Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 Ohio Valley Showcase



Velocities from 2014 Ohio Valley Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
J.T. Rogoszewski RHP20157-Teal90HurricaneWV
Ben Jordan RHP20176-Steel90West Carter CountyKY
David Ellis RHP20165-Royal89PrincetonIN
Dylan Givens RHP20155-Royal88Marshall CountyKY
Jordan Menfee RHP20156-Steel88Archbishop CurleyMD
William Wacaser RHP20163-Green87HendersonvilleTN
Blake Frost RHP20167-Teal87BallardKY
Graham Ruopp RHP20158-Texas Orange87Notre DameMO
Aidan Elias RHP20168-Texas Orange85SayreKY
Jarrett Perns RHP20158-Texas Orange85Green ValleyNV
Matt Eiswerth RHP20161-Black85MentorOH
Maxx Mahon RHP20158-Texas Orange84West JessamineKY
Jacob Abbott RHP20161-Black84LafayetteKY
Wyatt Schwing RHP20164-Red84South DearbornIN
Evan Acosta LHP20152-Columbia Blue84BataviaIL
Jack Schaller RHP20167-Teal83Bowling GreenOH
Zechariah Maulden RHP20155-Royal83ElizabethtownKY
Michael Failoni RHP20157-Teal83Westminster Christian AcademyMO
Kyle Dickerson RHP20158-Texas Orange82South PlainfieldNJ
Brody Heil LHP20179-White82TrinityKY
Bryan Callaly RHP20164-Red82Geneva CommunityIL
Jordan Murphy RHP20158-Texas Orange82John B ConnallyTX
J Matthew Osborne RHP20156-Steel82HendersonvilleTN
Blake Carpenter LHP20153-Green82Warren EastKY
Dalton Shoemake LHP20173-Green82GlasgowKY
Justice Griebel RHP20154-Red82Olentangy LibertyOH
Mark Leonard RHP20167-Teal82West JessamineKY
Jackson Boggs RHP20168-Texas Orange81LafayetteKY
Eric Hooper RHP20174-Red81Lakota WestOH
Jake Pennington RHP20174-Red81HamiltonOH
Weston Griebel LHP20172-Columbia Blue81North LaurelKY
Zach Heming RHP20159-White81TurpinOH
Aaron Gerdes RHP20171-Black81Millard NorthNE
Malave Bettinger RHP20163-Green81ColdwaterOH
Jake Hall RHP20155-Royal80GibbsTN
Joshua Reynolds RHP20159-White80Campbell CountyKY
Matt Davenport RHP20164-Red80Bishop FenwickOH
Jacob Crouch RHP20152-Columbia Blue79Paul Laurence DunbarKY
Connor Langfels RHP20165-Royal79Paul Laurence DunbarKY
Bryce Alabata LHP20153-Green79BryanOH
Trey Martin RHP20159-White79South LaurelKY
Zach Abfall RHP20154-Red79Bay PortWI
Austin McKee RHP20167-Teal79Ross SeniorOH
Tres Crittenden RHP20171-Black79Christian BrothersAR
Nicholas Engle RHP20169-White79Millard NorthNE
Jack Hart RHP20177-Teal78AvonIN
Jared Bonato RHP20153-Green78ThunderridgeCO
Stephen Thompson LHP20151-Black78Owensboro CatholicKY
James Dupree RHP20178-Texas Orange77SayreKY
Bo Fricks RHP20166-Steel77First Presbyterian DayGA
Jordan Davis RHP20156-Steel77FairfieldOH
Brett Thompson RHP20159-White76Anderson CountyKY
Jacob Kates RHP20174-Red76Lakota WestOH
Jacob Gunter LHP20152-Columbia Blue75Christ Presbyterian AcademyTN
Sam Stelnick RHP20152-Columbia Blue75Dr. J. M. Denison Secondary SchoolON
Nate Schroer RHP20172-Columbia Blue75WapakonetaOH
Dalton Cornett RHP20172-Columbia Blue74Knott County CentralKY
Joe Faulkner RHP20163-Green73Cumberland GapTN
Ty Saldana LHP20162-Columbia Blue73St John's JesuitOH
Andrew Jaeger RHP20174-Red73Lakota EastOH
Brennan Hatten LHP20166-Steel72St. XavierOH
Braeden Lee RHP20179-White69West JessamineKY
James Rowland LHP20151-Black68Johnson CentralKY
Mason Garcia RHP20175-Royal67ColliervilleTN