1,561 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Top Tier Roos American 2019
HOMETOWN: Tampa Bay, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Top Tier
PG RECORD:
10-4-1 Overall 10-4-1 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
6/29/2018    8:00 AM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
VV
Gm# 582
7/1/2018    7:00 PM
  
VV
Gm# 871
7/2/2018    5:00 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
VV
Gm# 939
7/2/2018    9:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
VV
Gm# 1128
7/3/2018    4:30 PM
@ Pickens High School  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
VV
Gm# 1220
7/4/2018    9:00 AM
  
VV
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool VV PCT W L T RA RS
Roadrunners Baseball 16U 0.786 5 1 1 11 29
PNT Scout Team 0.714 4 1 2 14 31
Top Tier Roos American 2019 0.571 4 3 0 12 43
US Elite College Prospects 0.571 3 2 2 26 18
Knights Baseball North 17U 0.429 3 4 0 29 28
Show Baseball New England 17U 0.429 2 3 2 33 25
Schaumburg Seminoles 17U 0.286 1 4 2 47 28
KCBA Diamond Kings 17U 0.214 1 5 1 48 18
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
21 Andrew Booth LHP 1B 6-3190 L/L 2019Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL Top 1000 Saint Leo
8 Chase Centala RHP 1B, OF 6-0185 R/R 2020Sickles Tampa, FL 500 Florida
20 Derek Crum OF LHP 6-0185 L/L 2019Gaither Tampa, FL 448 Wake Forest
38 Marc DeGusipe LHP 1B 6-1200 L/L 2019Jefferson Tampa, FL 500 Florida Atlantic
50 Mitchell Farris LHP OF 6-1170 L/L 2019Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL Top 1000 Wingate
19 Ian "Parker" Hart RHP 3B, SS 6-2160 R/R 2019Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL High Follow King University
12 Blake Hooker 2B MIF, OF, RHP 6-0180 R/R 2019Carrollwood Day Odessa, FL High Follow  
1 Kelvin Laroscain RHP 3B 5-11155 R/R 2019Santa Fe Catholic Winter Haven, FL Follow Aurora University
54 Anthony Mannarino RHP 1B 6-4190 L/R 2019Sunlake Lutz, FL High Follow Flagler College
10 Jackson Miller C IF, OF, RHP 6-0185 L/R 2020JW Mitchell Trinity, FL 49 Wake Forest
24 Tanner Mink 3B 2B, MIF, RHP, SS 6-0180 R/R 2019Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL 500 South Florida
30 Hunter Mink RHP OF 6-1195 R/R 2019Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL 397 Florida
31 Tristan Morton C 3B 6-0205 R/R 2020Dunedin Clearwater, FL High Follow College of Central Florida
29 Dawson Place RHP 1B, OF 6-4200 R/R 2019Sunlake Land O' Lakes, FL 500 High Point
13 Matt Roberts SS 2B, 3B 6-0170 R/R 2019Steinbrenner Lutz, FL High Follow  
15 Raymond Sass SS MIF, OF, RHP, UT 6-2170 R/R 2019Dunedin Clearwater, FL Top 1000 Brown
55 Cosi Scinta RHP 6-2210 R/R 2019J. P. Taravella Tamarac, FL Top 1000 North Alabama
69 Nathaniel Suarez OF 5-8160 L/L 2019Wiregrass Ranch Spring Hill, FL  
11 Channing Young RHP 1B 6-4245 R/R 2019Palm Harbor University Clearwater, FL High Follow  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

13 All Tournament Players