Tournaments : : Rankings
Saturday, June 07, 2014

PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket

       
16u PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket
Championship Bracket
                 
#1 Team Elite Prime               #2 Astros TECB
                 
Sun 3PM @ LP Fld 16 #1 Team Elite Prime           #2 Astros TECB Sun 3PM @ LP Fld 15
                 
#17 643 DP Mang               #18 Tm Elite Slugger
                 
  Sun 7:30PM @ LP Fld 15 #9 MBA Pride Elite        #2 Astros TECB  Sun 7:30PM Fld 16  
                 
#9 MBA Pride Elite               #10 East Cobb Astros 15U
      #9 MBA Pride           
Sun 8:15AM @ LP Fld 16 #9 MBA Pride Elite            #10 EC Astros 15U Sun 8AM @ LP Fld 13
                 
#8 Knoxville Stars               #7 Excel Blue Wave 15U
                 
    Mon  8AM @ LP Fld 13   #3 Team Elite
Roadrunners
  Mon 8AM @ LP Fld 14    
        Champions        
#4 East Cobb Braves 16       Mon 10:15 @ LP Fld 13       #3 Team Elite Roadrunners
                 
Sun 10:15AM @ LP Fld 14 #4 East Cobb Braves 16           #3 Team Elite RR  Sun 12:30PM @ LP Fld 14
          #3 Team Elite RR       
#13 Georgia Aces               #14 Tm Elite South Yankees
                 
  Sun 5PM @ LP Fld 13 #4 EC Braves 16       #3 Team Elite RR  Sun 5:15 @ LP 15   
                 
#12 Upstate Mavericks Black               #11 Rays Elite 2016s
                 
Sun 8:15AM @ LP Fld 15 #12 Upstate Mavs Black           #5 Excel Blue Wave  Sun 8AM @ LP Fld 14
                 
#5 Georgia Jackets 15U               #6 Excel Blue Wave
                 
                 
                 
                 
17u PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket
Championship Bracket
                 

             
                 

#1 Team Elite Prime           #2 Team Easton
                 

             
                 
  Sun 7:15PM @ LP Fld 13 #1 Team Elite Prime        #10 Prospects Nat'l  Sun 7:15PM @ LP Fld 14  
                 
#9 Baseball Scoutz               #10 Prospect Nat'l
      #5 EC Bulldogs           
Sun 9AM @ East Cobb Fld 1 #8 BigStix Gamers            #10 Prospects Nat'l  Sun 9AM @ Kell HS
                 
#8 BigStix Gamers               #7 SEB 17u Orange
                 
    Mon 10:45 @ LP 15   #5 EC Bulldogs   Mon 10:45 @ LP Fld 16    
        Champions        
#4 Titans Baseball       Mon 1PM @ LP 15       #3 Upstate Mavericks
                 
Sun 12:15 @ LP Fld 16 #13 DeMarini GA 17U            #3 Upstate Mavericks  Sun 12:30 @ LP Fld 13
          #3 Upstate Mavs       
#13 DeMarini GA 17U               #14 Tm Elite Slugger
                 
  Sun 9:30PM @ LP Fld 13 #5 EC Bulldogs 17u        #3 Upstate Mavericks  Sun 9:30PM @ LP Fld 14  
                 
#12 GA Roadrunners               #11 NE Alabama A's
                 
Sun 9AM @ East Cobb Fld 2 #5 EC Bulldogs 17u            #6 HP Maldonado  Sun 9AM @ EC Fld 3
                 
#5 EC Bulldogs 17u               #6 HP Maldonado
                 
                 
                 
                 
18u PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket 
Championship Bracket
                 
                 
   #1 Team Elite 18U           #2 EC Astros 18  
                 
                 
                 
  Sun 5:15PM @ LP Fld 16  #1 Team Elite 18U        #2 EC Astros 18  Sun 2:45PM @ LP Fld 13  
           
 
#9 Fairfield Marlins               #10 EC Indians
      Team Elite 18U 
       
Sun 10:15AM @ LP Fld 13 #8 Team Alabama            #10 EC Indians   Sun 10:30AM @ LP Fld 16

             
#8 Team Alabama                #7 Mizuno TGBA 17U Blue 

      #2 EC Astros 18      
    Sun 9:45PM @ LP Fld 15   Championship    Sun 9:45PM @ LP Fld 16    
   
  Mon 10:15AM @ LP Fld 14
 
   
       
       
       
       
  #4 N. AL Vipers           #3 So Cal NTT  
                             EC Astros 18       
                 
                 
  Sun 5:00PM @ LP Fld 14 #4 N. AL Vipers        #6 Sandlot  Sun 2:45PM @ LP Fld 14  
 
         
 
#12 EC Dodgers               #11 Marquis Grissom BB
                 
Sun 10:30AM @ LP Fld 15 #5 Savannah Chain            #6 Sandlot  Sun 12:45PM @ LP Fld 15

             
#5 Savannah Chain                #6 Sandlot 

             
                 
                 
                            
Most Viewed Related Articles
World Championship Pool Preview
Pool-by-pool the teams, and talent, of the 2017 WWBA World Championship are previewed, as Will Banfield will look to emerge a... READ 
Weather Attention / Game Status
Weather Attention / Game Status READ 
2017 Underclass World Bracket
Bracket READ 
Underclass World Day 1 Notes
Jack Washburn, son of former big league lefty Jarrod, enjoyed a strong showing to open the 2017 WWBA Underclass World Champio... READ 
Recent Related Articles
Jupiter College Standouts
Clemson outfielder Seth Beer shined on the fields in Jupiter at the 2015 WWBA World Championship just a few months prior to d... READ 
Handicapping top Jupiter teams
Extremely talented two-way player Joseph Charles hopes to lead the Central Florida Gators to a championship at the 2017 WWBA ... READ 
Squad remains Elite
The championships just keep coming for the Elite Squad program, claiming the 2017 WWBA Sophomore World Championship after win... READ 
Sophomore World Days 2-3 Notes
Jayden Melendez, who participated in the 2017 14u PG Select Baseball Festival, has advanced skills both at the plate and behi... READ 
Sophomore World Bracket
Bracket READ 
Ways to Play Day 1 Scout Notes
Canes National lefthander Carter Lohman worked four scoreless innings on Saturday as one of the top prospect standouts from D... READ 
 

About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.