1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Next Level Blue (1-2-0)
PG RECORD:
1-2-0 Overall 1-2-0 vs. Non-classified
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 10
10/10/2020    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 23
10/10/2020    12:40 PM
  
A
Gm# 52
10/11/2020    10:20 AM
Field 2 @ South Shore Babe Ruth  
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
20 Chris Carillo C 3B, MIF, OF 5-10155 R/R 2022Paul D Schreiber Senior Port Washington, NY  
3 Brendan Connolly SS 3B, MIF 5-9130 S/R 2022Kellenberg Memorial Malverne, NY  
34 Jack Coogan 3B 2B, OF, RHP 6-1172 R/R 2022Long Island Lutheran Commack, NY  
46 TJ Cox RHP OF 5-10159 L/R 2022Mineola Mineola, NY  
17 Nickolas Gnardellis C 1B, 3B, OF 5-11165 R/R 2022Commack Dix Hills, NY  
36 Steven Hardiman LHP OF 5-9150 L/L 2022Kellenberg Memorial N Massapequa, NY  
49 Andrew Heiderstadt RHP 2B, 3B 6-3177 R/R 2022Chaminade Farmingdale, NY  
86 Jacob Lee 3B 1B, RHP 6-1210 R/R 2022Syosset Senior Syosset, NY  
39 Shane Linett RHP 1B, 2B 5-10148 R/R 2022Sanford H Calhoun Merrick, NY  
29 Nikolas Mace OF 2B, MIF 6-2180 L/R 2022Holy Trinity Hicksville, NY  
43 Nicholas Milo SS 5-9130 S/R 2022Pelham Memorial Pelham, NY  
77 Peter Murphy SS 6-2150 R/R 2022  Albertson, NY  
28 Ben Nosovitch RHP 2B, 3B, SS 6-1150 R/R 2022Carle Place Middle Senior Carle Place, NY  
18 Olivia Pichardo RHP 2B, OF 5-6145 L/R 2022  Forest Hills, NY  
12 Ryan Robins 1B 3B, RHP 6-1150 R/R 2022Seaford Senior Seaford, NY  
85 Chris Sais C 1B 6-0190 R/R 2022St. Dominic Hicksville, NY  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Zoned RedHawks Elite 1.000 2 0 0 0 13
TIME TO SIGN SCOUT 1.000 2 0 0 1 14
Farrah Scout 1.000 2 0 0 2 18
Long Island Body Armor Titans DeMichael 1.000 2 0 0 2 14
West Jersey Vikings 1.000 2 0 0 3 19
Northeast Supreme 16U White 1.000 2 0 0 3 9
MA Show National 2022 1.000 2 0 0 5 23
Long Island Titans Parso 1.000 2 0 0 5 15
17u NY Prospects 1.000 2 0 0 7 15
Long Island Titans Houghton 1.000 2 0 0 8 12
Batting 1.000 Seminoles (MF) 1.000 2 0 0 9 15
Batting 1.000 Seminoles (EO) 0.750 1 0 1 3 7
The Clubhouse 2022's 0.750 1 0 1 3 7
LI DODGERS NATION BYRNES 0.500 1 1 0 3 4
GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA SUPER CHARGED 0.500 1 1 0 6 10
NJ Marlins 0.500 1 1 0 6 9
The North Jersey Cardinals 17U Red 0.500 1 1 0 6 4
5 Star NE 17U Aiello 0.500 1 1 0 6 2
FTB Mid Atlantic 17u Herr 0.500 1 1 0 7 10
The Grind 0.500 1 1 0 7 9
Batting 1.000 Seminoles (CR) 0.500 1 1 0 7 5
Next Level Varsity 0.500 1 1 0 8 14
17U Ghost Gray 0.500 1 1 0 9 7
PRD Ghost White 0.500 1 1 0 9 7
US ELITE 17U 0.500 1 1 0 9 2
Oil City Bandits Gorecki 0.500 1 1 0 12 9
.9ers Baseball CLub 0.500 1 1 0 13 13
Next Level Blue 0.500 1 1 0 14 11
Team BEAST 2022 Black 0.000 0 2 0 7 1
FS Prime 0.000 0 2 0 8 0
International Baseball Academy 0.000 0 2 0 9 2
Staten Island Orioles Showcase Gray 0.000 0 2 0 10 4
Time to Sign Prime 0.000 0 2 0 10 1
17U Elite Sportika Gallagher 0.000 0 2 0 11 3
Staten Island Orioles Showcase Black 0.000 0 2 0 12 6
New Jersey Nationals 0.000 0 2 0 13 5
Jersey Bombers 0.000 0 2 0 15 0
Baseball U North NJ 2022 0.000 0 2 0 17 8
PAL Elite Baseball 0.000 0 2 0 19 1
LI Storm 0.000 0 2 0 25 1
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.