Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

East Cobb Astros Orange (5-2-0)
Marietta, GA




2006 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/6/2006 - 10/9/2006

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 18
10/6/2006    2:00 PM
Fld 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
D
4
East Cobb Astros Orange
1
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays
 
Gm# 63
10/7/2006    2:00 PM
Fld 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
D
8
East Cobb Astros Orange
7
Miami Wolverines
 
Gm# 75
10/7/2006    4:30 PM
Fld 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
D
4
Team Tampa 17u
1
East Cobb Astros Orange
 
Gm# 88
10/8/2006    9:00 AM
2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Playoffs Rnd 32
1
Baseball Parks of America
5
East Cobb Astros Orange
 
Gm# 99
10/8/2006    11:30 AM
1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Playoffs Rnd 16
1
East Cobb Astros Orange
0
Florida Bombers Scout Team
 
Gm# 116
10/8/2006    4:30 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Rnd 8
3
East Coast Grays 16U
6
East Cobb Astros Orange
 
Gm# 117
10/9/2006    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Semi Finals
0
East Cobb Astros Orange
6
East Cobb Braves 17U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
13 Jamal Austin OF 5-8 150 R/R 2008Harrison Powder Springs, GA UAB
1 Matt Bresnahan LHP/OF 6-1 160 R/L 2008Braintree Braintree, MA Broward CC
9 Michael Broad MIF 5-11 165 R/R 2009Nova Plantation, FL Miami
16 Antonio Burke OF 6-1 180 R/R 2008Lithia Springs Comprehensive Lithia Springs, GA Florida A&M, Middle Georgia College
17 Blake Crohan C/IF 5-10 160 R/R 2009Lassiter Roswell, GA Tulane
5 Cory Cronan 1B/LHP, OF 6-4 190 L/L 2009Grayson Loganville, GA Western Carolina
12 Zach Esquillin MIF 5-8 150 R/R 2008Southwest Dekalb Ellenwood, GA  
2 Justin Hess RHP/1B, OF 6-2 175 R/R 2009A. Crawford Mosley Panama City Beach, FL Chipola College
6 Matt Lane LHP 6-2 160 R/L 2009Pope Marietta, GA Mississippi State
3 Kevin Link RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2009Lassiter Marietta, GA Princeton
14 Andrew Mailhot 1B/3B 6-1 190 L/R 2008Chattahoochee Alpharetta, GA  
10 Cody Martin 3B/SS 6-1 180 L/R 2009Stephens County Toccoa, GA Chipola College
8 Cooper Moseley MIF/RHP 5-11 155 L/R 2009Success Unlimited Montgomery, AL Georgia
7 Jacob Phillips RHP/1B, 3B 6-5 230 R/R 2008Mceachern Powder Springs, GA Snead State CC
4 David Randall RHP/UT 6-0 160 R/R 2008Peachtree Ridge Suwanee, GA Mercer
15 Ryan Ussery OF 5-9 150 R/R 2009Pope Roswell, GA  
14 Connor Winn MIF 5-10 170 R/R 2008Wesleyan Suwanee, GA Georgia Tech

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool D Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Connecticut Baseball - Blue Jays 0.667 2 1 0 7 8
East Cobb Astros Orange 0.667 2 1 0 12 13
Team Tampa 17u 0.333 1 2 0 5 6
Miami Crush 0.333 1 2 0 12 9