State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
198
|
Mason Guerra
6-3 195 R/R
| SS |
Beaverton, OR
|
Oregon State
|
|
| Westview |
Mercedes Benz
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
286
|
Wilson Weber
6-0 205 R/R
| C |
Gresham, OR
|
Oregon State
|
|
| Sam Barlow |
NW Futures
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
306
|
George Eisenhardt
6-4 198 R/R
| RHP |
Portland, OR
|
Xavier
|
|
| Lakeridge |
Gunderson Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
500
|
Cam Clayton
6-1 182 R/R
| SS |
West Linn, OR
|
University of Washington
|
|
| Lakeridge |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
500
|
Harrison Howell
5-11 200 R/R
| RHP |
Hood River, OR
|
Portland
|
|
| Hood River Valley |
NW Futures 2021 Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
500
|
Carson Lydon
6-1 195 L/L
| 1B |
Eugene, OR
|
Ball State
|
|
| Churchill |
Eugene Challengers
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
500
|
Josh Schleichardt
6-0 200 R/R
| 3B |
Tigard, OR
|
Utah
|
|
| Lakeridge |
Showtime/Trosky
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
500
|
Crosby Albee
6-2 225 R/R
| OF |
Salem, OR
|
|
|
| West Salem |
Portland Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
500
|
Bennett Thompson
5-11 175 R/R
| C |
Medford, OR
|
Oregon
|
|
| South Medford |
Medford Mustangs
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
500
|
Malcolm Williams
6-1 160 R/R
| SS |
Lake Oswego, OR
|
Santa Clara
|
|
| Lake Oswego Senior |
Gunderson Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
500
|
Titus Dumitru
6-2 200 R/R
| OF |
Gresham, OR
|
New Mexico State
Linn-Benton CC
|
|
| Sam Barlow |
Portland baseball club
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Top 1000
|
Lucas Wear
5-9 175 R/R
| C |
Portland, OR
|
|
|
| Lake Oswego Senior |
Showtime Trosky College Prep
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Top 1000
|
Spencer Scott
6-0 180 R/R
| SS |
Portland, OR
|
Portland
|
|
| Grant |
OIBA
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Top 1000
|
Derek Seneker
5-11 170 R/R
| SS |
Lake Oswego, OR
|
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
|
|
| Lakeridge |
Showtime Oregon College Prep
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Top 1000
|
Kyle Sullivan
6-3 200 R/R
| RHP |
West Linn, OR
|
Portland
|
|
| West Linn |
Baseball NW 18u
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Top 1000
|
Adam Shew
6-2 195 R/R
| RHP |
Brookings, OR
|
San Francisco
|
|
| Brookings-Harbor |
Brookings Harbor Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Top 1000
|
Joey Gartrell
6-4 195 R/R
| RHP |
Mulino, OR
|
Portland
|
|
| Canby |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
High Follow
|
Shayn Tauer
6-2 186 S/R
| 1B |
Silverton, OR
|
|
|
| Silverton |
Silverton High School
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
High Follow
|
Ricky Alvarado
6-4 210 R/R
| RHP |
Salem, OR
|
|
|
| South Salem |
Pacific Northwest Regional Baseball Underclass Nav
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
High Follow
|
Braeden Munger
6-0 187 L/L
| LHP |
Beaverton, OR
|
Lower Columbia College
|
|
| Westview |
Legion and Greywolves
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
High Follow
|
Jacobi Allen
5-8 195 R/R
| C |
Saint Helens, OR
|
|
|
| St Helens |
Mound Time
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
High Follow
|
Drew Kaatz
5-11 175 S/R
| SS |
Silverton, OR
|
Paradise Valley Community
|
|
| Silverton |
NW Diamond Sports Academy
|
|
|
|
|