For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Tidewater Horns
HOMETOWN: Tidewater, VA
AGE DIVISION: 13U
ORGANIZATION:
Tidewater Horns
PG RECORD: 11-4-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 13U Super25 National Championship 2019 PG 13U Super25 National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 10
7/5/2019    11:15 AM
  
G
Gm# 44
7/7/2019    10:15 AM
  
G
Gm# 58
7/8/2019    10:15 AM
  
Playoff Round 1
Gm# 67
7/8/2019    12:30 PM
  
Quarterfinal
Gm# 80
7/9/2019    8:00 AM
  
Semifinal
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
TPA Nationals - Christman 0.667 2 1 0 15 21
Tidewater Horns 0.667 2 1 0 16 28
Louisiana Knights 13U Gulf Coast 0.667 2 1 0 18 38
SBO Platinum 13U 0.000 0 3 0 41 3
Pool Playoff Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Hawks GOLD 13U - Piesko 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
FBH Angels 13U 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Tri State Arsenal 13u National 1.000 1 0 0 2 16
Dallas Tigers - Bergman 1.000 1 0 0 2 9
Tidewater Horns 1.000 1 0 0 3 8
East Coast Sox Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
SBO Gold 13U 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Kangaroo Court Roos National 1.000 1 0 0 10 11
Rising Stars 13U Gold 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
TPA Nationals - Christman 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Team Francisco Notorious 9 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Bagel Bombers Hocker 0.000 0 1 0 8 3
5 Star 13u Hurley 0.000 0 1 0 9 2
Dream Chasers 13U 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
GoWags Impact 0.000 0 1 0 11 10
Jr's Prospects 0.000 0 1 0 16 2
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
3 Gavin Angelillo C RHP, UT 5-3115 R/R 2024Western Branch Chesapeake, VA  
9 Colin Bunch RHP OF 5-5130 L/R 2024King George King George, VA  
18 Yoon Chae RHP C, MIF, SS 5-6130 R/R 2023  Toronto, ON  
2 Macaddin Dye C 2B, 3B, RHP, SS 5-6115 R/R 2024First Colonial Va. Beach, VA  
20 Preston Groves C 2B, OF 5-6120 R/R 2024Nansemond-Suffolk Academy Suffolk, VA  
4 Andrew Hart OF LHP 5-6130 R/L 2024Cape Henry Collegiate School Virginia Beach, VA  
10 Joseph Munitz SS 2B 5-1106 S/R 2023Frank W. Cox Virginia Beach, VA  
15 Jackson Runyon RHP IF, OF 5-9121 R/R 2024Nansemond-Suffolk Academy Suffolk, VA  
6 Ronald Sawyer SS 2B, OF 5-7134 R/R 2024Hickory Chesapeake, VA  
8 Tanner Schaedel RHP 3B, OF 5-9148 R/R 2024First Colonial Virginia Beach, VA  
11 Garrison Wight RHP 3B, OF 5-10135 R/R 2024Frank W. Cox Virginia Beach, VA  
12 Parker Wight LHP 1B, OF 5-9132 L/L 2024Frank W. Cox Virgnia Beach, VA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

25 All Tournament Players