Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Elite Squad 15U South Prime (6-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 68
7/15/2016    11:30 AM
  
HH
Gm# 240
7/16/2016    11:30 AM
  
HH
Gm# 349
7/16/2016    9:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
HH
Gm# 433
7/17/2016    2:00 PM
  
HH
Gm# 587
7/18/2016    11:30 AM
@ Cartersville Baseball Complex  No Metal Cleats on Mounds
  
HH
Gm# 711
7/19/2016    9:00 AM
  
HH
Gm# 941
7/20/2016    3:00 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
HH
Gm# 966
7/20/2016    9:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
3 Alexander Aguila SS 2B, OF 5-8140 S/R 2019ESB Academy Hialeah, FL 500 VCU
32 Anthony Arancibia OF 2B 5-4130 R/R 2019Florida Christian Davie, FL  
5 Kurt Cohen RHP 6-0170 R/R 2019St. Thomas Aquinas Davie, FL High Follow Tampa
6 Isaiah Cordero RHP SS 5-8150 R/R 2019The Sagemont School Pembroke Pines, FL High Follow  
99 Armani Davis LHP OF 5-10150 L/L 2019University School Of Nova Southeastern University Pembroke Pines, FL High Follow Broward CC
19 JM Fay SS 2B, 3B 5-7155 R/R 2019Chaminade Madonna College Prep Sunrise, FL High Follow FSCJ
13 Frank Fernandez 3B RHP 6-0190 R/R 2019Coral Gables Senior Hialeah, FL  
6 Matthew Geimer OF 5-5150 R/R 2019American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL  
21 Jacob Howard SS 2B, 3B 5-8165 L/R 2019Calvary Christian Academy Weston, FL Follow NYU
26 Noah Izquierdo C 3B, IF 5-11175 R/R 2019Chaminade Madonna College Prep Sunrise, FL  
33 Kael Johnston-Royal RHP MIF 5-11145 R/R 2019Western Davie, FL High Follow FSCJ
12 Tyler "TK" Knierim OF 6-3175 R/R 2019Calvary Christian Academy Weston, FL 500 South Alabama
4 Amante Mancini LHP 1B 6-0185 L/L 2019Calvary Christian Academy Pompano Beach, FL Follow  
34 Christian Muniz 3B 1B, OF 6-4170 R/R 2019Miami Christian Homestead, FL 500 Alabama State
14 Tyler Nejaime RHP 1B 6-1210 R/R 2019Cypress Bay Weston, FL High Follow Flagler College
10 Lucas Nido MIF 3B, OF 5-7140 R/R 2020ESB Academy Miami, FL  
7 Connor O'Hara C 3B, MIF 5-11150 R/R 2019St. Thomas Aquinas Davie, FL 500 Florida Gulf Coast
23 Derek Ordaz 3B RHP 5-11178 R/R 2019Barbara Goleman Hialeah, FL High Follow  
9 Austin Solis LHP 1B, OF 5-10147 R/L 2019Somerset Academy Charter Miramar, FL  
28 Kyle Swartzwelder RHP 6-0130 R/R 2019St. Thomas Aquinas Plantation, FL  
15 Liam Teeling RHP 6-0185 R/R 2019West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
2 Gianni Tusa OF 6-0165 R/R 2019Chaminade Madonna College Prep Hollywood, FL High Follow Belmont Abbey
24 Alex Wertman SS 2B 5-8160 R/R 2019University School Of Nova Southeastern University Weston, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool HH PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad 15U South Prime 0.857 6 1 0 20 45
Team Citius Elite 15U 0.714 5 2 0 33 44
Clarksville Orioles 15U 0.643 4 2 1 22 42
GBSA Rays 15U 0.571 4 3 0 39 43
East Cobb Steel 15U 0.500 3 3 1 32 18
RISE Baseball 2019 0.429 3 4 0 29 31
Birmingham Baseball 0.286 2 5 0 39 27
Upstate Mavericks 0.000 0 7 0 55 19
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.