WWBA Tournament WWBA 2016 Grads or 14u National Championship
Jun 18 - 22, 2012 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map

- East Cobb Complex  
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS  
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Aviation Sports Complex  
  455 Aviation Road Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- West Forsyth HS  
  4155 Drew Road Cumming, GA 30040 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy  
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex  
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Campbell HS  
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- South Cobb HS  
  1122 Stallion Parkway Mableton, GA 30126 Map   

- Weber School  
  6751 Roswell Rd. NE Atlanta, GA 30328 Map   

- Etowah HS  
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Dominion Christian School  
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS  
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- North Cobb Christian School  
  4500 Lakeview DR Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS  
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Walton HS  
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS  
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Pope HS  
  3001 Hembree Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Kell HS  
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

Tournament Format:

14u WWBA(Pools of 6)
June 18-19 –Doubleheader each day pool play games. Games will begin June 18th at 9AM.
June 20 – Final pool game. (last game for non playoff teams.) 
(Last night of hotels through Grouphousing is June 20th.)
June 21 – Round one of playoffs (9 AM & 11:30 AM), Quarterfinal games (2 PM & 4:30 PM)
(If teams would like to stay through the 22th and do not make the final 4, they’ll need to get a room down by airport for the 21st.)
June 22 – Semifinals & championship games (11:30AM Championship start)

·       For teams making the Semifinals and Championship games, PG hashotel rooms reserved for those teams. They will be paid for by teams, but PGhas them currently held.

The official schedule will be released approximately 4-5 days prior to the start date.


There will NOT be water provided in all dugouts. The ONLY coolers allowed in the gate at each field will be team/player coolers that are taken into the dugouts. No spectator coolers will be allowed.

Due to the number of games played on these fields over the 6 straight weeks of tournaments, all needs need to be prepared to wear tennis shoes/turfs when warming up for games on field if asked.

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Gold Christopher Adams
Team Elite 14U Grey Tyler Adams
Patriots Baseball 14u Dylan Agard
Dallas Patriots 14u Grubbs Alex Albright
Team Mizuno de PR Haydell Alicea Almanzar
West Boca Panthers Michael Amditis
Dulins Dodgers Justin Ammons
East Cobb Team Reebok 14u Elliott Anderson
Team All American Josh Anderson
Diamond Devils 14u Black Douglas Angeli Jr.
Team Elite 14U Black Robert Anglin
Texas Drillers Matthew Ashbaugh
East Cobb Expos Jalen Atterbury
Richmond Braves 14U National Cal Bailey
DETROIT Bees John Baker
SBA Canes 14u Black Tristan Baker
East Cobb Orioles Nick Barlow
Action Baseball Club 14u Green Chase Basham
Action Baseball Club 14u White Chase Basham
Action Baseball Club 14u Green Tristen Bayless
Action Baseball Club 14u White Tristen Bayless
EvoShield Canes South 14U Cole Beeker
The Future Evan Bell
Delaware Warriors BBA Select 14u Cole Benjamin
East Cobb Astros 13U Will Benson
Texas Drillers Michael Berglund
Houston Banditos Ryan Bertelsman
Dallas Patriots 14u Brooks Clayton Bilke
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout Clayton Bilke
DETROIT Bees JJ Bleday
Gatorball Baseball Academy Austin Bogart
Dunwoody Diablos Gold David Bostater
Hounds Baseball Druw Bowen
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout Decker Branch
ECS Blue John Brocklebank
ECS Black Tristan Broome
Florida Mustangs John Brown
Houston Banditos Trace Bucey
Dallas Patriots 14u Brooks Eric Bullock
Dunwoody Diablos Gold Luke Bumgardner
East Cobb Stars Christian Bunting
East Cobb Pride Christopher Burgess
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Black Julian Bury
Team Raw Nigel Butler
DETROIT Bees Tyler Butzin
ECS Black Dylan Byrnes
NE Ruffnecks 14U Tyler Cameron
Action Baseball Club 14u Green Sam Campos
Action Baseball Club 14u White Sam Campos
Houston Banditos Conner Capel
Delaware Warriors BBA Select 14u Bryce Carney
Georgia Select 14U Ryan Carriere
EvoShield Canes South 14U Michael Carrieri
SBA Canes 14u White Chandler Castleberry
Team Fastball USA Justin Celeski
San Diego Show 14U Jordan Chang
Texas Banditos Joshua Chavez
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout Ryan Choate
GBC PrepStars Trevor Clemons
East Cobb Orioles Cameron Collett
Richmond Braves 14U American Avery Combs
Florida Pokers White Michael Contreras
Dallas Patriots 14u Grubbs Matt Cook
East Cobb Expos Austin Crisp
Dulins Dodgers Jake Criswell
East Cobb Expos Samuel Crocker
Gladiator Baseball Dalton Croft
Dallas Patriots 14u Grubbs Luke Cullum
Georgia Roadrunners Michael Curry
East Cobb Astros 13U Xzavion Curry
Dallas Patriots 14u Brooks Colby Davenport
East Cobb Astros 14U Conor Davis
Diamond Devils 14u Blue Jacob Davis
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout Austin De Leon
EvoShield Canes South 14U Brad Debo
PR Red Raiders Luis Diaz
NE Ruffnecks 14U Alex Dillon
Florida Pokers White Matthew DiNenna
NE Ruffnecks 14U Jack Dolan
643 DP Cougars 14u Colin Dore
East Cobb Titans 13U Trae Dunn
East Cobb Stars Nate Dupree
Richmond Braves 14U American Coleman Duty
Dallas Patriots 14u Brooks Donovan Duvernay
Line Drive Baseball  Brian Eichhorn
Colorado Slammers Black Jake Eissler
Lexington Grays 14u Colin Enlow
Philadelphia Senators Nick Evangelista
East Cobb Expos Nicholas Evans
East Cobb Orioles Dawson Ewers
Colorado Slammers Black Wyatt Featherston
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Gold Jon Fisher
PR Red Raiders Yadiel Fonseca
East Cobb Astros 14U Malique Foreman
Dallas Patriots 14u-Perez FTW Blake Foster
Houston Banditos Kyle Fowler
Line Drive Baseball  Tyler Fox
Georgia Roadrunners Tyler Fox
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout Blake Frasier
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Black Ty Friedrich
Alpharetta Cyclones Ross Funke
EvoShield Canes South 14U John Fuqua
East Cobb Astros 14U Christian Furr
East Cobb Longhorns 14U Hunter Gaddis
East Cobb Expos Cole Ganopulos
Dallas Patriots 14u-Perez FTW Nicolas Garza
Rawlings Total Performance Elite Nathon Gentry
NE Ruffnecks 14U Abraham Ghim
Team All American Braxton Giavedoni
Chain Yankees Dalton Gilliam
Action Baseball Club 14u Green Grant Gilmore
Action Baseball Club 14u White Grant Gilmore
Richmond Braves 14U American Matt Gilson
ABA Braves Roury Glanton
Dulins Dodgers Cal Gobbell
Houston Banditos Christopher Gonzales
Florida Pokers Blue Ricardo Gonzalez
East Cobb Orioles Jacob Good
East Cobb Pride Dylan Goodwin
West End Baseball 14U Justin Grabowski
East Cobb Canes Patrick (PJ) Gravalec
Diamond Devils 14u Blue Rusty Grayson
Colorado Slammers Black Cole Hadzeriga
Colorado Slammers Black Maverick Handley
Gatorball Baseball Academy Josh Harper
Hounds Baseball Matt Harrison
San Diego Show 14U Bucky Hawk
East Cobb Pride Cameron Hearn
Colorado Slammers Black Christopher Helbig
East Cobb Canes Randal Heller
DETROIT Bees Dion Henderson
West Boca Panthers Justin Hernandez
SBA Canes 14u Black Joshua Hoglund
East Cobb Longhorns 14U Gabriel Holt
SBA Canes 14u Black Jake Holtzapple
Richmond Braves 14U American Jacob Horner
San Diego Show 14U Jeff Houghtby
ABA Braves Jake Howard
Charlotte Megastars Chase Hudson
643 DP Cougars 14u Christopher Hummel
SBA Canes 14u Black Clay Hunt
Kentucky Baseball Club 14U Blue Brayden Imel
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout Alex Jackson
EvoShield Canes South 14U Ryan Jeffers
West End Baseball 14U Cameron Jensen
Richmond Braves 14U National Justin Jensen
Team All American Jake Jessell
Georgia Select 14U Jon Johnson
643 DP Cougars 14u Tervont Johnson
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Black Alec Johnston
SBA Canes 14u White Trent Joiner
EvoShield Canes South 14U Cody Jones
EvoShield Canes South 14U Easton Jones
Georgia Roadrunners Jahmai Jones
Charlotte Megastars Jacob Karabatsos
Flood City Elite 14u National Isaiah Kearns
Dulins Dodgers Grae Kessinger
TGBA 14u Alec Kliphouse
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Black Kyle Konowal
East Cobb Orioles Aditya Kumar
Gatorball Baseball Academy Austin Langworthy
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout Alan Lara
Georgia Select 14U Nicolas Laracuente
Dallas Patriots 14u Grubbs Ari Lee
643 DP Cougars 14u Hayden Lehman
East Cobb Longhorns 14U Josh Levy
Richmond Braves 14U American Andre Lipcius
Alpharetta Cyclones Braden Little
East Cobb Longhorns 14U Joshua Lowe
Richmond Braves 14U National Evan Lowery
Rawlings Total Performance Elite Jack Luecke
Knights Baseball 14U Jalen Luter
West Boca Panthers Jesus Luzardo
Gatorball Baseball Academy Andrew MacNeil
Patriots Baseball 14u William Mapes
Team Elite 14U Black Brandon Marsh
East Cobb Stars Patrick Martin
Florida Pokers White Obryan Martinez
Team All American John Matthews
Lexington Grays 14u Kase Mattingly
Lexington Grays 14u Lindon May
Richmond Braves 14U American Caleb Mays
Texas Drillers Quincy McAfee
Flood City Elite 14u National Jordan McCall
DETROIT Bees Napoleon McCants
West End Baseball 14U Hamilton McCauley
643 DP Cougars 14u Parker McCoy
Alpharetta Sidewinders Caston McDonald
East Cobb Stars Patrick McDonald
Florida Mustangs Jacob McDorman
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Gold Conor McFadden
ABA Braves Mitch McLendon
Dallas Patriots 14u Brooks Jacob McMillan
Dulins Dodgers Grant McMinn
Alpharetta Sidewinders Zach Messinger
East Cobb Longhorns 14U Logan Mikell
Lexington Grays 14u John Millay
Knights Baseball 14U Dillen Miller
Georgia Roadrunners Adam Moore
Rawlings Total Performance Elite Tanner Morris
Richmond Braves 14U National JD Mundy
Chain Braves Jerad Munoz
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout Michael Neustifter
Rawlings Total Performance Elite Bobby Nicholson
Orlando Baseball Academy 14u Bobby Ornes
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Black Julian Osterneck
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout Jacob Parrott
Chain Yankees Jacob Pate
San Diego Show 14U Dillon Paulson
Texas Banditos Stephen Pena
San Diego Show 14U Jonathan Pendergast
Dallas Patriots 14u-Perez FTW Ricky Perez
Patriots Baseball 14u Derrick Pickvet
SBA Canes 14u Black Aaron Pilkington
Colorado Slammers Black Desmond Pineda
Knights Baseball 14U Breonn Pooler
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Black Isaac Porter
East Cobb Astros 14U Reggie Pruitt
San Diego Show 14U Ben Ramirez
ECS Black AJ Ray
Delaware Warriors BBA Select 14u Andrew Reich
Florida Pokers White John Resnik
Dallas Patriots 14u-Perez FTW Carlos Reyes
Houston Banditos Ryan Reynolds
Altoona Curve Juniors Zach Ripka
GBC PrepStars Andrew Robinson
Alpharetta Cyclones Shane Rosen
Team Fastball USA Ethan Routzahn
Georgia Roadrunners Evan Rowlinson
Lexington Grays 14u Chase Russell
Alpharetta Cyclones Josh Saavedra
Houston Banditos Christian Sanchez
Houston Banditos Hayden Sanders
PR Red Raiders Marcos Santa
Delaware Warriors BBA Select 14u Darnell Savage
EvoShield Canes South 14U Stephen Scott
Dallas Patriots 14u Grubbs Bryan Seamster
Dallas Patriots 14u Grubbs Hunter Seay
Dulins Dodgers Riley Self
Flood City Elite 14u National Will Seymour
East Cobb Astros 14U Cam Shepherd
643 DP Cougars 14u Tyler Shields
Georgia Select 14U Josh Sims
Evoshield Canes M-A 14U Gold Samuel (Sammy) Singer
West End Baseball 14U Jordan Sizemore
Texas Banditos Marshall Skinner
Georgia Select 14U Kaine Smith
Houston Banditos Michael Smith
643 DP Cougars 14u Quinn Smith
Chain Braves Robbie Snipes
The Future Gianfranco Sorrentino
NE Ruffnecks 14U Peter Stabnick
East Cobb Astros 14U Jay Stanga
DETROIT Bees Justin Steele
The Future Nick Stefanowicz
Hounds Baseball Jonathan Stepp
Florida Mustangs Grant Stewart
Ninth Inning Royals Nelson Stewart
Ninth Inning Royals Graeme Stinson
Georgia Roadrunners Kevin Strohschein
Dallas Patriots 14u Stout Cody Sturgeon
San Diego Show 14U Toru Sugiura
East Cobb Canes Jackson Svete
Colorado Slammers Black Nathan Sweeney
Team Elite 14U Black Connor Tate
Texas Drillers Bryan Taylor
643 DP Cougars 14u Joe Taylor
Charlotte Megastars Nehamia Taylor
Gladiator Baseball Logan Thompson
Colorado Slammers Black Paul Tillotson
Action Baseball Club 14u Green Austin Todd
Action Baseball Club 14u White Austin Todd
PR Red Raiders Bryan Torres
Altoona Curve Juniors Tucker Triebold
SBA Canes 14u White John Turley
ECS Black Christian Umphlett
643 DP Cougars 14u Davis Vainer
MPi-Miami Pro Instruction Alvaro Valdez
San Diego Show 14U Daniel Vasquez
East Cobb Pride Aaron Veres
The Future Justin Vivar
Ninth Inning Royals Zack Walch
GBC PrepStars Evan Walls
Richmond Braves 14U National Jacob Weis
Dallas Patriots 14u Brooks Cody Wernli
Florida Mustangs Will West
Alpharetta Cyclones Justin Wheless
Charlotte Megastars Chase Whisnant
East Cobb Canes Baylor Whitfield
Team Elite 14U Black Austin Wilhite
Team Elite 14U Black Nick Wilhite
GBC PrepStars Carter Williams
Alpharetta Cyclones Coleman Williams
Dulins Dodgers LaDarius Williams
Chain Yankees Zack Williams
SBA Canes 14u Black Jacob Williamson
EvoShield Canes South 14U Jake Wilson
East Cobb Stars CJ Windham
East Cobb Astros 14U Rankin Woley
EvoShield Canes South 14U Cory Wood
Houston Banditos Grason Coleman Wright
GBC PrepStars Jay Zarate
Delaware Warriors BBA Select 14u Ryan Zwier
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.