1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 643 DP 18U Cougars
HOMETOWN: Marietta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
6-4-3 DP Athletics
PG RECORD: 10-10-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2017 WWBA National Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 23
9/29/2017    7:30 PM
Stadium @ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
Round of 64
Gm# 48
9/30/2017    2:45 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 91
10/1/2017    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Etowah High School  
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Elite Training Academy 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
CR Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Game On Stealth 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Slammers Fiscus 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Baseball's Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Georgia Bombers 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Copperheads 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
32 Tyler Bassett RHP 6-1205 R/R 2018Etowah Woodstock, GA Shelton State CC
11 Benjamin Bernstein RHP 5-11150 R/R 2018Pace Academy Alpharetta, GA Oberlin College
44 Carter Buchanan RHP 3B, OF 6-4190 R/R 2018Kings Ridge Christian Alpharetta, GA College of Charleston
33 Jordan Butler RHP OF 6-2178 R/R 2018Pope Roswell, GA  
10 Baley Coleman RHP 1B 6-3215 R/R 2018South Paulding Hiram, GA LaGrange College
7 Jack Coyle RHP MIF 5-10150 R/R 2018Greater Atlanta Christian School Atlanta, GA  
34 Griffin Durden RHP 6-4195 R/R 2018Walton Marietta, GA  
6 Charlie Estes LHP OF 5-11180 L/L 2018Milton Milton, GA Amherst College
35 Zach Feldman LHP 5-7130 R/L 2018Mt Paran Christian Marietta, GA Covenant College
14 Michael Ferguson SS 1B, 3B, OF, RHP 6-4195 R/R 2018Walton Marietta, GA Georgia Southwestern State
2 Beau Foster 1B LHP, OF 5-11165 L/L 2018North Springs Charter Atlanta, GA  
24 Dylan Freeman RHP 2B, 3B, SS 5-11185 R/R 2018South Paulding Douglasville, GA Lawson State CC
25 Joshua Germany RHP 6-0210 R/R 2018Milton Alpharetta, GA Furman
18 Matthew Gravely SS 2B, 3B, MIF 6-2185 R/R 2018Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA Davidson
9 Luke Gray C 1B 6-2190 R/R 2018North Paulding Dallas, GA Gardner-Webb
30 Drew Hartman C 6-0165 R/R 2018Decatur Decatur, GA  
3 Wood Kimbrough C 1B, 3B 6-4200 R/R 2018Mt Paran Christian Powder Springs, GA Rhodes College
20 Scott Lesieur LHP OF 5-10150 L/L 2018Pope Marietta, GA Belmont Abbey
1 Daniel Livnat LHP 6-1165 R/L 2018The Weber School Dunwoody, GA Massachusetts
45 Johnny Luegering LHP OF 6-0165 L/L 2018Marietta Marietta, GA East Georgia College
51 Mick Madden LHP 1B 6-2220 L/L 2018Dunwoody Dunwoody, GA Lawson State CC
19 John McNair OF RHP 6-0170 L/R 2018Holy Innocents Episcopal Atlanta, GA Rhodes College
22 Jake Phillips OF 1B, UT 6-0200 R/R 2018Kings Ridge Christian Milton, GA Gardner-Webb
21 Brandon Raiden LHP 1B, OF 6-0155 L/L 2018Alexander Winston, GA Lawson State CC
5 Rajan Sampat C 3B, RHP 5-10175 R/R 2018Walton Marietta, GA Oglethorpe University
12 Conner Strickland 1B 3B, OF 6-1205 R/R 2018Bainbridge Climax, GA  
4 Patrick Taylor SS RHP 5-9165 R/R 2018Marist Atlanta, GA Belmont Abbey
16 Carson Taylor C 1B, 3B 6-1188 S/R 2018Greater Atlanta Christian School Duluth, GA Virginia Tech
15 Ethan Underwood 3B MIF 6-0200 L/R 2018Harrison Kennesaw, GA Young Harris College
13 Austyn Wright LHP OF 6-1160 L/L 2018Mount Bethel Christian Marietta, GA University of North Georgia
27 Griffin Zito UT MIF 5-10150 R/R 2018North Paulding Acworth, GA South Carolina-Upstate

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Mason Kearney High Point 2019RHP Roswell, GA