Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Elite Squad 15U Prime (7-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 37
7/15/2016    9:00 AM
  
X
Gm# 81
7/15/2016    7:15 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
X
Gm# 538
7/18/2016    9:00 AM
  
X
Gm# 782
7/19/2016    2:00 PM
@ Perry Park  
  
X
Gm# 857
7/20/2016    10:15 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
X
Gm# 968
7/20/2016    9:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 976
7/21/2016    1:15 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
25 Maxwell Baldaccini 2B 1B, 3B, C, IF, MIF, OF, RHP, SS, UT 5-8165 R/R 2019Charles W Flanagan Miramar, FL Top 1000  
12 Drew Beno 3B 2B, MIF, SS 5-11151 R/R 2019Oxbridge Academy Loxahatchee, FL Top 1000 Richmond
24 Ryan Cabarcas LHP 1B, OF 5-9140 L/L 2019American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL 324 Florida
5 Jordan Carrion SS RHP 5-11145 R/R 2020American Heritage Miami, FL Florida
2 Taylor Clapp SS 2B, 3B, IF 5-8143 R/R 2019Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL 213 Chipola College
77 Santiago Garavito C 6-0195 R/R 2019American Heritage Plantation, FL 500  
8 Dylan Goldstein C 1B, 3B, OF 6-0220 L/R 2019North Broward Prep Southwest Ranches, FL 500 Tulane
16 Luis Gonzalez RHP 5-11165 R/R 2019Monsignor Edward Pace Hialeah Gardens, FL High Follow Tallahassee CC
30 Skylar Gonzalez RHP 3B, SS 5-10130 R/R 2019Calvary Christian Academy Fort Lauderdale, FL 500 West Virginia
11 Ryan Keenan OF 5-10155 L/L 2019Calvary Christian Academy Lighthouse Point, FL 500 Vanderbilt
26 Ethan Kramer RHP 3B 6-2195 R/R 2019Wellington Wellington, FL 500 Florida Atlantic
23 Kevin Mendiguran LHP 5-11155 L/L 2019Boca Raton Community Boynton Beach, FL  
0 Xavier Moronta OF LHP 5-9150 L/L 2019Somerset Academy Charter Miramar, FL 500  
32 Garrett Parkins RHP 1B 6-3165 R/R 2019Suncoast Community Jupiter, FL High Follow Oglethorpe University
4 Gerardo Rodriguez C 5-10180 R/R 2019Coral Gables Senior Miami, FL 500 Virginia
10 Benjamin Rozenblum C 3B 5-11170 R/R 2019Calvary Christian Academy Coral Springs, FL 238 Florida International
20 Raheem Salmon OF 6-0165 R/R 2019St. Thomas Aquinas North Lauderdale, FL Top 1000 Stetson
55 Cosi Scinta RHP 6-1200 R/R 2019J. P. Taravella Tamarac, FL Top 1000 North Alabama
29 Mykanthony Valdez 3B OF 6-1215 R/R 2019Calvary Christian Academy Davie, FL 175 Miami
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool X PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad 15U Prime 0.857 6 1 0 14 36
Ironmen North 0.857 6 1 0 19 44
East Cobb Yankees 0.857 6 1 0 34 51
Team Phenom PA 0.429 2 3 2 38 25
A's Nation New Jersey 15U 0.357 2 4 1 33 36
Demarini NSTA 0.357 2 4 1 35 26
Georgia Bombers 15U 0.143 1 6 0 46 22
Dirtbags Mid-Atlantic 15U Rogers 0.143 1 6 0 49 28
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.