R 2013Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL Top 1000 South Carolina-Upstate
12 Ryan Larson OF RHP 6-1170 R/R 2013Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL 274 Florida
2 Gunnar McNeill 1B RHP 6-2200 R/R 2013West Orange Windermere, FL 302 Florida International
6 Tanner Renegar LHP 5-11155 R/L 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL High Follow Polk State
5 Patrick Stephens RHP C 6-0170 R/R 2014University Orlando, FL 500 UCF
16 Andy Ward RHP 3B 6-2190 R/R 2013Oviedo Oviedo, FL 313 Florida State
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool N PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple 1.000 3 0 0 1 10
Florida Vipers 0.333 1 2 0 5 4
Nava Prospects 0.333 1 2 0 9 11
St Johns Heat 0.333 1 2 0 16 6
Pool 18U Playoffs Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Tampa Bay Warriors 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
FTB Pride 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Ocala Heat 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
En Fuego Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
St Pete Hurricanes Elite 18u 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Cyclones Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Team Xtreme 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Florida Pokers 18U White 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Chet Lemon's Juice 18U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Team Reebok PSA 17U Blue 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Pensacola Pirates 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Palm Beach Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
5 Tool Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
FTB Clutch 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.