2,074 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
2023 13U Texas Invitational Super Regional NIT (AAA)
YOUR PAYMENT MUST BE FULLY SUBMITTED BY 5/1/2023 OR YOU WILL GET WAITLISTED. PAID TEAMS WILL GET PRIORITY OVER NON-PAID TEAMS WHEN WE START A WAITLIST. WE EXPECT THIS EVENT TO SELL OUT, SO PLEASE DO NOT WAIT TO PAY... JUST BECAUSE THERE IS A DEADLINE DOES NOT MEAN THAT IT WON'T FILL BEFORE THEN.

This event is a stay to play event. Your team MUST book through our link provided on the website in order to get on the schedule. There are ZERO exceptions and there is NOT a buyout.


Gate Fees:
These are at the discretion of each park and can change without notice

Baseball USA: $10/person CASH ONLY
- 18& under FREE
- Active Military & Veterans FREE with ID
- First Responders FREE with ID
- NO Senior Citizen Discounts

Premier Baseball of Texas: $10/person OR $20/Car MAX (CASH ONLY)
-$5 Veterans, First Responders, and Senior Citizens
- NO Coaches get in free. ALL coaches are required to pay the entry fee. NO EXCEPTIONS!

Schiel Road: $10/ Person CARD ONLY + tax
- 2 Coaches in Free (Required to check-in with Gate Employee)
- Military/First Responder $5 WITH ID
- Senior Citizen $5

Lone Star Sports Complex: $10/person CASH OR CARD

Catch 2 Dugout: $10/car - CASH ONLY

Big League Dreams: $8 CASH OR CARD
- 2 coaches free (Required to sign in)
NO DISCOUNTS FOR ANYONE

Diamonds at Daily Park: $10/person OR $20/car MAX (CASH OR CARD)

Crosby High School: $10/ Person CARD ONLY + tax
- 2 Coaches in Free (Required to check-in with Gate Employee)
- Military/First Responder $5 WITH ID
- Senior Citizen $5
Schedule/Scores Brackets Event Info   Pool Standings
Brackets




ZOOM
Gold Bracket


Winner's Bracket
#1 Sa Yankees 5               
GM: 20 | 5/28 | 12:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
               
               
#8 Texas Senators 13u Cervantes 2  #1 Sa Yankees 10            
  GM: 26 | 5/28 | 4:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
            
              
#4 Texas Twelve Katy Black 13u 2  #5 21 Baseball Academy 1            
GM: 21 | 5/28 | 8:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
               
               
#5 21 Baseball Academy 15     #1 Sa Yankees 5         
     GM: 30 | 5/29 | 10:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
         
              
#2 Thz Baseball - Blue 4     #3 M.C. Elite 2028 6         
GM: 22 | 5/28 | 10:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
               
               
#7 Waco Storm - 13u Nationals 3  #2 Thz Baseball - Blue 1            
  GM: 27 | 5/28 | 2:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
            
              
#3 M.C. Elite 2028 8  #3 M.C. Elite 2028 12            
GM: 23 | 5/28 | 8:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 2 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
             
             
#6 Sa Hs Titans 13u Orange 1             
             
              if necessary
               
Loser's Bracket               
#4 Texas Twelve Katy Black 13u 9  #2 Thz Baseball - Blue 4            
GM: 24 | 5/28 | 6:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
  GM: 28 | 5/29 | 8:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
            
              
#8 Texas Senators 13u Cervantes 7  #4 Texas Twelve Katy Black 13u 3  #2 Thz Baseball - Blue 1  #1 Sa Yankees 12      
     GM: 31 | 5/29 | 10:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 2 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
  GM: 32 | 5/29 | 12:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 2 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
      
             
#6 Sa Hs Titans 13u Orange 3  #5 21 Baseball Academy 1  #7 Waco Storm - 13u Nationals 13  #7 Waco Storm - 13u Nationals 4      
GM: 25 | 5/28 | 8:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
  GM: 29 | 5/29 | 8:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 2 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
            
              
#7 Waco Storm - 13u Nationals 8  #7 Waco Storm - 13u Nationals 5            
Silver Bracket


Winner's Bracket
#4 Bull Shark Baseball 3  #1 Texas Twelve San Antonio Maroon 13u 5         
GM: 50 | 5/28 | 10:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 2 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
  GM: 52 | 5/28 | 4:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 2 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
         
           
#5 South Texas Sliders 13u Roy 4  #5 South Texas Sliders 13u Roy 0  #1 Texas Twelve San Antonio Maroon 13u 4      
     GM: 56 | 5/29 | 2:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
      
           
#3 Texas Sox 13u - Hoffman 12  #2 5 Star Performance Htx Richardson 2  #2 5 Star Performance Htx Richardson 2      
GM: 51 | 5/28 | 12:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 2 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
  GM: 53 | 5/28 | 2:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 2 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
         
           
#6 Texas Brigade Baseball - Konarik 0  #3 Texas Sox 13u - Hoffman 1         
          Winner of Game #59
          GM: 60 | 5/29 | 8:00 PM | PLAY BY PLAY
Field 1 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
          
Loser's Bracket          Loser of Game #59
#3 Texas Sox 13u - Hoffman 3           if necessary
GM: 54 | 5/28 | 6:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 2 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
            
            
#4 Bull Shark Baseball 6  #4 Bull Shark Baseball 10  #2 5 Star Performance Htx Richardson 11      
  GM: 57 | 5/29 | 12:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
  GM: 58 | 5/29 | 4:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
      
          
#5 South Texas Sliders 13u Roy  #6 Texas Brigade Baseball - Konarik 6  #4 Bull Shark Baseball 8      
GM: 55 | 5/28 | 8:00 PM | PLAY BY PLAY
Field 2 @ Lone Star Sports Complex
            
            
#6 Texas Brigade Baseball - Konarik            
Bronze Bracket


Winner's Bracket
#4 Marucci Elite Texas-Jones 8  #1 Marucci Elite Texas-Merchan 1         
GM: 61 | 5/28 | 8:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 3 @ Schiel Road Park
  GM: 62 | 5/28 | 12:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 3 @ Schiel Road Park
         
           
#5 Beimel Bruins 7  #4 Marucci Elite Texas-Jones 4  #2 5 Star Performance 2028 - Brooks 10      
     GM: 65 | 5/29 | 8:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 3 @ Schiel Road Park
      
           
  #2 5 Star Performance 2028 - Brooks 5  #4 Marucci Elite Texas-Jones 9      
  GM: 63 | 5/28 | 10:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 3 @ Schiel Road Park
         
           
  #3 Tyler Spartans 1        #4 Marucci Elite Texas-Jones 10
          GM: 69 | 5/29 | 2:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 3 @ Schiel Road Park
          
          #2 5 Star Performance 2028 - Brooks 7
           if necessary
Loser's Bracket            
#3 Tyler Spartans 2  #1 Marucci Elite Texas-Merchan 3  #4 Marucci Elite Texas-Jones 9      
GM: 64 | 5/28 | 2:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 3 @ Schiel Road Park
  GM: 66 | 5/28 | 4:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 3 @ Schiel Road Park
  GM: 67 | 5/29 | 10:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 3 @ Schiel Road Park
      
          
#5 Beimel Bruins 10  #5 Beimel Bruins 7  #5 Beimel Bruins 1