Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Florida Burn 2019 Premier
HOMETOWN: Sarasota, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Florida Burn
PG RECORD: 16-8-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 381
6/30/2018    2:00 PM
  
I
1
Florida Burn Premier 2019
Fletcher Reynolds (Eckerd College)
Jacob Heath
Collin Goda (Lincoln Memorial)
Danny Rodriguez (Florida Gulf Coast)
0
Midland Braves
Tyler Sullivan
Brady Stone (University of South Carolina-Lancaster)
Gm# 478
7/1/2018    8:00 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 628
7/1/2018    3:00 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 779
7/2/2018    7:00 PM
  
I
Gm# 1354
7/4/2018    11:30 AM
  
I
Gm# 1401
7/5/2018    1:15 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn Premier 2019 1.000 7 0 0 8 39
Dirtbags All Black 0.714 5 2 0 10 36
Georgia Scorpions Select 2019 0.571 4 3 0 16 28
Triton Rays 17U 0.500 3 3 1 30 21
Midland Braves 0.500 3 3 1 31 32
Northeast Pride Select 0.286 2 5 0 30 29
FTB Tucci Mid-Atlantic 17U Darnell 0.286 2 5 0 40 30
Alex Cintron & Diaz Baseball 0.143 1 6 0 62 12
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
12 Thomas Balboni RHP 1B, UT 6-4165 L/R 2019Barron Collier Naples, FL Top 1000 Northeastern
1 Austin Brinling OF 5-8145 L/L 2019Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL 500 Florida
33 Andrew Dailey RHP 5-11160 R/R 2019Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
25 Collin Goda OF LHP 5-11180 R/L 2019Braden River Bradenton, FL High Follow Lincoln Memorial
3 Kaito Hara 2B MIF, OF 5-5135 R/R 2019IMG Academy Houston, TX Top 1000 Akron
23 Jacob Heath SS 1B, 3B, RHP 6-0184 R/R 2019Strawberry Crest Seffner, FL High Follow  
29 Ty Hooks C 1B, 3B, OF, UT 5-11185 S/R 2019Palmetto Parrish, FL Top 1000 Winthrop
2 Mason Kolbe 2B SS 5-10145 R/R 2019Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL High Follow Widener University
31 Mac Leisher RHP 3B, SS 6-1160 R/R 2019IMG Academy Honolulu, HI  
37 Tobey McDonough RHP 1B, OF 6-4185 R/R 2019Gulf Coast Naples, FL Top 1000 Brown
4 Cade Reich OF RHP 6-0160 R/R 2019Charlotte North Port, FL Top 1000 North Florida
58 Fletcher Reynolds LHP OF 6-0205 L/L 2019Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL High Follow Eckerd College
7 Danny Rodriguez OF 2B, C, RHP, SS 6-0135 R/R 2019Venice Senior Sarasota, FL 500 Florida Gulf Coast
21 Wesley Van Wie 3B MIF, OF, RHP, SS 5-10167 R/R 2019Lake Region Winter Haven, FL  
28 Charlie Vari C 1B, 3B 6-0190 R/R 2019Tampa Preparatory Wesley Chapel, FL 500 High Point
24 Jaiden Warde SS 2B, 3B, IF 5-10175 R/R 2019Lake Mary Longwood, FL Top 1000 Flagler College
30 Weston Wiles OF 6-1185 R/R 2019Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL Top 1000 Eckerd College
18 Gunner Womer 3B 1B, C, IF 6-1190 R/R 2019Palmetto Parrish, FL Top 1000 Eckerd College

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

58 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 58 items in 6 pages
Austin Brinling 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 OF Bradenton, FL
Collin Goda 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 OF Bradenton, FL
Jacob Heath 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 SS Seffner, FL
Ty Hooks 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 C Parrish, FL
Cade Reich 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 OF North Port, FL
Fletcher Reynolds 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 LHP Cape Coral, FL
Danny Rodriguez 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 OF Sarasota, FL
Charlie Vari 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 C Wesley Chapel, FL
Jaiden Warde 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 SS Longwood, FL
Weston Wiles 2018 17U BCS National Championship 2019 OF Fort Myers, FL