Create Player Profile
TEAM Southeast Iowa Hawks
QUALIFICATION NOT QUALIFIED
CLASSIFICATION A
HOMETOWN Ottumwa, IA
ORGANIZATION
Southeast Iowa Hawks
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2021-2022
PG RECORD
5-10-2 Overall
4-7-1 vs.18u A
1-2-0 vs.18u B
0-1-1 vs.16u A
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2021 18U 13th Annual KC Fall Showcase presented by PG (Premier)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 4
10/15/2021    7:10 PM
  
Exhibition
Gm# 6
10/15/2021    8:50 PM
  
Exhibition
Gm# 63
10/17/2021    9:45 AM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 67
10/17/2021    1:15 PM
  
Quarterfinals

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Exhibition PCT W L T RA RS
Hawkette Maroon 1.000 2 0 0 0 14
Team Kansas Lipp 1.000 2 0 0 1 17
Jags Select 1.000 2 0 0 2 22
Lights Out Fastpitch 1.000 2 0 0 4 20
Nebraska Gold 319 - Berning 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
Iowa Premier Gold-Johnson 1.000 2 0 0 4 14
Eastern Iowa Barricudas/Vantiger 1.000 2 0 0 6 25
Iowa Slammers 18U-Hallman 1.000 2 0 0 6 11
Iowa Outlaws 18u 0.500 1 1 0 6 15
Pg Select 0.500 1 1 0 10 19
Kansas Renegades - Paull-Forney 0.500 1 1 0 10 18
Miami Express 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
Iowa Slammer 18U-Van Houton 0.500 1 1 0 12 16
Team Kansas- Evans 0.500 1 1 0 13 7
Oklahoma Intimidators Green/Rogers 0.500 1 1 0 14 10
Eastern Iowa Barraucdas-Ray 0.500 1 1 0 14 8
Southeast Iowa Hawks 0.500 1 1 0 15 11
Psa 18 Gold 0.500 1 1 0 18 11
Kansas Sluggers Orange 0.000 0 2 0 15 0
NWA Diamondbacks Select 0.000 0 2 0 16 7
Alliance Select Vukovich 0.000 0 2 0 18 13
AFA 18U 0.000 0 2 0 19 3
Southern Iowa Dirt Divas 18 U 0.000 0 2 0 20 4
Wicked Elite 0.000 0 2 0 22 12
Quad City Firebirds 04 0.000 0 2 0 22 2
Velocity Academy Softball 18u 0.000 0 2 0 34 6
Pool F PCT W L T RA RS
Eastern Iowa Barraucdas-Ray 0.750 1 0 1 5 13
Southeast Iowa Hawks 0.750 1 0 1 6 8
Kansas Sluggers Orange 0.000 0 2 0 11 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
20 Anna Anderson C UT Added: 8/24/2021 4:32 PM 5-6 R/R 2023Winfield- Mt. Union Mount Pleasant, IA  
11 Madeline Barker RHP 1B Added: 8/9/2021 7:54 PM 5-8 R/R 2023Davis County Community Floris, IA  
8 Emma Becker SS UT Added: 8/25/2021 9:08 AM 5-5 R/R 2024Cardinal Community Ottumwa, IA  
0 Lilly Bergren C OF Added: 8/24/2021 4:35 PM 5-3 R/R 2025Fairfield Fairfield, IA  
13 Allison Campbell RHP 1B, UT Added: 8/9/2021 7:56 PM 5-9 R/R 2023Van Buren Community Douds, IA  
10 Ava Ferrell OF 1B, RHP, UT Added: 8/25/2021 9:06 AM 5-6 R/R 2023Cardinal Community Agency, IA  
17 Emersyn Manley 3B Added: 8/9/2021 7:55 PM 5-9 R/R 2023  Batavia, IA  
24 Rachel McFarland 2B Added: 8/25/2021 9:05 AM 5-4 R/R 2023Davis County Community Bloomfield, IA  
25 Jenna Norris 3B C, UT Added: 8/9/2021 7:44 PM 5-2 R/R 2022Fairfield Batavia, IA Simpson College
22 Laney Norris RHP 2B, OF Added: 8/25/2021 9:02 AM 5-6 R/R 2025Fairfield Batavia, IA  
15 Carlee Sloan 3B SS Added: 8/9/2021 7:57 PM 5-3 R/R 2022  Winfield, IA  
18 Emma Starr OF Added: 8/9/2021 7:58 PM 5-6 R/R 2024  Mount Pleasant, IA  
12 Nadia Telecky 1B OF Added: 8/9/2021 8:11 PM 5-7 L/L 2022Homeschool Lisbon, IA  

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2022 season = events between 8/15/2021 and 8/14/2022
Player Grade (Grad Year)
Sport Type
Copyright 1994-2022 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.