2,064 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
2023 10U NW Regional Invitational (OPEN)
The Rules below are in addition to Perfect Game National Rules

8u Kid Pitch Divisions
Max runs Per inning is 5
There will be no Lead offs, players are only allowed to steal 2nd & 3rd after the ball crosses home. They can only score on a hit or bases loaded walk, there is also no balks or dropped 3rd strikes.

ALL 9u Divisions
Max Runs per Inning is 5
There will be no Lead offs, players are not allowed to steal until the ball crosses the plate, there is no balks or drop 3rd strikes.


All 10u Divisions will have Lead off & Steal rules, the same as the 11 & older age groups.
- Our goal with doing lead off & Steal at 10u is to start allowing the younger kids to truly learn the full game of baseball at an earlier age to help increase the baseball IQ of players.
- Across the country everyone plays lead offs starting at 9u, and we feel its our obligation to not let our players fall behind. 

10AAA & 10 Open
-Will play lead off & steal rules
- Will have a 5 run cap per inning until the last inning
-Field size is 46 pitching & 65 feet bases

10 Major Division
-Will play lead off & steal rules
-NO per run inning limit
-Field size is 46 pitching & 65 feet bases

Time Limits per age grouping

8u-10u Age Groups
Saturday Pool times are 1:30 minutes or 6 innings, which ever comes first
Sunday Bracket times are 1:30 minutes or 6 innings, which ever comes first

11-12u Age Groups
Saturday Pool times are 1:40 minutes or 6 innings, whichever comes first
Sunday Bracket times are 1:40 minutes or 6 innings, whichever comes first.

13u-14u Age Groups
Saturday Pool times are 1:45 minutes or 7 innings, whichever comes first.
Sunday Bracket times are 1:45 minutes or 7 innings, whichever comes first.

If field space allows games will be 2:00 hours or 7 innings, whichever comes first.

All championship games are no time limit if time allows
9-12u is 6 innings
13-14u is 7innings
Apr 29 - 30 |  Phil Johnson | Everett, WA
Schedule/Scores Brackets Event Info   Pool Standings
Brackets




ZOOM
GOLD BRACKET



#4 Elevate NW Premier 9u 3  #1 New Level Baseball 10u Heacox 8   
GM: 10 | 4/30 | 1:15 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Phil Johnson
  GM: 11 | 4/30 | 4:45 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Phil Johnson
   
     
#5 Riptide 5  #5 Riptide 0  #1 New Level Baseball 10u Heacox 6
     GM: 13 | 4/30 | 6:30 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Phil Johnson
     
  #2 Elevate Nw 10u Premier 6   #2 Elevate Nw 10u Premier 7
  GM: 12 | 4/30 | 3:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Phil Johnson
   
     
  #3 Skagit Dungies 2   
SILVER BRACKET



#1 Elevate NW 10U Elite 6   
GM: 14 | 4/30 | 9:45 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Phil Johnson
   
   
#4 MVP 7   #3 Tc Saints 10
  GM: 16 | 4/30 | 11:30 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Phil Johnson
  
#2 Arsenal 2  #4 MVP 4
GM: 15 | 4/30 | 8:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Phil Johnson
   
   
#3 Tc Saints 3