|
Pos/State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
167
|
Brady Smith
6-2 177 R/R
| RHP 3B, SS |
Bean Station, TN
|
Virginia Tech
|
Rd 3 by Dodgers (2023)
|
| Grainger |
eXposure 17U Prime
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
465
|
Ethan Robinson
6-5 216 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Antioch, TN
|
Vanderbilt
|
|
| Donelson Christian Academy |
East Cobb Astros
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
500
|
Daniel Parris
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP 1B, IF, MIF, SS |
Knoxville, TN
|
Tennessee
|
|
| Knoxville Catholic |
5 Star National 2023 burress
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
500
|
Gage Peterson
6-6 205 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Jonesborough, TN
|
Walters State CC
|
|
| David Crockett |
Exposure 17u Prime
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
500
|
Chris Smith
6-0 157 R/R
| RHP IF, OF |
Bartlett, TN
|
|
|
| Bartlett |
Wow Factor National
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
500
|
Owen Geiger
6-4 205 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Atoka, TN
|
Navy
|
|
| Munford |
Memphis Tigers
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Top 1000
|
Andrew Whalen
6-1 200 R/R
| RHP UT |
Franklin, TN
|
Western Kentucky
|
|
| Franklin |
Nashville Select 17U
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
500
|
Miles Harper Jr
6-3 191 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Bartlett, TN
|
Wallace State CC-Hanceville
|
|
| Bartlett |
WOW Factor
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
500
|
Jack Brafa
6-3 220 R/R
| RHP IF |
Medina, TN
|
Tennessee Tech
|
|
| South Gibson |
Knights Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
500
|
Eli Lamb
6-5 215 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Franklin, TN
|
Georgia Southern
|
|
| Centennial |
Rawlings SE Mavericks
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
500
|
Owen Block
5-11 170 R/R
| RHP 2B, MIF, SS |
Nashville, TN
|
Washington University (Missouri)
|
|
| University School Of Nashville |
Knights Baseball 16U Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
500
|
Anthony Scarpino
6-5 224 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Memphis, TN
|
|
|
| Christian Brothers |
Easley Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
Jacob Conquest
5-9 185 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, IF, MIF, OF |
Greenbrier, TN
|
|
|
| Greenbrier |
5 Star Midsouth 2023
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
500
|
Thomas Crabtree
6-4 192 R/R
| RHP 2B, MIF, SS |
Collierville, TN
|
Pearl River CC
|
|
| Collierville |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
500
|
Andrew Moore
6-4 215 R/R
| RHP OF |
Sevierville, TN
|
Campbell
|
|
| Sevier County |
Royals Scout Team 2023
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
500
|
Jase Phillips
6-3 180 R/R
| RHP OF |
Ooltewah, TN
|
Pensacola State
|
|
| East Hamilton |
East Cobb Colt 45’s 18u
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
500
|
Cannon Rice
6-0 185 R/R
| |
Clarksville, TN
|
Austin Peay State
|
|
| Rossview |
5-Star Midsouth 23 National
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
500
|
Dean McCalla
6-3 190 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Collierille, TN
|
Dyersburg State CC
|
|
| Houston |
Yalobusha Giants 2023
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
500
|
Jonathan Venero
6-0 170 R/R
| |
Knoxville, TN
|
|
|
| Farragut |
Tennessee Bombers
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Top 1000
|
Zachary Hernandez
6-2 180 R/R
| RHP IF |
Fayetteville, TN
|
Belmont
|
|
| Lincoln County |
Knights south 17u
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Top 1000
|
Holden Warmath
6-2 160 R/R
| RHP 3B, SS |
Covington, TN
|
Dyersburg State CC
|
|
| Covington |
Memphis Tigers
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Top 1000
|
Caden Colson
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, C |
Baxter, TN
|
Chattanooga State Technical CC
|
|
| Upperman |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Top 1000
|
Max Cassle
5-11 171 R/R
| RHP 2B, 3B, MIF, OF, SS |
Clarksville, TN
|
Volunteer State CC
|
|
| Clarksville Academy |
18u Nashville Knights
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Top 1000
|
Parker Moore
6-0 190 R/R
| RHP 2B, 3B, SS |
Arlington, TN
|
|
|
| Bartlett |
Memphis Tigers 17U Belote
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Top 1000
|
Connor Martin
5-9 180 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Goodlettsville, TN
|
Wright State
|
|
| Goodpasture Christian |
Knights platinum 17U
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Top 1000
|
Lance Angell
6-2 175 R/R
| RHP 2B, MIF |
Gallatin, TN
|
|
|
| Beech Senior |
East Coast Sox Nashville
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Top 1000
|
Drew Mattox
6-5 205 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Sevierville, TN
|
Tennessee Tech
|
|
| Sevier County |
Home Plate Chili Dogs - Argila's
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Top 1000
|
Cole Nycz
5-11 175 R/R
| RHP MIF, UT |
Hendersonville, TN
|
|
|
| Hendersonville |
Rawlings Mavericks
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Top 1000
|
Eric Boggess
6-3 205 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Ooltewah, TN
|
Lee University
|
|
| Silverdale Baptist Academy |
eXposure prime Clift
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Top 1000
|
Alec Bouchard
6-2 185 R/R
| RHP 1B, 2B, 3B |
Soddy-Daisy, TN
|
Wofford
|
|
| Notre Dame |
Chattanooga Cyclones
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Top 1000
|
Ryan Sweeney
5-10 180 R/R
| RHP UT |
Franklin, TN
|
Trevecca Nazarene University
|
|
| Centennial |
Hit After Hit Outlaws Kirby
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Top 1000
|
Ty Allen
5-10 180 R/R
| RHP 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, OF, SS, UT |
Franklin, TN
|
Belmont
|
|
| Independence |
Outlaws
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Top 1000
|
Harrison Farmer
6-0 225 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
College Grove, TN
|
Hendrix College
|
|
| Summit High School |
Outlaws - Kirby 17u
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Top 1000
|
Zachary Lawson
6-3 205 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Smyrna, TN
|
Lee University
|
|
| Stewarts Creek |
Hit After Hit Outlaws
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Top 1000
|
Keaton Reese
6-0 175 R/R
| RHP OF |
Lebanon, TN
|
Lincoln Memorial
|
|
| Mount Juliet |
Rawlings SE Mavs
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Top 1000
|
(Dj) Darrell Hardrick Jr
5-6 165 R/R
| RHP 2B |
White House, TN
|
|
|
| White House Heritage |
Nashville Stars
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Top 1000
|
Silas Jones
6-2 210 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Thompsons Station, TN
|
Tennessee-Martin
|
|
| Grace Christian Academy |
SWA Storm
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Top 1000
|
Lane Howell
6-0 170 S/R
| RHP 2B, 3B, C, OF, SS, UT |
Primm Springs, TN
|
Walters State CC
|
|
| Fairview |
Mad Mavericks-Matthews
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Top 1000
|
Brody Mann
6-3 188 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, UT |
Fairview, TN
|
Union University
|
|
| Fairview |
Blues 17U Prime
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Top 1000
|
Aiden Robertson
6-1 170 R/R
| RHP OF |
Manchester, TN
|
Walters State CC
|
|
| Coffee County Central |
eXposure 17u Prime Clift
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Top 1000
|
Hunter Harris
6-4 185 R/R
| RHP OF |
Lebanon, TN
|
|
|
| James Clemens |
17U Nashville Stars
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Top 1000
|
Nathan Pulliam
5-10 165 R/R
| RHP 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, OF |
Bartlett, TN
|
Southwest Tennessee CC
|
|
| Whitehaven |
18U Wow Factor Midsouth Colts
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
High Follow
|
Grady Parsons
6-3 200 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, OF |
Hendersonville, TN
|
|
|
| Station Camp |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
High Follow
|
Bryce Griffith
6-0 175 L/R
| RHP 1B, 2B, 3B, OF, UT |
Collierville, TN
|
|
|
| Collierville |
East Coast Sox 15u Honor the game
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
High Follow
|
Scott Wyatt
6-4 177 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Collierville, TN
|
Union University
|
|
| Collierville |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
High Follow
|
Matthew Kilbey
6-3 200 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Knoxville, TN
|
|
|
| Farragut |
TN Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
High Follow
|
Jacob Holder
6-4 185 R/R
| |
Tullahoma, TN
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
High Follow
|
Charlie Pierce
6-2 230 R/R
| |
Tullahoma, TN
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
High Follow
|
Nick McLaughlin
6-4 208 R/R
| RHP OF |
Spring Hill, TN
|
Sewanee: University of the South
|
|
| Independence |
SWA Storm
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
High Follow
|
Wyatt Guess
5-11 165 R/R
| RHP C, SS, UT |
Arlington, TN
|
Southwest Tennessee CC
|
|
| Arlington |
Easley Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
|