2,074 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Next Level National Team
HOMETOWN Broward, FL
ORGANIZATION
Next Level Recruits
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
PG RECORD
8-7-1 Overall
8-7-1 vs.17u Non-classified
7-5-1 Pool Play
1-2-0 Bracket Play
4-2-1 Home
4-5-0 Away
4-5-1 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 24)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
0 Christopher Alfonseca OFR/R20245-6145The Sagemont School Hialeah, FL
8 Austin James Bertsch 3BR/R20246-2195The Sagemont School Plantation, FL Southwestern Illinois College
22 Eduardo Blanco Jr. OFR/R20245-10175Chaminade Madonna College Prep Hollywood, FL
16 Adrian Fernandez RHPR/R20246-0185Sagemont Upper Miramar, FL Texas A&M University-Texarkana
40 Grant Harrison CR/R20246-2170Calvary Christian Academy Parkland, FL
32 Michael Jaeger RHPR/R20245-8160University School Of Nova Southeastern University Hollywood, FL
5 Keenan Kanenbley SSR/R20245-9145St. Thomas Aquinas Hollywood, FL
2 Jack Kenny OFR/R20245-10150University School Of Nova Southeastern University Hollywood, FL
24 Jordan Liss RHPR/R20246-4190University School Of Nova Southeastern University Cooper City, FL Michigan State
24 Giovanni Molina OFR/R20246-1165Sagemont Upper Plantation, FL Tampa
6 Brandon Mon OFR/R20246-0185Somerset Academy Miramar, FL Barry
99 Miguel Moreda RHPR/R20245-11195Sagemont Upper Weston, FL
23 David Perez CR/R20245-10190The Sagemont School Miramar, FL Oklahoma Wesleyan University
28 Clement Pollio CR/R20245-8160St. Thomas Aquinas Hollywood, FL
12 Ian Resler OFR/R20245-9163American Heritage Miami, FL
77 Dylan Rex CR/R20246-0195University School Of Nova Southeastern University Hallandale Beach, FL
12 Vaughn Rex OFR/R20245-11185University School Of Nova Southeastern University Hallandale Beach, FL
30 Noah Robinson RHPR/R20246-0160St Thomas Aquinas Hollywood, FL
9 Andrew Rodriguez RHPR/R20236-0175West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL
19 Dylan Rubenstein SSR/R20246-0165Sagemont Upper Davie, FL Oberlin College
1 Santiago Scheele 3BR/R20245-11175Nova Plantation, FL
14 Zachary Stephens LHPL/L20255-11175Sagemont Upper Coral Springs, FL
11 Vincent Toloza RHPR/R20246-1198Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL
27 Justin Torres 1BR/R20246-0190Sagemont Upper Cooper City, FL St. Thomas University
3 Eric Vega MIFR/R20235-7150The Sagemont School Sunrise, FL Barry
33 Edwin Velez Jr SSR/R20245-11160Boca Raton Christian Boynton Beach, FL
21 Ryan Ward 2BR/R20236-0165Pompano Beach Pompano Beach, FL
AWARDS
15 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 15 items in 2 pages
Christopher Alfonseca 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 OF Hialeah, FL
Brandon Mon 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 OF Miramar, FL
Santiago Scheele 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 3B Plantation, FL
Noah Robinson 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 RHP Hollywood, FL
Vincent Toloza 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 RHP Coral Springs, FL
Dylan Rex 2023 17U East Memorial Day Classic 2024 C Hallandale Beach, FL
Jack Kenny 2023 PG 17U BCS National Championship 2024 OF Hollywood, FL
Zachary Stephens 2023 PG 17U BCS National Championship 2025 LHP Coral Springs, FL
Noah Robinson 2023 PG 17U BCS National Championship 2024 RHP Hollywood, FL
Adrian Fernandez 2023 PG 17U BCS National Championship 2024 RHP Miramar, FL