1,597 MLB PLAYERS | 13,323 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Upstate Mavericks ST
NATIONAL RANK: 83
REGIONAL RANK: 10 (Coastal)
HOMETOWN: Lyman, SC
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Upstate Mavericks
PG RECORD:
11-8-0 Overall 11-8-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA World Championship 2019 WWBA World Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1001
10/10/2019    8:00 AM
Cardinals 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
Gm# 10
10/10/2019    12:40 PM
Marlins 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
B
4
Texas Rangers Scout Team
Khristian Curtis (Texas A&M)
Brendan Girton (Texas Tech)
Jacob Kmatz (Oregon State)
Cameron Bye (Wichita State)
3
Upstate Mavericks ST
Cade Austin (South Carolina)
Andrew Ginther (Andrew College)
Christian Davis (Southern)
Cole English (East Tenn State)
Caleb Logerwell (Northwest Florida State College)
Gm# 71
10/11/2019    2:45 PM
Marlins 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
B
Gm# 133
10/12/2019    3:00 PM
Cardinals 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
B
5
Upstate Mavericks ST
Reid Fagerstrom (Jacksonville State)
Rylan Brown (Newberry)
Cole English (East Tenn State)
Andrew Ginther (Andrew College)
Gm# 158
10/13/2019    10:20 AM
Stadium @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Consolation
6
San Diego Padres Scout Team
Colin Jackson (Incarnate Word)
Alexander Ayala (Florida Southwestern State College)
Hayde Key (Texas Tech)
3
Upstate Mavericks ST
Caleb Logerwell (Northwest Florida State College)
Trevor Linaman (Erskine College)
Matthew Mitchell
Rylan Brown (Newberry)
Andrew Lewis III
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Team Indiana 1.000 3 0 0 6 18
Texas Rangers Scout Team 0.667 2 1 0 11 12
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.333 1 2 0 12 13
RA12 Select 0.000 0 3 0 17 3
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
23 Fernando Amaro C 5-10174 R/R 2020PJ Educational Cidra, PR 500  
21 Cade Austin RHP 1B 6-3210 R/R 2020Chapin Chapin, SC 274 South Carolina
4 Rylan Brown RHP 3B, SS, UT 6-2190 R/R 2020Broome Spartanburg, SC Follow Newberry
22 Logan Byerly OF RHP 5-9160 R/R 2020Sandy Creek Tyrone, GA 500 Andrew College
3 Jeremy Clark Jr SS 3B, MIF 6-2160 R/R 2020The Wilson Academy Stone Mountain, GA Top 1000 Alabama State
14 Harold Coll SS 5-11170 R/R 2020Georgia Premier Academy Hyde Park, GA 94 San Jacinto CC
11 Christian Davis OF LHP 5-11165 L/L 2020Heritage Conyers, GA 500 Southern
18 Cole English RHP 1B, OF 6-3190 R/R 2020Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA 500 East Tenn State/Wallace CC-Dothan
33 Reid Fagerstrom RHP 1B, 3B 6-1200 R/R 2020Northgate Sharpsburg, GA 500 Jacksonville State
8 Cameron Foster SS OF, RHP 6-3215 R/R 2021The Westminster Schools Douglasville, GA High Follow Liberty
24 Andrew Ginther RHP 3B, SS 5-10170 R/R 2020Locust Grove Monticello, GA Follow Andrew College
1 Antonio Gleaton OF RHP 6-0175 S/R 2020Hapeville Charter Career Academy Atlanta, GA 362 The Citadel
2 Jackson Gore SS 3B, MIF, RHP 6-3180 R/R 2020Blacksburg Blacksburg, SC  
15 Wells Gunter 2B OF, SS 5-10160 R/R 2020Greenwood Greenwood, SC Top 1000 Gardner-Webb
34 Wade Kelly OF C 6-2170 R/R 2020Massapequa Massapequa, NY 500 Coastal Carolina
13 Story Kimura RHP 3B, SS 6-1151 R/R 2020The Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville, NJ Top 1000 Cornell
42 Andrew Lewis III OF RHP 6-1170 R/R 2021Winder-Barrow Winder, GA 500  
12 Trevor Linaman RHP OF 6-6190 R/R 2020James F Byrnes Wellford, SC High Follow Erskine College
17 Caleb Logerwell RHP 3B, OF 6-1190 R/R 2021Homeschool McDonough, GA 181 Northwest Florida State College
7 John Marant OF 1B 6-5200 L/R 2020Sandy Creek Tyrone, GA 359 Georgia Tech
19 Logan McCutcheon OF MIF, RHP, UT 6-0160 R/R 2020Hillcrest Simpsonville, SC High Follow  
9 Matthew Mitchell RHP 1B 6-3255 R/R 2020Greer Middle College Charter Greer, SC Follow  
31 Fernando Rodriguez LHP OF 5-10155 L/L 2020Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coamo, PR Follow  
0 Steven Santana C 6-0185 R/R 2020Tottenville Patterson, NJ High Follow South Florida CC
5 Brian Siefert 1B C 6-2180 L/R 2020Sandy Creek Tyrone, GA Follow Andrew College
10 Jack Spyke C 1B 6-3200 R/R 2021Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA 500 Winthrop
20 Treylen "TJ" White OF 1B 6-2210 S/R 2021Dorman Moore, SC 154 Indiana

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Cameron Foster Liberty 2021SS Douglasville, GA
Treylen "TJ" White Indiana 2021OF Moore, SC
Jack Spyke Winthrop 2021C Lawrenceville, GA
35 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 35 items in 4 pages
Fernando Amaro 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 C Cidra, PR
Cade Austin 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Chapin, SC
Rylan Brown 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Spartanburg, SC
Cole English 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Locust Grove, GA
Antonio Gleaton 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 OF Atlanta, GA
Jackson Gore 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 SS Blacksburg, SC
Steven Santana 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 C Patterson, NJ
Christian Davis 2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2020 OF Conyers, GA
Reid Fagerstrom 2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2020 RHP Sharpsburg, GA
Cameron Foster 2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2021 SS Douglasville, GA