1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Florida Burn 2020 Platinum
HOMETOWN: Sarasota, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Florida Burn
PG RECORD: 23-6-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 16U Perfect Game World Series 2018 16U Perfect Game World Series

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 26
7/23/2018    5:00 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 34
7/24/2018    10:15 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 43
7/24/2018    2:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 53
7/25/2018    10:15 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 86
7/26/2018    8:00 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 16U 0.833 2 0 1 6 10
Florida Burn 2020 Platinum 0.500 1 1 1 8 8
LVR 16U 0.500 1 1 1 5 6
North Texas Longhorns 16U 0.167 0 2 1 14 9
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
17 Matthew Barnhorst OF MIF 5-11170 R/R 2020Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra Beach, FL Cornell
49 Garrett Boeckle RHP 6-0200 R/R 2020Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL Northwestern
7 Julien Brown OF RHP 6-2199 R/R 2020Out-Of-Door Academy Sarasota, FL Rhodes College
20 Trace Burchard C OF 5-10170 R/R 2020Labelle Labelle, FL Jacksonville
4 Peyton Carr 3B MIF, SS 6-1185 R/R 2020Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
5 Santino Cervone 3B OF, RHP 6-0180 R/R 2020Canterbury Fort Myers, FL  
8 Pierce Chambers C 1B, OF 6-1178 R/R 2020Calvary Christian Treasure Island, FL TCU
27 Ramses Cordova SS RHP 5-11160 R/R 2020Timber Creek Orlando, FL Embry-Riddle
44 Sam Drumheller LHP 1B, OF 5-9165 R/L 2020Alonso Tampa, FL Florida Atlantic
51 Jacob Faulkner RHP 6-0175 R/R 2020Venice Senior Venice, FL  
16 Patrick Groark RHP OF 6-1145 S/R 2020Land O Lakes Land O Lakes, FL FSCJ
25 Mac Guscette C 1B, 3B 6-0185 R/R 2020Venice Senior Nokomis, FL Florida
35 Kaito Hara 2B MIF, OF 5-5135 R/R 2019IMG Academy Houston, TX Akron
3 Uriel Hernandez OF RHP 5-7123 R/R 2020Sarasota Military Academy Sarasota, FL  
32 Reegan Jackowiak RHP 3B 6-1180 R/R 2020Venice Senior Venice, FL  
21 Jay King OF 6-5180 R/R 2020JW Mitchell Newport Richey, FL  
18 Jt Lambeta 3B 1B, IF, RHP, SS, UT 6-0185 R/R 2020Sunlake Odessa, FL  
13 Jayden Rivera SS 3B, MIF, RHP 6-0160 R/R 2020Oakleaf Jacksonville, FL  
11 Nick Romagnola RHP 1B 6-3197 R/R 2020Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL South Florida
30 Glenn Simes LHP 6-2170 L/L 2020Riverview Venice, FL  
23 Zachary Thomas SS 2B 5-9165 R/R 2020IMG Academy Fort Myers, FL Flagler College
33 Daniel Vassallo RHP IF, MIF, SS 5-9145 R/R 2020Carrollwood Day Lutz, FL Florida Tech
22 Tyler Zylstra RHP 1B, 3B 6-1190 R/R 2020Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL Polk State

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Garrett Boeckle Northwestern 2020RHP Tampa, FL
Sam Drumheller Florida Atlantic 2020LHP Tampa, FL
Matthew Barnhorst Cornell 2020OF Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Kaito Hara Akron 20192B Houston, TX
Trace Burchard Jacksonville 2020C Labelle, FL
Nick Romagnola South Florida 2020RHP Bradenton, FL
Pierce Chambers TCU 2020C Treasure Island, FL
Mac Guscette Florida 2020C Nokomis, FL
24 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 24 items in 3 pages
Peyton Carr 2018 16U Perfect Game World Series 2020 3B Fort Myers, FL
Ramses Cordova 2018 16U Perfect Game World Series 2020 SS Orlando, FL
Sam Drumheller 2018 16U Perfect Game World Series 2020 LHP Tampa, FL
Jacob Faulkner 2018 16U Perfect Game World Series 2020 RHP Venice, FL
Mac Guscette 2018 16U Perfect Game World Series 2020 C Nokomis, FL
Trace Burchard 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 C Labelle, FL
Santino Cervone 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 3B Fort Myers, FL
Pierce Chambers 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 C Treasure Island, FL
Sam Drumheller 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 LHP Tampa, FL
Jacob Faulkner 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Venice, FL