2,034 MLB PLAYERS | 14,472 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Toronto Blue Jays Scout Team
HOMETOWN Toronto, ON
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2019-2020
PG RECORD
5-1-0 Overall
5-1-0 vs.18u Non-classified
-- Pool Play
-- Bracket Play
-- Home
-- Away
5-1-0 Last 10
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 9)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Oct 10
Thu
W, 4-2 @ Midland Redskins (2-2-1)
Pool V
Probable Pitchers
Cardinals 5 @ Roger Dean Complex
Oct 11
Fri
W, 0-2 vs. CBA Marucci 2020 (7-4-0)
Pool V
Probable Pitchers
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex
Oct 12
Sat
W, 0-5 vs. East Cobb Baseball (7-5-0)
Pool V
Probable Pitchers
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex
Oct 13
Sun
W, 5-6 vs. East Cobb Yankees (23-8-0)
Round of 32
Probable Pitchers
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex
Oct 13
Sun
W, 0-8 vs. Brewers Langley Blaze (3-1-2)
Round of 16
Probable Pitchers
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex
Oct 13
Sun
L, 9-1 vs. Florida Burn 2020 Platinum (11-1-0)
Quarterfinals
Probable Pitchers
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
30 Javier Acevedo RHPR/R20206-2200Juan Suarez Pelegrina Aguadilla, PR
14 Maui Ahuna SSL/R20206-0180Hilo Hilo, HI Tennessee
8 Mitchell Bratt LHPL/L20216-1195Newmarket Newmarket, ON Florida State
29 Chase Centala RHPR/R20206-1185Sickles Tampa, FL Florida
1 Joseph Coffey OFR/R20206-0175Montverde Academy Winter Garden, FL University of Central Florida
28 Matthew Davis OFR/R20236-3200William T. Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens, FL Florida State
3 Anthony Defabbia OFR/L20205-11170Iona Preparatory Bronxville, NY Stetson
23 Ian Farrow OFR/R20206-0207Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL Florida Gulf Coast
25 Drake Flowers RHPR/R20226-5225Cardinal Newman Jupiter, FL Florida Southwestern State College
7 Angel Gonzalez Martinez RHPR/R20206-1168Emilio R Delgado Corozal, PR Northwest Florida State College
13 Kalae Harrison SSL/R20205-11170Punahou Kailua, HI North Carolina State
26 Karl Hartman RHPR/R20216-4213Rockledge Senior Merritt Island, FL Florida
2 Keith Jones OFL/L20206-2195Heritage Brentwood, CA Washington State
19 Jacoby Long OFS/R20206-1182William T. Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens, FL Miami
24 Simon Lusignan RHPR/R20216-5210Foothills Composite Varennes, QC Stetson
5 Safea Mauai 1BL/L20206-1235Waiakea Hilo, HI Hawaii
10 Jackson Miller CL/R20206-1210JW Mitchell Trinity, FL Wake Forest
22 Mason Miller LHPL/L20206-3205James W. Mitchell Odessa, FL Florida Gulf Coast
18 Camden Minacci RHPL/R20206-3195Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Wake Forest
20 Braden Ostrander RHPR/R20206-1190Melbourne West Melbourne, FL Florida Atlantic
21 Nelson Rivera CR/R20206-0190Leadership Christian Academy Toa Baja, PR South Florida
16 Jack Seward RHPR/R20206-3185Port Moody Secondary Port Moody, BC San Jacinto CC
11 Austin St. Laurent SSR/R20206-1190Western Alamance Elon, NC East Carolina
4 Sterlin Thompson SSL/R20206-3185North Marion Ocala, FL Florida
21 Sean Williams CR/R20205-11185Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL
25 Calvin Ziegler RHPR/R20216-0195TNXL Academy Heidelberg, ON Auburn
AWARDS
11 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 11 items in 2 pages
Sterlin Thompson 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 SS Ocala, FL
Jackson Miller 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 C Trinity, FL
Braden Ostrander 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP West Melbourne, FL
Mason Miller 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 LHP Odessa, FL
Jack Seward 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Port Moody, BC
Mitchell Bratt 2019 WWBA World Championship 2021 LHP Newmarket, ON
Camden Minacci 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Tampa, FL
Angel Gonzalez Martinez 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Corozal, PR
Javier Acevedo 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Aguadilla, PR
Sean Williams 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 C Melbourne, FL