1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM ATL Lightning 17U Caldwell
HOMETOWN: Atlanta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Atlanta Lightning
PG RECORD:
9-3-0 Overall 1-1-0 vs. Major 2-0-0 vs. AAA 6-2-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2020 PG Upperclass Georgia Fall State Championship 2020 PG Upperclass Georgia Fall State Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 23
10/31/2020    2:45 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
H
Gm# 26
10/31/2020    5:00 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
H
Gm# 34
11/1/2020    10:15 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 38
11/1/2020    12:30 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Semifinals
Gm# 41
11/1/2020    2:45 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
ATL Lightning Caldwell 17u 1.000 2 0 0 2 16
P2P Millers 18U Kirkwold 0.500 1 1 0 7 8
East Cobb Expos 17U 0.000 0 2 0 20 5
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Jaguars 17U Beasley 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
East Cobb Colt 45s 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
ATL Lightning Caldwell 17u 1.000 1 0 0 3 11
Barrett Braves 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
West Cobb Raptors 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
East Cobb Colt 45s 18U 0.000 0 1 0 11 3
TG D-backs Matt 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
43 Francisco Armstrong OF 5-11155 R/R 2022Blessed Trinity Cath Smyrna, GA  
3 Anderson Beavor SS 3B, C, RHP 6-0165 R/R 2023The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
34 Robert Clarke 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-1175 R/R 2022The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  
22 Cooper Craig RHP OF 6-1165 R/R 2022Whitefield Academy Smyrna, GA  
25 Quinn Damm LHP OF 6-2175 L/L 2022Marist Atlanta, GA  
16 Gabe Elliott RHP 2B, 3B, C 5-10170 R/R 2022Paideia Atlanta, GA  
1 Max Fishbein SS 2B, 3B 6-1180 R/R 2022Druid Hills Atlanta, GA  
14 Cal Forde C 1B, RHP 6-1175 R/R 2022Paideia Atlanta, GA  
6 Will Gerrick 3B MIF, RHP 5-8170 L/R 2022Marist Brookhaven, GA  
20 Logan Givens OF RHP 6-1170 R/R 2022The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
19 Tyler Jackson C 3B, MIF, RHP 5-10158 R/R 2022North Springs Charter Atlanta, GA  
11 Preston Larmore RHP 3B, C, SS 6-1175 R/R 2022Marist Atlanta, GA  
27 Charles Lindsay C 2B 5-8145 R/R 2022The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
57 Andrew Mannelly OF LHP 6-1195 L/L 2022Marist Atlanta, GA Wofford
7 William May RHP 2B, OF, UT 6-1180 R/R 2022The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  
2 Robert Mitchell 2B 3B, IF, OF, RHP 5-9165 R/R 2022The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
5 Conner Partin LHP 1B, OF 5-10170 L/L 2022The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
28 Will Rogers LHP 6-0175 L/L 2022The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  
17 Jack Steel RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-3170 R/R 2022The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
8 Mason Stephenson OF 5-9170 R/R 2022The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS