1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Long Island Body Armor Titans DeMichael
HOMETOWN: Bayport, NY
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Long Island Titans
PG RECORD:
5-2-0 Overall 5-2-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 PG 17U Northeast Fall Championship 2020 PG 17U Northeast Fall Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 62
10/11/2020    3:00 PM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 67
10/12/2020    12:20 PM
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Zoned RedHawks Elite 1.000 2 0 0 0 13
TIME TO SIGN SCOUT 1.000 2 0 0 1 14
Farrah Scout 1.000 2 0 0 2 18
Long Island Body Armor Titans DeMichael 1.000 2 0 0 2 14
West Jersey Vikings 1.000 2 0 0 3 19
Northeast Supreme 16U White 1.000 2 0 0 3 9
MA Show National 2022 1.000 2 0 0 5 23
Long Island Titans Parso 1.000 2 0 0 5 15
17u NY Prospects 1.000 2 0 0 7 15
Long Island Titans Houghton 1.000 2 0 0 8 12
Batting 1.000 Seminoles (MF) 1.000 2 0 0 9 15
Batting 1.000 Seminoles (EO) 0.750 1 0 1 3 7
The Clubhouse 2022's 0.750 1 0 1 3 7
LI DODGERS NATION BYRNES 0.500 1 1 0 3 4
GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA SUPER CHARGED 0.500 1 1 0 6 10
NJ Marlins 0.500 1 1 0 6 9
The North Jersey Cardinals 17U Red 0.500 1 1 0 6 4
5 Star NE 17U Aiello 0.500 1 1 0 6 2
FTB Mid Atlantic 17u Herr 0.500 1 1 0 7 10
The Grind 0.500 1 1 0 7 9
Batting 1.000 Seminoles (CR) 0.500 1 1 0 7 5
Next Level Varsity 0.500 1 1 0 8 14
17U Ghost Gray 0.500 1 1 0 9 7
PRD Ghost White 0.500 1 1 0 9 7
US ELITE 17U 0.500 1 1 0 9 2
Oil City Bandits Gorecki 0.500 1 1 0 12 9
.9ers Baseball CLub 0.500 1 1 0 13 13
Next Level Blue 0.500 1 1 0 14 11
Team BEAST 2022 Black 0.000 0 2 0 7 1
FS Prime 0.000 0 2 0 8 0
International Baseball Academy 0.000 0 2 0 9 2
Staten Island Orioles Showcase Gray 0.000 0 2 0 10 4
Time to Sign Prime 0.000 0 2 0 10 1
17U Elite Sportika Gallagher 0.000 0 2 0 11 3
Staten Island Orioles Showcase Black 0.000 0 2 0 12 6
New Jersey Nationals 0.000 0 2 0 13 5
Jersey Bombers 0.000 0 2 0 15 0
Baseball U North NJ 2022 0.000 0 2 0 17 8
PAL Elite Baseball 0.000 0 2 0 19 1
LI Storm 0.000 0 2 0 25 1
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
MA Show National 2022 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
LI DODGERS NATION BYRNES 1.000 1 0 0 2 7
NJ Marlins 1.000 1 0 0 3 13
Long Island Body Armor Titans DeMichael 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
The Clubhouse 2022's 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Northeast Supreme 16U White 0.000 0 1 0 7 2
TIME TO SIGN SCOUT 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Long Island Titans Parso 0.000 0 1 0 13 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
35 Joseph Ariola LHP 1B, OF 6-2158 L/L 2022Chaminade Malverne, NY Wake Forest
9999 Joseph Ariola LHP 1B, OF 6-2158 L/L 2022Chaminade Malverne, NY Wake Forest
5 Dylan Banner 3B 1B, RHP 6-4205 R/R 2022Plainview-Old Bethpage/Jfk Plainview, NY  
9999 Dylan Banner 3B 1B, RHP 6-4205 R/R 2022Plainview-Old Bethpage/Jfk Plainview, NY  
9999 Michael Brunetti C 5-11180 R/R 2022Manhasset Secondary Manhasset, NY  
44 Jason Campo 1B 3B, RHP 6-1200 R/R 2022St. John the Baptist North Babylon, NY Stony Brook
9999 Jason Campo 1B 3B, RHP 6-1200 R/R 2022St. John the Baptist North Babylon, NY Stony Brook
31 Kyle Chase RHP 3B, OF 6-2185 R/R 2022St. John the Baptist Levittown, NY St. John's
9999 Kyle Chase RHP 3B, OF 6-2185 R/R 2022St. John the Baptist Levittown, NY St. John's
9999 Brady Clark RHP 3B 6-2165 R/R 2023Bayport-Blue Point Bayport, NY  
89 Giovanni Cocchiaro RHP 1B 6-5195 R/R 2022St. Anthony's Medford, NY  
9999 Giovanni Cocchiaro RHP 1B 6-5195 R/R 2022St. Anthony's Medford, NY  
9999 Nate Dudeck RHP 1B, 3B 6-3205 L/R 2022Holy Redeemer Swoyersville, PA  
18 Peter Fasciglione SS 3B 6-1185 L/R 2022Iona Preparatory Harrison, NY Notre Dame
9999 Peter Fasciglione SS 3B 6-1185 L/R 2022Iona Preparatory Harrison, NY Notre Dame
15 Jake Hall RHP 5-2135 R/R 2022Longwood Coram, NY  
9999 Jake Hall RHP 5-2135 R/R 2022Longwood Coram, NY  
24 Rocco Hall C 5-7155 R/R 2022Longwood Coram, NY  
9999 Rocco Hall C 5-7155 R/R 2022Longwood Coram, NY  
9999 Ryan McFall C 1B 6-3190 R/R 2023Oceanside Oceanside, NY  
3 Cody Miller SS IF, MIF, OF, RHP, UT 5-10160 R/R 2022Rocky Point Sound Beach, NY East Tenn State
9999 Cody Miller SS IF, MIF, OF, RHP, UT 5-10160 R/R 2022Rocky Point Sound Beach, NY East Tenn State
13 Leyton Pulsipher SS 2B, 3B, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2022Center Moriches East Moriches, NY Central Connecticut State
9999 Leyton Pulsipher SS 2B, 3B, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2022Center Moriches East Moriches, NY Central Connecticut State
9999 Colin Ross OF 5-10155 L/R 2022William Floyd Mastic Beach, NY  
9999 Colin Ross OF 5-10155 L/R 2022William Floyd Mastic Beach, NY  
9999 Tyler Sausville OF LHP 5-7150 L/L 2022Colonie Central Schenectady, NY  
9999 Tyler Sausville OF LHP 5-7150 L/L 2022Colonie Central Schenectady, NY  
14 Derek Torres LHP 1B, OF 6-0175 R/L 2022St. Dominic North Massapequa, NY  
9999 Derek Torres LHP 1B, OF 6-0175 R/L 2022St. Dominic North Massapequa, NY  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Peter Fasciglione Notre Dame 2022SS Harrison, NY
Leyton Pulsipher Central Connecticut State 2022SS East Moriches, NY
Jason Campo Stony Brook 20221B North Babylon, NY
Joseph Ariola Wake Forest 2022LHP Malverne, NY
Jt Raab Stony Brook 2021RHP Seaford, NY
Matthew Destefano Stony Brook 2021OF Westbury, NY
Cody Miller East Tenn State 2022SS Sound Beach, NY
Kyle Chase St. John's 2022RHP Levittown, NY
Ryan Ferremi Albany 2021SS East Islip, NY
Ryan Van Buren Maryland 2021RHP Meadowbrook, PA
16 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 16 items in 2 pages
Joseph Ariola 2020 PG 17U Northeast Fall Championship 2022 LHP Malverne, NY
Dylan Banner 2020 PG 17U Northeast Fall Championship 2022 3B Plainview, NY
Kyle Chase 2020 PG 17U Northeast Fall Championship 2022 RHP Levittown, NY
Brady Clark 2020 PG 17U Northeast Fall Championship 2023 RHP Bayport, NY
Nate Dudeck 2020 PG 17U Northeast Fall Championship 2022 RHP Swoyersville, PA
Cody Miller 2020 PG 17U Northeast Fall Championship 2022 SS Sound Beach, NY
Colin Ross 2020 PG 17U Northeast Fall Championship 2022 OF Mastic Beach, NY
Tyler Sausville 2020 PG 17U Northeast Fall Championship 2022 OF Schenectady, NY
Derek Torres 2020 PG 17U Northeast Fall Championship 2022 LHP North Massapequa, NY
Joseph Ariola 2020 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2022 LHP Malverne, NY