1,536 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Banditos Florida Black 2020
HOMETOWN: Miami, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Banditos Baseball Club
PG RECORD:
14-7-0 Overall 14-7-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 17U BCS National Championship 2019 17U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 49
7/7/2019    12:30 PM
Red Sox 2 @ JetBlue Park  
  
T
Gm# 78
7/8/2019    8:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
T
Gm# 111
7/8/2019    12:30 PM
  
T
Gm# 206
7/10/2019    12:30 PM
  
RR
Gm# 225
7/11/2019    8:00 AM
  
RR
Gm# 292
7/12/2019    2:45 PM
  
Silver Playoffs Round 2
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool RR PCT W L T RA RS
Banditos Florida Black 2020 0.667 2 1 0 14 12
Langan Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 17 22
5 Star 17U King 0.333 1 2 0 15 18
Kings Baseball Academy 0.333 1 2 0 18 12
Pool T PCT W L T RA RS
Batter’s Box Black 1.000 3 0 0 10 24
SWFL 2020 Nation 0.667 2 1 0 6 14
Banditos Florida Black 2020 0.333 1 2 0 9 10
PRFBT 0.000 0 3 0 27 4
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
27 Saul Bendayan 3B 1B, OF, RHP 6-3215 R/R 2020University School Of Nova Southeastern University Miami, FL Follow Citrus College
17 Joey Campbell RHP OF 5-10165 R/R 2020Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs, FL High Follow  
1 Justin Chung SS 2B, 3B, MIF 5-11165 R/R 2020Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs, FL  
24 Sammy Cooper 1B RHP 6-1190 R/R 2021Marjory Stoneman Douglas Parkland, FL  
9 Gregory Garcia C 2B, 3B 5-5150 R/R 2020Charles W Flanagan Miramar, FL Follow Montgomery College-Germantown
8 Robert Guillen OF 5-8170 R/R 2020Monarch Coconut Creek, FL  
3 Connor James 3B 1B, MIF, OF 5-10175 R/R 2020Somerset Academy Charter Pembroke Pines, FL High Follow Arkansas-Pine Bluff
15 Nicholas Kashmanian 1B 3B, C, RHP 5-11195 R/R 2020Boca Raton Community Lake Worth, FL  
23 Eathyn Little OF 2B, 3B, SS 5-11167 L/R 2020Santaluces Community Boynton Beach, FL Follow Bryant and Stratton
54 Michael Nelson LHP 1B 6-2168 L/L 2021American Heritage Delray Beach, FL  
22 Daniel Quinones C 3B 5-5140 R/R 2020Somerset Academy Charter Miramar, FL  
2 Alex Restrepo OF 1B 5-11170 L/L 2020Somerset Academy Charter Pembroke Pines, FL Follow Palm Beach State
31 Nick Santo RHP 1B 6-3175 R/R 2020Calvary Christian Academy Pompano Beach, FL High Follow Salve Regina University
12 Maicol Taveras RHP 6-5165 R/R 2020East Side Paterson, NJ  
7 Tyler Valdes OF 2B, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2020Somerset Academy Charter Miramar, FL  
11 Trovin Valdez Jr RHP 5-11175 R/R 2022Trinity Christian Academy Loxahatchee, FL  
24 Ryan Vargas RHP OF 6-2160 R/R 2023Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs, FL  
24 Matthew Vargas 2B IF, RHP 6-0165 R/R 2020Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs, FL Follow  
13 Jeffery Vega 2B 3B, OF 5-7157 R/R 2020Somerset Academy Miramar, FL  
10 Nick Villalonga 3B 1B, RHP, SS 5-11165 L/R 2020Cooper City Cooper City, FL Follow University of the Southwest
4 Kolton Wik SS IF, OF, RHP 5-11140 R/R 2020Highlands Christian Academy Lighthouse Point, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Colby Guy Jackson State 2021SS Charlotte, NC
Nathan Smith Tennessee 2021C Buford, GA
Ariel Garcia Miami 2021SS Homestead, FL
Sean Ambrose Florida International 20212B Miami, FL
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Justin Chung 2018 WWBA East Labor Day Classic (Underclass) 2020 SS Coral Springs, FL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Daryl Carney 2018 WWBA East Labor Day Classic (Underclass) 2020 OF Coral Springs, FL
23 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 23 items in 3 pages
Joey Campbell 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Coral Springs, FL
Daniel Quinones 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 C Miramar, FL
Alex Restrepo 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Pembroke Pines, FL
Nick Santo 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Pompano Beach, FL
Tyler Valdes 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Miramar, FL
Matthew Vargas 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 2B Coral Springs, FL
Jeffery Vega 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 2B Miramar, FL
Kolton Wik 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Lighthouse Point, FL
Joey Campbell 2019 PG East MLK Championship (Underclass) 2020 RHP Coral Springs, FL
Daryl Carney 2019 PG East MLK Championship (Underclass) 2020 OF Coral Springs, FL