Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

East Cobb Braves 17U (7-0-1)
Marietta, GA




2006 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/6/2006 - 10/9/2006

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 28
10/6/2006    4:30 PM
Fld 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
E
0
New York Knights
12
East Cobb Braves 17U
 
Gm# 43
10/7/2006    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
E
2
East Cobb Braves 17U
2
Palm Beach County PAL 16u
 
Gm# 68
10/7/2006    2:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
E
0
PG Iowa White
6
East Cobb Braves 17U
 
Gm# 79
10/8/2006    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Rnd 32
0
On Deck O's '08
1
East Cobb Braves 17U
 
Gm# 103
10/8/2006    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Rnd 16
0
Deep South FL
2
East Cobb Braves 17U
 
Gm# 113
10/8/2006    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Rnd 8
3
East Cobb Braves 17U
1
Baseball U Showcase
 
Gm# 117
10/9/2006    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Semi Finals
0
East Cobb Astros Orange
6
East Cobb Braves 17U
 
Gm# 119
10/9/2006    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Championship
0
Team Adidas
8
East Cobb Braves 17U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
9 Raymond Anderson OF 5-10 150 L/L 2008Lassiter Marietta, GA  
23 Chase Davidson 1B/3B, OF 6-5 210 L/R 2008Milton Alpharetta, GA Georgia
60 Jake Davies LHP/1B 6-0 220 L/L 2008Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad McDonough, GA Georgia Tech
18 Brett DeVall LHP/1B 6-3 190 R/L 2008Niceville Senior Niceville, FL Georgia
13 Taylor Hightower C/RHP 6-1 190 R/R 2008Cartersville Cartersville, GA Mississippi
Bryan Hill OF 5-11 220 L/R 2008Edgewater Orlando, FL  
63 Jamel Mann RHP 5-0 200 R/R 2008Henry County McDonough, GA Furman
79 Evan Martin SS/2B, 3B 5-7 150 R/R 2008Sequoyah Woodstock, GA Georgia Tech
10 Garrett May MIF/3B 6-0 170 R/R 2008Lassiter Marietta, GA East Tenn State
17 Quinton Miller RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2008Shawnee Medford, NJ North Carolina
Blake Newalu MIF 5-11 160 R/R 2008Henry County McDonough, GA San Diego
10 Michael Palazzone RHP 6-4 170 R/R 2008Lassiter Marietta, GA Georgia
61 Drew Parker C 6-1 175 R/R 2008Mceachern Hiram, GA  
5 Mark Pope RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2008Walton Marietta, GA Georgia Tech
2 Kyle Putkonen RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2008Walton Marietta, GA Samford
20 Jake Skole OF/2B 5-8 140 L/R 2010Blessed Trinity Cath Woodstock, GA Georgia Tech
2 Jonathon Taylor OF 5-9 170 L/L 2008North Cobb Acworth, GA Georgia

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool E Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Braves 17u 0.833 2 0 1 2 20
Palm Beach County PAL 0.667 1 0 2 4 11
PG Iowa Underclass 0.333 1 2 0 17 6
New York Knights 0.167 0 2 1 18 4