1,540 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 5 Star Outlaws 2023
HOMETOWN: Miami Lakes, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Outlaws Travel Baseball
PG RECORD:
10-3-0 Overall 3-0-0 vs. Major 7-3-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2020-2021

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore)

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
5 Star Outlaws 2023 1.000 3 0 0 5 18
Jax Elite Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 11 9
Canes Illinois 2023 0.333 1 2 0 12 9
Lightning 15U 0.333 1 2 0 20 12
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Sbo Florida 16u 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
5 Star Outlaws 2023 1.000 1 0 0 2 7
Top Tier Roos American 2023 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Wow Factor Grey 16U 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Hit Factory Pros 2023 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Resmondo Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Siege 2023 Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 7 2
Aces Outlaws Black 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
21 Pedro Acosta SS RHP 6-2170 R/R 2023Hialeah Senior Hialeah, FL Bethune-Cookman
22 Noah Alburquerque C 3B, UT 5-7160 S/R 2023Archbishop McCarthy Southwest Ranches, FL  
0 Alonzo Alexander Jr OF RHP 6-0187 R/R 2024Franklin Senior Franklin, LA  
0 Fabian Amaro C 1B 5-11170 R/R 2022Timber Creek Las Piedras, PR  
33 Jackson Bleich C RHP 6-1170 R/R 2023Captain Shreve Shreveport, LA  
4 John Caballero RHP 1B 6-2189 R/R 2023Monsignor Edward Pace Hialeah, FL  
11 Christopher Carroll SS RHP 5-7150 R/R 2023SLAM Charter Miami, FL  
6 Devin Catoni 3B OF, RHP 5-11160 R/R 2023Mater Academy Lakes Miami Lakes, FL  
35 Andres Cruz 3B RHP 6-3180 R/R 2023Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
16 David Davila LHP OF 5-7141 L/L 2023Hialeah Senior Opa-Locka, FL Florida State
3 Christopher Espinosa RHP 5-10130 R/R 2023Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miramar, FL  
10 Jeymel Estrada C IF, OF, RHP 5-10160 S/R 2023Belen Jesuit Prep Miami, FL  
42 Eduardo Fernandez RHP 1B, 3B 6-3200 L/R 2023Miami Christian Miami, FL Miami
24 Keyler Gonzalez RHP MIF 5-11175 R/R 2023Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL  
12 Nicholas Gutierrez-Villa RHP 1B, 2B, OF, SS 5-11190 R/R 2023Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miramar, FL  
12 Manuel Henriquez OF 6-1177 R/R 2022American Heritage Weston, FL  
28 Damian Hernandez 1B RHP 6-3220 R/R 2023Mater Academy Lakes Hialeah, FL  
3 Andy Hernandez OF C, IF, UT 5-6135 R/R 2023Mater Academy Lakes Hialeah, FL  
5 Ryan Hunter OF LHP 5-11160 L/L 2023Archbishop McCarthy Miramar, FL  
13 Antonio Jimenez SS RHP 6-0170 S/R 2023Archbishop McCarthy Miami Lakes, FL Miami
4 Donovan Lasalle OF 2B 6-2166 R/R 2023Alfred M. Barbe Lake Charles, LA  
2 Justin Lebron OF 2B, RHP, SS 5-10140 R/R 2023Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
28 Austin Manar OF RHP 6-1150 R/R 2023Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Parkland, FL  
4 Adriel Martinez C 1B, 2B 5-8163 R/R 2023Redan Lawrence, MA  
32 Connor McShane RHP OF 5-11185 R/R 2023Archbishop McCarthy Cooper City, FL  
23 Joseph Mincey 3B 1B, C, OF, RHP 6-0185 S/R 2022Mater Academy Lakes Hialeah, FL  
23 Deniel Ortiz SS 3B 6-0200 R/R 2022  Lynn, MA  
20 Angelo Prieto OF RHP 6-0180 R/R 2023Monsignor Edward Pace Hialeah, FL  
23 Luis Rodriguez RHP 6-0180 R/R 2023iMater Charter Hialeah, FL  
5 Keanu Rodriguez OF LHP 5-10170 L/L 2023Doral Academy Charter Miami, FL Miami
23 Osnel Rojas OF RHP 5-9155 S/R 2022Miami Beach Senior Miami, FL  
34 Nelson Rosa C OF 6-2185 R/R 2023St. Thomas Aquinas Pembroke Pines, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Eduardo Fernandez Miami 2023RHP Miami, FL
Antonio Jimenez Miami 2023SS Miami Lakes, FL
Keanu Rodriguez Miami 2023OF Miami, FL
Pedro Acosta Bethune-Cookman 2023SS Hialeah, FL
David Davila Florida State 2023LHP Opa-Locka, FL
28 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 28 items in 3 pages
Noah Alburquerque 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 C Southwest Ranches, FL
John Caballero 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 RHP Hialeah, FL
Andres Cruz 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 3B Pembroke Pines, FL
David Davila 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 LHP Opa-Locka, FL
Justin Lebron 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 OF Pembroke Pines, FL
Austin Manar 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 OF Parkland, FL
Connor McShane 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 RHP Cooper City, FL
Angelo Prieto 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 OF Hialeah, FL
Luis Rodriguez 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 RHP Hialeah, FL
Nelson Rosa 2021 PG East MLK Championship (Sophomore) 2023 C Pembroke Pines, FL