Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2010 Midwest Underclass Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Green (#1) Mitchell Bauer 2012 RHP Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove
Columbia Blue (#1) Nick Beyer 2012 C Fox River Grove, IL Cary-Grove
Gold (#2) Bobby Boynton 2012 RHP Decatur, IL St. Teresa
Crimson (#15) Michael Collins 2012 1B Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa
Crimson (#16) Josh Crosby 2013 1B Iowa City, IA Iowa City
Crimson (#17) Jacob Dilks 2013 RHP Mt Pleasant, IA Mt Pleasant
Maroon (#1) Cameron Engberg 2012 RHP Mt Pleasant, IA Mt Pleasant
Maroon (#16) John Essig 2012 RHP Homer, IL Heritage
Columbia Blue (#3) Nathan Greve 2013 LHP Cedar Rapids, IA Linn-Mar
Columbia Blue (#17) Michael Hadden 2012 RHP Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake
Maroon (#17) James Heck 2012 RHP St Louis Park, MN Benilde St Margaret's
Maroon (#2) Jake Henson 2012 C St. Peters, MO Francis Howell Central
Crimson (#3) Matthew Jellum 2012 RHP Marine on St Croix, MN Forest Lake
Green (#6) Josh Jimenez 2012 LHP Channahan, IL Minooka
Columbia Blue (#4) Thomas Kinsella 2012 SS North Branch, MN North Branch
Columbia Blue (#5) Sam Kortes 2012 MIF Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake
Gold (#16) Jonah Lakatos 2012 C Grand Rapids, MI Forest Hills Central
Green (#16) Keaton McKinney 2014 RHP Ankeny, IA Ankeny Centennial
Crimson (#18) Dakota Miller 2012 RHP Cedar Rapids, IA Kennedy
Green (#7) Sam Mrstik 2013 SS Iowa City, IA Iowa City
Green (#8) Chad Nelson 2012 RHP Edmond, OK Heritage Hall
Green (#17) JD Nielsen 2012 LHP Winterset, IA Martensdale-St. Marys
Columbia Blue (#9) Mason Raburn 2012 LHP Omaha, NE Creighton Prep
Green (#9) Brian Read 2012 RHP Independence, MO Truman
Maroon (#19) Adam Recksiedler 2012 RHP Coon Rapids, MN Blaine
Gold (#9) Nick Sharrow 2012 SS Bolingbrook, IL Plainfield East
Maroon (#6) Christian Stekl 2014 SS Marion, IA Marion
Maroon (#7) David Stevens 2012 RHP Eagan, MN Eagan
Green (#10) Mitch Stickney 2013 OF Marion, IA Linn-Mar
Crimson (#6) Nathan Stong 2012 C Andover, MN Andover
Crimson (#5) Brent Stong 2012 LHP Andover, MN Andover
Crimson (#7) Robby Sutherland 2012 MIF Eden Prairie, MN Benilde - St Margaret's
Maroon (#8) Trevor Swaney 2012 OF Wheaton, IL Wheaton Academy
Maroon (#20) Tyler Votroubek 2013 1B Ely, IA Prairie
Maroon (#9) Caleb Wilkerson 2012 OF Festus, MO Festus
Gold (#11) Tyler Wolfe 2012 SS Maple Plain, MN Delano
Green (#19) Austin Wulff 2012 OF Omaha, NE Millard West