2,072 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
2023 14U February Classic at Premier (MAJOR)
6U (Open) (CP) 8U (AA) (CP) 9U (AA) 9U (AAA) 10U (AA) 11U (AAA) 12U (AA) 12U (AAA) 13U (AAA) 14U (Major)
Payment is due Tuesday before the event! Payment is the only way to secure your spot non-payment will result to being waitlisted!
Gate Fees:
These are at the discretion of each park and can change without notice

Baseball USA: $10/person CASH ONLY
- 18& under FREE
- Active Military & Veterans FREE with ID
- First Responders FREE with ID
- NO Senior Citizen Discounts

Premier Baseball of Texas: $10/person OR $20/Car MAX (CASH ONLY)

Schiel Road: $10/ Person CARD ONLY + tax
- 2 Coaches in Free (Required to check-in with Gate Employee)
- Military/First Responder $5 WITH ID
- Senior Citizen $5

Lone Star Sports Complex: $10/person CASH OR CARD

Catch 2 Dugout: $10/car - CASH ONLY

Big League Dreams: $8 CASH OR CARD
- 2 coaches free (Required to sign in)
NO DISCOUNTS FOR ANYONE

Diamonds at Daily Park: $10/person OR $20/car MAX (CASH OR CARD)
Schedule/Scores Brackets Event Info   Pool Standings
Attention coaches: Visit your team page to enter probable pitcher(s) for each game.
Teams
Participating Teams
PlaceTeamClassificationFromCoach
Champion Fort Bend Bombers (51-18-1 in 2023) 14Major Sugar Land, TX Jonathan Chapman
Runner-Up Texas Drillers (53-19-4 in 2023) 14Major Houston, TX Tim Belk
Third Place Texas Banditos Black (83-11-3 in 2023) 14Major Pinehurst, TX Cory Gafford
  Banditos 2027 Greene (25-44-5 in 2023) 14Major Tomball, TX James Greene
  Chargers (34-24-2 in 2023) 14Major Fulshear, TX Will Chapman
  Gladiators (51-10-3 in 2023) 14Major Beaumont, TX Nathan Roesler
  Houston Wildcatters - 14u - Aguilera (32-14-2 in 2023) 14Major Iowa Colony, TX Baltazar Aguilera
  Houston Wildcatters – 14U – Barron (58-24-3 in 2023) 14Major Houston, TX Oscar Barron
  HP Baseball Watassek (31-18-3 in 2023) 14Major Richmond, TX Chad Watassek
  LBC National 14U (45-9-2 in 2023) 14Major Austin, TX Brad Dydalewicz
  Lynx 14u Black (26-29-3 in 2023) 14Major Spring, TX Taylor Olivares
  Magnolia Strikers 14 Black (26-23-1 in 2023) 14Major Magnolia, TX Ben Bagwell
  Premier- R. Clyde (28-33-3 in 2023) 14Major Tomball , TX Ryan Clyde
  Prospect United Houston Red (30-25-2 in 2023) 14AAA Houston, TX Brian Fisher
  Scorpions Team EASTON (National) (15-21-0 in 2023) 14Major Spring, TX Wade Martinez
  Southwest Prospects (4-29-2 in 2023) 14Major Manvel, TX Clay Collier
  TD Edge 14u - Bailey (23-27-2 in 2023) 14AAA Katy, TX Travis Bailey
  Texas Elite Lobos - Scout (11-18-1 in 2023) 14Major The Woodlands/Magnolia, TX Riley Richert
  Texas Legends (27-17-5 in 2023) 14AAA Porter, TX Kendall Haley
  Texas Prime Black 2027 (21-14-0 in 2023) 14Major Houston, TX Connor McMullin
  Texas Twelve Katy Maroon 14u (21-13-1 in 2023) 14Major Katy, TX Scott Moore
  The Unit 2027 (7-5-0 in 2023) 14AAA Needville, TX Albert Aprea
  Wildcatters Burgos 13U (89-14-3 in 2023) 13Major Houston, TX Joseph Burgos

Accepted Teams
*requested an invite and are approved to attend