1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Tampa Bay Warriors 18U (7-0-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 34
5/28/2011    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
O
Gm# 62
5/29/2011    8:30 AM
  
O
Gm# 98
5/29/2011    7:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
18U Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 99
5/30/2011    11:30 AM
  
18U Quarterfinals
Gm# 103
5/30/2011    2:00 PM
  
18U Semifinals
Gm# 105
5/30/2011    4:30 PM
  
18U Championship Game
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
50 James Abattinozzi C 6-2230 R/R 2011Allen D Nease Senior Ponte Viedra, FL  
6 Cody Beckman LHP 6-1180 R/L 2013Alonso Tampa, FL North Carolina State
16 Chandler Chapman 2B 3B, OF, RHP 5-11175 R/R 2013Freedom Lutz, FL  
32 Chris Chism RHP 6-0190 R/R 2011Alonso Tampa, FL Tampa/St. Petersburg College
4 Zac Farve RHP 6-3195 R/R 2012Providence Christian Jacksonville, FL  
28 Jose Fernandez RHP 6-2220 R/R 2011Alonso Tampa, FL South Florida
0 Kyle Godwin RHP 5-11180 R/R 2011Pedro Menendez St.Augustine, FL FSCJ
39 Nathan Hahn RHP 6-3200 R/R 2012Alonso Odessa, FL  
55 Ty Hensley RHP C, IF 6-5220 S/R 2012Santa Fe Edmond, OK Mississippi
35 Cam Hokanson RHP 6-2200 R/R 2012River Ridge Cape Coral, FL Lander
29 Robbie Kalaf RHP 5-11185 R/R 2011Bloomingdale Bloomingdale, FL Florida International
45 Walker Lockett RHP 6-6235 R/R 2012Providence Christian Jacksonville, FL South Florida
22 Brendan Long RHP IF, OF 6-4210 R/R 2012Barron Collier Naples, FL Indian River State College
23 Lance McCullers RHP SS 6-1190 L/R 2012Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Florida
11 Corbin Olmstead 3B RHP 6-3225 R/R 2012Thomas Jefferson Tampa, FL North Florida
95 Jeffrey Ortiz RHP 3B, OF 6-1190 R/R 2012  Naples, FL Broward CC
25 David Perez C 6-2230 L/R 2013Land O Lakes Christian Land O' Lkaes, FL  
27 Tommy Peterson RHP 6-1185 R/R 2012River Ridge Tampa, FL South Florida
30 Corey Plasky RHP 5-10200 R/R 2011Lake Gibson Senior Lake Gibson, FL  
10 Avery Romero MIF C 5-11180 R/R 2012Pedro Menendez St. Augustine, FL Florida
14 Eric Schindler C 6-0180 R/R 2012Freedom Tampa, FL  
20 Kyle Schindler SS 5-11170 R/R 2012Freedom Tampa, FL  
12 Ty Washington SS IF, OF 5-11170 R/R 2011Plano East Richardson, TX Oklahoma/San Jacinto CC
7 Austin Wilson OF RHP 6-0170 R/R 2012Bloomingdale Valrico, FL Eastern Michigan
5 Carson Withum OF 5-11165 R/R 2012Steinbrenner Lutz, FL  
24 Chad Witkowski RHP 6-0190 R/R 2011Steinbrenner Wesley Chapel, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool O PCT W L T RA RS
Tampa Bay Warriors 18U 1.000 3 0 0 6 17
CFBL Elite Prospects 18U 0.500 1 1 1 7 7
Team Latin America White 17U 0.500 1 1 1 7 6
Palm Beach Baseball 17U 0.000 0 3 0 15 5
Pool 18U Championship Game PCT W L T RA RS
Tampa Bay Warriors 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Cyclones Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.