1,643 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Hit Factory PRO
HOMETOWN: Tampa, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Hit Factory
PG RECORD:
41-7-2 Overall 41-7-2 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 16U World Series 2019 PG 16U World Series

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 6
7/21/2019    12:30 PM
Field A4 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 26
7/22/2019    12:30 PM
Field A2 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 20
7/22/2019    5:00 PM
Field A1 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 66
7/23/2019    10:15 AM
Field B5 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 78
7/24/2019    8:00 AM
Field A3 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 94
7/24/2019    7:15 PM
Field A1 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Hit Factory PRO 1.000 5 0 0 15 26
Ostingers Reed 16U 0.700 3 1 1 8 20
Cincinnati Spikes 0.600 3 2 0 19 24
Canes National 16U 0.400 1 2 2 12 16
Warriors Baseball - Meigs 0.300 1 3 1 18 16
Dykstra Baseball 2021 0.000 0 5 0 35 5
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad 16U 1.000 1 0 0 0 7
Scorpions 2021 Founders Club 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
East Cobb Astros 16u 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Dulins Dodgers 16U Ince 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Molina Stars 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Florida Burn 2021 Platinum 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Texas Twelve Maroon 2021 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Hit Factory PRO 0.000 0 1 0 7 0
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
7 Gunner Boree SS 2B, 3B, C, OF 5-11180 R/R 2021The Bolles Jacksonville, FL Top 1000 Brown
3 Dominic Castellano LHP 5-11160 R/L 2021Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL 500 UCF
44 Breton Cusic RHP IF, OF 6-2155 S/R 2021McKeel Academy of Technology Lakeland, FL Top 1000 Polk State
5 Joshua Gargula C 3B, OF 5-8140 R/R 2021Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL  
8 Billy "BJ" Graham Jr. OF 5-11205 L/R 2021Tampa Jesuit Thonotosassa, FL 500 Tulane
20 Austin Grause RHP 1B, MIF, OF, SS, UT 6-0180 R/R 2021Gaither Tampa, FL 339 South Florida
4 Christian Hamilton RHP 6-0150 R/R 2021Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL 500  
10 Sawyer Hawks RHP OF 6-4200 R/R 2021McKeel Academy of Technology Lakeland, FL 500 Air Force
25 Keaton Howard C 3B, MIF, OF 5-10160 R/R 2021JW Mitchell Odessa, FL 500  
11 Riley Linne 2B 3B, MIF, OF, RHP, SS 5-7145 R/R 2021East Bay Gibsonton, FL Top 1000  
86 Skyler Netolicky LHP OF 6-2185 S/L 2021Hillsborough Tampa, FL Top 1000  
6 Frank Perez OF 3B, RHP 5-10175 R/R 2021Gaither Tampa, FL Top 1000  
24 Kohl Robertson OF 1B, C, RHP 5-11175 R/R 2021Sickles Land O' Lakes, FL 500 Florida Southwestern State College
22 Cole Russo 3B 1B, C 6-1205 L/R 2021Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL 160 UCF
42 Aaron Saltsman OF UT 5-10180 R/R 2021Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL 500 Eastern Florida State
40 Alden Segui RHP 6-3175 R/R 2021Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL 230 North Carolina
41 Ryan Skelly RHP 6-1175 R/R 2021Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL 500 Charleston Southern
1 Charles Stevens LHP OF 6-1200 L/L 2021Calvary Christian Dunedin, FL 500 Butler
9 Jonathan Vastine SS MIF, RHP 5-10150 L/R 2021Bartow Senior Bartow, FL 142 Vanderbilt
30 Joseph Volini LHP 6-3215 R/L 2021Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL 500 South Florida

STATS

PLAYERS

Find Player's Season age
Player's Season Age and Event Eligibility Tool
Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Ryan Skelly Charleston Southern 2021RHP Tampa, FL
Joseph Volini South Florida 2021LHP Tampa, FL
Gunner Boree Brown 2021SS Jacksonville, FL
Alden Segui North Carolina 2021RHP Tampa, FL
Billy "BJ" Graham Jr. Tulane 2021OF Thonotosassa, FL
Austin Grause South Florida 2021RHP Tampa, FL
Charles Stevens Butler 2021LHP Dunedin, FL
Dominic Castellano UCF 2021LHP Tampa, FL
Cole Russo UCF 20213B Tampa, FL
Sawyer Hawks Air Force 2021RHP Lakeland, FL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Austin Grause 2019 PG 16U World Series Qualifier 2021 RHP Tampa, FL
73 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 73 items in 8 pages
Dominic Castellano 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 LHP Tampa, FL
Austin Grause 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 RHP Tampa, FL
Christian Hamilton 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 RHP Tampa, FL
Sawyer Hawks 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 RHP Lakeland, FL
Skyler Netolicky 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 LHP Tampa, FL
Frank Perez 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 OF Tampa, FL
Kohl Robertson 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 OF Land O' Lakes, FL
Cole Russo 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 3B Tampa, FL
Charles Stevens 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 LHP Dunedin, FL
Jonathan Vastine 2019 PG 16U World Series 2021 SS Bartow, FL