2,074 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
2023 10U PG Mississippi Super Regional NIT (MAJOR)
8U (Major) (KP) 9U (Open) 10U (Major) 11U (Major) 12U (Major) 13U (Major) (60/90) 13U (Major) (54/80) 14U (Major)
Teams must be prepared to play Friday May 5th at 6pm unless different time requested via email (subject to availability)
*Winners of the top bracket in the Major of Open divisions for the 8-13U age group will earn an invite to the 2023 Perfect Game Invitational National Championship "PGI" - Winners of the top bracket in the Major or Open divisions for the 14U age group will earn an invite to the PG 14U World Series at the BOOMBAH Sports Complex in Sanford, FL.*

Schedule/Scores Brackets Event Info   Pool Standings
Brackets




ZOOM
SUPER REGIONAL NIT GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP
#1 Traction Canes 10u Black 10
GM: 32 | 5/6 | 7:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 9 @ Snowden Grove Park
#165 Star VELO 10u White 3 #1 Traction Canes 10u Black 10
GM: 36 | 5/7 | 10:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 9 @ Snowden Grove Park
#8Sticks 10u - Whorton 3 #9 Sbg Sox 10u Johnson 2
GM: 31 | 5/7 | 8:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 9 @ Snowden Grove Park
#9Sbg Sox 10u Johnson 5 #1 Traction Canes 10u Black 8
GM: 38 | 5/7 | 2:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 9 @ Snowden Grove Park
#5Oxford Cubs 1 #12 The Right Way Baseball 10u 0
GM: 29 | 5/7 | 8:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Greenbrook Park
#12The Right Way Baseball 10u 10 #4 Memphis Tigers Bowie 7
GM: 35 | 5/7 | 10:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Greenbrook Park
#4Memphis Tigers Bowie 12 #12 The Right Way Baseball 10u 8
GM: 30 | 5/6 | 7:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Greenbrook Park
#13Fieldhouse Bombers 0   #1 Traction Canes 10u Black 2
GM: 39 | 5/7 | 4:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 9 @ Snowden Grove Park
#3Doc Baseball 2031 10 #3 Doc Baseball 2031 1
GM: 26 | 5/6 | 7:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 2 @ Greenbrook Park
#14Knights Knation Harris 10U 1 #3 Doc Baseball 2031 6
GM: 33 | 5/7 | 10:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 2 @ Greenbrook Park
#6Bryant 4 #11 Pelicans Baseball Club 10u- McClure 1
GM: 25 | 5/7 | 8:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 2 @ Greenbrook Park
#11Pelicans Baseball Club 10u- McClure 8 #3 Doc Baseball 2031 6
GM: 37 | 5/7 | 2:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 8 @ Snowden Grove Park
#7Swamp Donkeys 10u Black 11 #7 Swamp Donkeys 10u Black 4
GM: 27 | 5/7 | 8:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 8 @ Snowden Grove Park
#10Swing Check Baseball 10u Black 6 #2 Bulls- 10u- Caldwell 6
GM: 34 | 5/7 | 10:00 AM | GAME RECAP
Field 8 @ Snowden Grove Park
#2Bulls- 10u- Caldwell 9 #7 Swamp Donkeys 10u Black 7
GM: 28 | 5/6 | 7:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 8 @ Snowden Grove Park
#15Pelicans Baseball Club 10u- Trey 2
SUPER REGIONAL NIT SILVER CONSOLATION
 
 
  #1 Knights Knation 10u Dean 11
GM: 44 | 5/7 | 3:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Greenbrook Park
#4 5 Star Velo 10U Gold 7 #4 5 Star Velo 10U Gold 8
GM: 41 | 5/7 | 12:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 1 @ Greenbrook Park
#5 Recruits Baseball - Gross 6 #1 Knights Knation 10u Dean 7
GM: 46 | 5/7 | 5:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 2 @ Greenbrook Park
#2 Germantown Rays 10U 2031 12   #2 Germantown Rays 10U 2031 8
GM: 42 | 5/7 | 12:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 2 @ Greenbrook Park
#7 Blueprint Baseball 10u 4 #2 Germantown Rays 10U 2031 7
GM: 45 | 5/7 | 3:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 2 @ Greenbrook Park
#3 EBC 10u-Rushing 9 #3 EBC 10u-Rushing 2
GM: 43 | 5/7 | 12:00 PM | GAME RECAP
Field 8 @ Snowden Grove Park
#6 Brentwood Bulls 8